2.08 Family - Stargate SG-1

Episode: 2.08 Family

Stargate SG-1

Stargate SG-1

Produced:
1997 - 2007

Number of episodes:
213 Episodes in 10 Seasons
90sActionAdventureScience-Fiction

Stargate SG-1 - Episode 2.08
Stargate SG-1 - Season 2
Stargate SG-1
Season 2
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
June 26, 1998

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Dringen sie mit dem Kommando SG-1-Team weiter ins Universum vor und suchen Sie nach Verb√ľndeten gegen die Goa'uld. Sind die Tok'ra nur Legende, oder gibt es sie wirklich?

2.8 Family - Stargate SG-1 Episode Guide

Family

Teal'c's son Rya'c is kidnapped by Apophis and SG1 try to rescue him. When Rya'c is recovered he denounces his father and helps to capture the team. They escape, but will they be able to return to Earth and cure Rya'c?
First Air DateAugust 14, 1998
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Richard Dean Anderson als Jack O'Neill bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Richard Dean Anderson as Jack O'Neill in Stargate SG-1

69

as Jack O'Neill

175 Episodes (1997-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Children of the Gods

Born January 23, 1950
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA



Michael Shanks als Dr. Daniel Jackson bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Michael Shanks as Dr. Daniel Jackson in Stargate SG-1

48

as Dr. Daniel Jackson

196 Episodes (1997-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Children of the Gods

Birth Name:
Michael Garrett Shanks

Born December 15, 1970
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada



Amanda Tapping als Samantha Carter bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Amanda Tapping as Samantha Carter in Stargate SG-1

54

as Samantha Carter

211 Episodes (1997-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Children of the Gods

Born August 28, 1965
in Rochford, Essex, England



Christopher Judge als Teal'c bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Christopher Judge as Teal'c in Stargate SG-1

55

as Teal'c

211 Episodes (1997-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Children of the Gods

Birth Name:
Douglas Christopher Judge

Born October 13, 1964
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Don S. Davis als George Hammond bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Don S. Davis as George Hammond in Stargate SG-1

†  June 29, 2008

as George Hammond

160 Episodes (1997-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Children of the Gods

Birth Name:
Don Sinclair Davis

Born August 4, 1942
in Aurora, Missouri, USA

Don S. Davis died June 29, 2008 in Gibsons, British Columbia, Kanada , passing away at the age of 65


Tony Amendola als Master Bra'tac bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Tony Amendola as Master Bra'tac in Stargate SG-1

75

as Master Bra'tac

26 Episodes (1997-2007)

from Episode: 1.11 - Bloodlines

Born August 24, 1944
in New Haven, Connecticut, USA



Brook Susan Parker als Drey'auc bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Brook Susan Parker as Drey'auc in Stargate SG-1

as Drey'auc

2 Episodes (1998-2001)

from Episode: 2.08 - Family



Teryl Rothery als Dr. Janet Fraiser bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Teryl Rothery as Dr. Janet Fraiser in Stargate SG-1

56

as Dr. Janet Fraiser

75 Episodes (1997-2006)

from Episode: 1.04 - The Broca Divide

Born November 9, 1962
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada



Peter Williams als Apophis bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Peter Williams as Apophis in Stargate SG-1

61

as Apophis

20 Episodes (1997-2005)

from Episode: 1.01 - Children of the Gods

Born December 31, 1957
in Kingston, Jamaica



Neil Denis als Rya'c bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Neil Denis as Rya'c in Stargate SG-1

32

as Rya'c

6 Episodes (1997-2004)

from Episode: 1.11 - Bloodlines

Born July 13, 1987
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada



Peter Bryant als Fro'tak (2.08) und Hoskins (8.07 und 8.10) bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Peter Bryant as Fro'tak (2.08) und Hoskins (8.07 und 8.10) in Stargate SG-1

†  May 1, 2018

as Fro'tak (2.08) and Hoskins (8.07 and 8.10)

3 Episodes (1998-2004)

from Episode: 2.08 - Family

Birth Name:
Peter James Bryant

Born May 1, 2018
in Unknown

Peter Bryant died May 1, 2018, passing away at the age of 0


Jano Frandsen als Dj'nor bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Jano Frandsen as Dj'nor in Stargate SG-1




   Stargate SG-1
1997
  | 5 DVD | EUR 10.95
1998
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.43
1999
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.44
2000
  | 5 DVD | EUR 11.49
Stargate SG-1 - Search other Media