2.15 The Tower - Stargate Atlantis

Episode: 2.15 The Tower

Stargate Atlantis

Stargate Atlantis

Produced:
2004 - 2009

Number of episodes:
100 Episodes in 5 Seasons

2000ActionAdventureDramaScience-Fiction

Stargate Atlantis - Episode 2.15
Stargate Atlantis - Season 2
Stargate Atlantis
Season 2
Number of episodes:
20
First Air Date:
July 15, 2005

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Nur mit knapper Not hat das Stargate-Team den heftigen Angriff der grausamen Wraith überlebt. Doch die Bedrohung ist keineswegs vorüber. Trotz etlicher Verbündeter bleiben die Wraith ein aggressiver, heimtückischer Feind, der niemals aufzugeben scheint. Die Hoffnungen liegen daher in den Antiker-Technologien und neuen mächtigen Energiequellen, die das Team erforscht. Dabei droht jedoch die Technik selbst zur tödlichen Gefahr zu werden...

2.15 The Tower - Stargate Atlantis Episode Guide

The Tower

The Stargate Atlantis team finds a world where the leader lives in a tower who possesses the power to stop the Wraith attacks.
First Air DateDecember 19, 2005
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Joe Flanigan als John Sheppard bei Stargate Atlantis
Image: Joe Flanigan as John Sheppard in Stargate Atlantis

52

as John Sheppard

99 Episodes (2004-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Rising

Birth Name:
Joseph Harold Dunnigan III

Born January 5, 1967
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Torri Higginson als Dr. Elizabeth Weir bei Stargate Atlantis
Image: Torri Higginson as Dr. Elizabeth Weir in Stargate Atlantis

49

as Dr. Elizabeth Weir

63 Episodes (2004-2008)

from Episode: 1.01 - Rising

Birth Name:
Sarah Victoria Higginson

Born December 6, 1969
in Burlington, Ontario, Kanada


Rachel Luttrell als Teyla Emmagan bei Stargate Atlantis
Image: Rachel Luttrell as Teyla Emmagan in Stargate Atlantis

48

as Teyla Emmagan

99 Episodes (2004-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Rising

Birth Name:
Rachel Zawadi Luttrell

Born January 19, 1971
in Tanzania


Jason Momoa als Ronon Dex bei Stargate Atlantis
Image: Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex in Stargate Atlantis

40

as Ronon Dex

78 Episodes (2005-2009)

from Episode: 2.03 - Runner

Birth Name:
Joseph Jason Namakaeha Momoa

Born August 1, 1979
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA


Paul McGillion als Dr. Carson Beckett bei Stargate Atlantis
Image: Paul McGillion as Dr. Carson Beckett in Stargate Atlantis

50

as Dr. Carson Beckett

62 Episodes (2004-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Rising

Born January 5, 1969
in Paisley, Scotland, UK


David Hewlett als Dr. Rodney McKay bei Stargate Atlantis
Image: David Hewlett as Dr. Rodney McKay in Stargate Atlantis

51

as Dr. Rodney McKay

99 Episodes (2004-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Rising

Birth Name:
David Ian Hewlett

Born April 18, 1968
in Redhill, Surrey, England


Peter Woodward als Otho bei Stargate Atlantis
Image: Peter Woodward as Otho in Stargate Atlantis

63

as Otho

1 Episode (2005)

2.15 - The Tower

Born January 24, 1956
in London, England


Jay Brazeau als Lord Protector bei Stargate Atlantis
Image: Jay Brazeau as Lord Protector in Stargate Atlantis

65

as Lord Protector

1 Episode (2005)

2.15 - The Tower

Born December 22, 1953
in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada


David Bloom als Eldred bei Stargate Atlantis
Image: David Bloom as Eldred in Stargate Atlantis

Richard Kahan als Baldric bei Stargate Atlantis
Image: Richard Kahan as Baldric in Stargate Atlantis

39

as Baldric

1 Episode (2005)

2.15 - The Tower

Born May 15, 1980
in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada


Brendan Beiser als Tavius bei Stargate Atlantis
Image: Brendan Beiser as Tavius in Stargate Atlantis

49

as Tavius

1 Episode (2005)

2.15 - The Tower

Born April 17, 1970
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA


Chelan Simmons als Mara bei Stargate Atlantis
Image: Chelan Simmons as Mara in Stargate Atlantis

36

as Mara

1 Episode (2005)

2.15 - The Tower

Born October 29, 1982
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada


Anna Cummer als Petra bei Stargate Atlantis
Image: Anna Cummer as Petra in Stargate Atlantis

42

as Petra

1 Episode (2005)

2.15 - The Tower

Born January 2, 1977
in Singapore


Mark Gibbon als Constable bei Stargate Atlantis
Image: Mark Gibbon as Constable in Stargate Atlantis

Chuck Campbell als Chuck der Techniker bei Stargate Atlantis
Image: Chuck Campbell as Chuck der Techniker in Stargate Atlantis

50

as Chuck der Techniker

44 Episodes (2005-2009)

from Episode: 1.15 - The Brotherhood

Born August 5, 1969
in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Kanada



   Stargate Atlantis
2004
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.68
2005
  | 5 DVD | EUR 6.34
2006
  | 5 DVD | EUR 17.00
2007
  | 5 DVD | EUR 48.88
Stargate Atlantis - Search other Media