Nurse Alyssa Ogawa - Star Trek: The Next Generation

Star Trek: The Next Generation - Main Cast

Star Trek: The Next Generation

Star Trek: The Next Generation

Produced:
1987 - 1994

Number of episodes:
178 Episodes in 7 Seasons
80sActionAdventureScience-Fiction

Star Trek: The Next Generation is an American science fiction television series created by Gene Roddenberry as part of the Star Trek franchise. The show is set in the nearby regions of the Milky Way galaxy, approximately during the 2360s and features a new crew and a new starship Enterprise.

Patti Yasutake - Nurse Alyssa Ogawa in Star Trek: The Next Generation
All Star Trek: The Next Generation Episodes with Patti Yasutake


66

as Nurse Alyssa Ogawa

16 Episodes (1990-1994)

from Episode: 4.08 - Future Imperfect

Birth Name:
Patricia Sue Yasutake

Born September 6, 1953
in Kalifornien, USA



Staffel 4 - Alle Folgen mit Patti Yasutake


-
Nurse Alyssa Ogawa

Future Imperfect

Riker has to quit his birthday party during a so far uneventful patrol voyage at the Neutral Zone to head an away team when a Romulan secret base is found on a planet which was believed uninhabited. He awakes 16 years later, as widowed captain of the Enterprise, just cured after 9 years of viral amnesia, with a son Jean-Luc. Even Picard, now an admiral who came to conduct with Riker, given his forgotten dealing with them, historical peace negotiations with the Romulans, loses all authority over him when he finally finds his late wife's image on the strangely slow-responsive computer...

-
Nurse Alyssa Ogawa

Clues

Effects of passing through a wormhole give the Enterprise crew a sense that they were unconscious for more than the thirty seconds they've been led to believe.

-
Nurse Alyssa Ogawa

Identity Crisis

Lt. Commander Geordi La Forge and an old friend fight to defeat a parasite that is trying to transform them into another species.

-
Nurse Alyssa Ogawa

The Host

Dr. Crusher falls for someone who's not at all what she expects him to be.

Staffel 5 - Alle Folgen mit Patti Yasutake


-
Nurse Alyssa Ogawa

The Game

Wesley Crusher returns to the Enterprise on vacation from the Academy only to discover a mysterious alien game infiltrating and controlling the crew.

-
Nurse Alyssa Ogawa

Ethics

After an accident that leaves him no longer able to walk, Worf asks Riker to help him commit suicide.

-
Nurse Alyssa Ogawa

Cause and Effect

The Enterprise gets caught in a time loop which always has one result: total destruction of the ship, itself.

-
Nurse Alyssa Ogawa

Imaginary Friend

While investigating a nebula clustered around a star, the Enterprise encounters a sentient being who appears only in the form of an imaginary friend to a little girl, whose father just transferred to the ship. But the crew take the imaginary friend as just a phase for her and disregard the threat.

-
Nurse Alyssa Ogawa

The Inner Light

Picard awakes to find himself living in a small village where he is a well-known member of the community who is suffering from a delusion of being a starship captain.

Staffel 6 - Alle Folgen mit Patti Yasutake


-
Nurse Alyssa Ogawa

Realm of Fear

Overcoming his fear of transporter, Lt. Barclay joins an away team, only to find something in the beam with him.

-
Nurse Alyssa Ogawa

Man of the People

When the Enterprise comes to the rescue of an ambassador and his "mother," Deanna finds herself attracted to him, and seeks to comfort him upon her death.

-
Nurse Alyssa Ogawa

Suspicions

Dr. Crusher puts her career on the line to prove a scientist's theoretical new shielding technology which may have cost him his life.

Staffel 7 - Alle Folgen mit Patti Yasutake


-
Nurse Alyssa Ogawa / Doctor Alyssa Ogawa

Parallels

On his return from a bat'leth competition in the Klingon Empire, Worf finds himself shifting realities where events and details are in a constant state of flux and only he is aware of the changes.

-
Nurse Alyssa Ogawa

Lower Decks

A mission of the Enterprise as seen through some junior officers who are up for promotions, as questions of duty and honor arise among some of them, such as a Bajoran whom Worf has designated to be promoted to operations.

-
Nurse Alyssa Ogawa

Genesis

When a new torpedo guidance system malfunctions, Picard and Data go chasing after it into an asteroid field, while the crew is left behind to deal with their own strange behaviors.

-
Nurse Alyssa Ogawa

All Good Things...

Capt. Picard finds himself shifting continually into the past, future and present and must use that to discover a threat to humanity's existence.



   Star Trek: The Next Generation
1987
1987
  Blu-ray, CE Steelbook | 6 DVD | EUR 78.50
1987
1988
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Search other Media