Star Trek: The Next Generation - Music

Star Trek: The Next Generation-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in Star Trek: The Next Generation

Star Trek: The Next Generation

Star Trek: The Next Generation

Produced:
1987 - 1994

Number of episodes:
178 Episodes in 7 Seasons

80sActionAdventureScience-Fiction

Star Trek: The Next Generation - Theme Song


Star Trek: The Next Generation - Komponisten und Musiker

Star Trek: The Next Generation-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in Star Trek: The Next Generation

Don Davis62

Music

1 Episode (1993)

6.14 - Face of the Enemy

Birth Name:
Donald Romain Davis

Born February 4, 1957
in Anaheim, Kalifornien, USA


John Debney63

Music

1 Episode (1994)

7.12 - The Pegasus

Born August 18, 1956
in Glendale, Kalifornien, USA


Ron Jones65

Music

42 Episodes (1987-1991)

from Episode: 1.02 - The Naked Now

Born July 7, 1954
in Kansas City, Kansas, USA


George Romanis

Music

1 Episode (1988)

1.15 - Too Short a Season





Dennis McCarthy74

Music

88 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.01 - Encounter at Farpoint

Born 1945



Fred Steiner†  June 23, 2011

Music

1 Episode (1987)

1.03 - Code of Honor

Birth Name:
Frederick Steiner

Born February 24, 1923
in New York City, New York, USA

Fred Steiner died June 23, 2011 in Ajijic, Jalisco, Mexico , passing away at the age of 88

Jay Chattaway73

Music

42 Episodes (1990-1994)

from Episode: 3.20 - Tin Man

Born July 8, 1946
in Monongahela, Pennsylvania, USA



   Star Trek: The Next Generation
1987
1987
  Blu-ray, CE Steelbook | 6 DVD | EUR 78.50
1987
1988
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Search other Media