Alexander Rozhenko - Star Trek: The Next Generation

Star Trek: The Next Generation - Main Cast

Star Trek: The Next Generation

Star Trek: The Next Generation

Produced:
1987 - 1994

Number of episodes:
178 Episodes in 7 Seasons
80sActionAdventureScience-Fiction

Star Trek: The Next Generation is an American science fiction television series created by Gene Roddenberry as part of the Star Trek franchise. The show is set in the nearby regions of the Milky Way galaxy, approximately during the 2360s and features a new crew and a new starship Enterprise.

Brian Bonsall - Alexander Rozhenko in Star Trek: The Next Generation
All Star Trek: The Next Generation Episodes with Brian Bonsall


37

as Alexander Rozhenko

7 Episodes (1992-1994)

from Episode: 5.10 - New Ground

Birth Name:
Brian Eric Bonsall

Born December 3, 1981
in Torrance, Kalifornien, USA



Staffel 5 - Alle Folgen mit Brian Bonsall


-
Alexander Rozhenko

New Ground

Geordi can barely curtail his enthusiasm at being able to test out a new theory of transportation, as Worf's mother boards the Enterprise with his son and news that Worf's Earthly parents can no longer care for him.

-
Alexander Rozhenko

Ethics

After an accident that leaves him no longer able to walk, Worf asks Riker to help him commit suicide.

-
Alexander Rozhenko

Cost of Living

Shortly after the Enterprise saves a planet from an asteroid impact by exploding it, the ship experiences strange break-downs which are ultimately attributed to an impossible to detect timely metal parasite, which will destroy it unless eliminated, so Data suggests luring it to an asteroid. Deanna Troi counsels Worf to deal with his son Alexander's authority problems by drawing up a two-ways contract on paternal and filial rights and obligations, but is still practically terrified to hear her overbearing and impulsive mother, ambassador Lwaxana, announces her own arrival, soon meddling with the educational contract, and that of a planet's Third Minister Campio whom she decided to marry solely based on computerized profiles, but finds less compatible once he and his protocol master Erko arrive for the wedding...

-
Alexander Rozhenko

Imaginary Friend

While investigating a nebula clustered around a star, the Enterprise encounters a sentient being who appears only in the form of an imaginary friend to a little girl, whose father just transferred to the ship. But the crew take the imaginary friend as just a phase for her and disregard the threat.

Staffel 6 - Alle Folgen mit Brian Bonsall


-
Alexander Rozhenko

Rascals

Returning with three minor female crew members from the planet Marlonia, Picard's shuttle is disintegrated by an energy field; all were beamed aboard just in time, but with a mass loss of 40% and physically rejuvenated to adolescent bodies, while mentally unchanged, yet on Dr. Crusher's warning mental decay may follow, Picard transfers command to Riker indefinitely. Guinan sees it as a change to enjoy youthful pleasures, Ro Laren can't stand remembering life in the refugee camp, Keiko finds her husband just can't act marital with an apparent child; Picard ponders acceptable alternatives: a second youth at the Starfleet Academy and/or archaeological research. The scientists work out how the quartet's DNA was preserved while complementary, age-critical RVS sequences are lacking, and consider a cure based on encouraging experience with plants Keiko was carrying. However while the ship answers a rescue call from a scientific colony, it is captured by renegade Ferengi, who even consider the crew as slave loot. Only Picard's party is left unguarded, appearing inoffensive children, so they decide to keep that cover, helped by real boy Alexander, to counterattack, if they can first get the 'child-lock' on computers lifted...

-
Alexander Rozhenko

A Fistful of Datas

While the crew is experiencing some much needed down time, Worf and his son go on an Old West excursion in the holodeck, where they meet several versions of Data serving as the bad guy after an experiment in Engineering goes wrong.

Staffel 7 - Alle Folgen mit Brian Bonsall


-
Alexander Rozhenko

Firstborn

In an effort to help him accept his Klingon heritage, Worf and his son, Alexander, attend an ancient Klingon ceremony.



Relationen zu "Rozhenko" bei Star Trek: The Next Generation



   Star Trek: The Next Generation
1987
1987
  Blu-ray, CE Steelbook | 6 DVD | EUR 78.50
1987
1988
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Search other Media