4.05 Travelers - Stargate Atlantis

Episode: 4.05 Travelers

Stargate Atlantis

Stargate Atlantis

Produced:
2004 - 2009

Number of episodes:
100 Episodes in 5 Seasons

2000ActionAdventureDramaScience-Fiction

Stargate Atlantis - Episode 4.05
Stargate Atlantis - Season 4
Stargate Atlantis
Season 4
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
September 28, 2007

- Season 4

No English translation available yet
Atlantis treibt nach dem verheerenden Angriff der Replikatoren schwer beschädigt und mit schwindenden Energiereserven im Weltall. Als dann noch Dr. Weir ausfällt, übernimmt Colonel Carter die Leitung der Stargate-Expedition. Doch angesichts der anhaltenden Bedrohung durch die Replikatoren sieht die Zukunft düster aus. Um sich und die Stadt zu retten, wagt die Crew sogar ein Bündis mit den Wraith... Erneut steht das Atlantis-Team vor gigantischen Herausforderungen - und diesmal geht es um alles!

4.5 Travelers - Stargate Atlantis Episode Guide

Travelers

Sheppard is kidnapped by a group of people living in a starship fleet. They were telling him that they were living on these ships for a long time, due to the war with the Wraith. He was forced to help them make an ancient's ship fly. Sheppard tricked them and flew with the ship, and 3 of the kidnappers.
First Air DateOctober 26, 2007
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Joe Flanigan als John Sheppard bei Stargate Atlantis
Image: Joe Flanigan as John Sheppard in Stargate Atlantis

52

as John Sheppard

99 Episodes (2004-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Rising

Birth Name:
Joseph Harold Dunnigan III

Born January 5, 1967
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Amanda Tapping als Samantha Carter bei Stargate Atlantis
Image: Amanda Tapping as Samantha Carter in Stargate Atlantis

54

as Samantha Carter

25 Episodes (2005-2009)

from Episode: 1.16 - Letters from Pegasus

Born August 28, 1965
in Rochford, Essex, England


Rachel Luttrell als Teyla Emmagan bei Stargate Atlantis
Image: Rachel Luttrell as Teyla Emmagan in Stargate Atlantis

48

as Teyla Emmagan

99 Episodes (2004-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Rising

Birth Name:
Rachel Zawadi Luttrell

Born January 19, 1971
in Tanzania


Jason Momoa als Ronon Dex bei Stargate Atlantis
Image: Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex in Stargate Atlantis

40

as Ronon Dex

78 Episodes (2005-2009)

from Episode: 2.03 - Runner

Birth Name:
Joseph Jason Namakaeha Momoa

Born August 1, 1979
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA


David Hewlett als Dr. Rodney McKay bei Stargate Atlantis
Image: David Hewlett as Dr. Rodney McKay in Stargate Atlantis

51

as Dr. Rodney McKay

99 Episodes (2004-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Rising

Birth Name:
David Ian Hewlett

Born April 18, 1968
in Redhill, Surrey, England


40

as Larrin

2 Episodes (2007-2008)

from Episode: 4.05 - Travelers

Birth Name:
Jill Suzanne Wagner

Born January 13, 1979
in Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA


Kavan Smith als Evan Lorne bei Stargate Atlantis
Image: Kavan Smith as Evan Lorne in Stargate Atlantis

49

as Evan Lorne

29 Episodes (2005-2009)

from Episode: 2.03 - Runner

Birth Name:
Kavan Joel Smith

Born May 6, 1970
in Edmonton, Alberta, Kanada


Sean Rogerson als Joel Booth bei Harper's Island
Placeholder Image: Sean Rogerson as Joel Booth in Harper's Island
Add Image

42

as Nevik

1 Episode (2007)

4.05 - Travelers

Born September 30, 1977
in Sherwood Park, Alberta, Kanada


51

as Silas

1 Episode (2007)

4.05 - Travelers

Born July 11, 1968
in Ottawa, Ontario, Kanada


Scott Heindl als Merrick / Wraith bei Stargate Atlantis
Image: Scott Heindl as Merrick / Wraith in Stargate Atlantis

as Merrick / Wraith

6 Episodes (2006-2008)

from Episode: 3.01 - No Man's Land







   Stargate Atlantis
2004
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.68
2005
  | 5 DVD | EUR 6.34
2006
  | 5 DVD | EUR 17.00
2007
  | 5 DVD | EUR 48.88
Stargate Atlantis - Search other Media