1.05 The First Commandment - Stargate SG-1

Episode: 1.05 The First Commandment

Stargate SG-1

Stargate SG-1

Produced:
1997 - 2007

Number of episodes:
213 Episodes in 10 Seasons

90sActionAdventureScience-Fiction

Stargate SG-1 - Episode 1.05
Stargate SG-1 - Season 1
Stargate SG-1
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
July 27, 1997

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Begleiten sie Kommando SG-1 auf seinen ersten Missionen - im Kampf gegen die mächtigen Goa'uld und bei der Erforschung neuer Welten und Phänomene jenseits ihrer Vorstellungskraft.

1.5 The First Commandment - Stargate SG-1 Episode Guide

The First Commandment

The SG-1 team is sent after the SG-9 team that has failed to return. They find that SG-9's captain, having been treated like a god by planetary inhabitants, is drunk with power and is tyrannizing them. Can they overcome him?
First Air DateAugust 22, 1997
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Richard Dean Anderson als Jack O'Neill bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Richard Dean Anderson as Jack O'Neill in Stargate SG-1

69

as Jack O'Neill

175 Episodes (1997-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Children of the Gods

Born January 23, 1950
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA


Michael Shanks als Dr. Daniel Jackson bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Michael Shanks as Dr. Daniel Jackson in Stargate SG-1

48

as Dr. Daniel Jackson

196 Episodes (1997-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Children of the Gods

Birth Name:
Michael Garrett Shanks

Born December 15, 1970
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada


Amanda Tapping als Samantha Carter bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Amanda Tapping as Samantha Carter in Stargate SG-1

54

as Samantha Carter

211 Episodes (1997-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Children of the Gods

Born August 28, 1965
in Rochford, Essex, England


Christopher Judge als Teal'c bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Christopher Judge as Teal'c in Stargate SG-1

54

as Teal'c

211 Episodes (1997-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Children of the Gods

Birth Name:
Douglas Christopher Judge

Born October 13, 1964
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Don S. Davis als George Hammond bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Don S. Davis as George Hammond in Stargate SG-1

†  June 29, 2008

as George Hammond

160 Episodes (1997-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Children of the Gods

Birth Name:
Don Sinclair Davis

Born August 4, 1942
in Aurora, Missouri, USA

Don S. Davis died June 29, 2008 in Gibsons, British Columbia, Kanada , passing away at the age of 65

William Russ als Captain Jonas Hansen bei Stargate SG-1
Image: William Russ as Captain Jonas Hansen in Stargate SG-1

68

as Captain Jonas Hansen

1 Episode (1997)

1.05 - The First Commandment

Birth Name:
William H. Russ

Born October 20, 1950
in Portsmouth, Virginia, USA


Roger R. Cross als Captain Conner bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Roger R. Cross as Captain Conner in Stargate SG-1

49

as Captain Conner

2 Episodes (1997-1998)

from Episode: 1.05 - The First Commandment

Born October 19, 1969
in Christiana, Jamaica


Zahf Paroo als Jamala bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Zahf Paroo as Jamala in Stargate SG-1

43

as Jamala

1 Episode (1997)

1.05 - The First Commandment

Birth Name:
Zahfeer Hajee

Born December 30, 1975



Adrian Hughes als Lieutenant Baker bei Stargate SG-1
Image: Adrian Hughes as Lieutenant Baker in Stargate SG-1

55

as Lieutenant Baker

2 Episodes (1997-2004)

from Episode: 1.05 - The First Commandment

Born July 20, 1964
in Brantford, Ontario, Kanada


D. Neil Mark als Frakes bei Stargate SG-1
Image: D. Neil Mark as Frakes in Stargate SG-1

Darcy Laurie als Airman Dunning bei Stargate Universe
Placeholder Image: Darcy Laurie as Airman Dunning in Stargate Universe
Add Image

53

as Cave-Dweller

2 Episodes (1997-2005)

from Episode: 1.05 - The First Commandment

Born March 28, 1966
in Montréal, Québec, Kanada



   Stargate SG-1
1997
  | 5 DVD | EUR 10.95
1998
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.43
1999
  | 6 DVD | EUR 7.44
2000
  | 5 DVD | EUR 11.49
Stargate SG-1 - Search other Media