5.10 New Ground - Star Trek: The Next Generation

Episode: 5.10 New Ground

Star Trek: The Next Generation

Star Trek: The Next Generation

Produced:
1987 - 1994

Number of episodes:
178 Episodes in 7 Seasons
80sActionAdventureScience-Fiction

Star Trek: The Next Generation - Episode 5.10
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Season 5
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Season 5
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 23, 1991

- Season 5

No English translation available yet
Der Machtkampf im Klingonischen Reich spitzt sich zu, als Picard erfährt, dass die Aufständischen von Romulanern unterstützt werden. Aus den vielen, durchweg spannenden Einzelabenteuern ragt vor allem der Zweiteiler über Botschafter Spock heraus, der die Wiedervereinigung von Romulanern und Vulkaniern anstrebt. Auch die Borg werden wieder zu einem Thema, als die Enterprise das einzige überlebende Mitglied eines zerstörten Borgschiffes an Bord nimmt. Auch Data gerät in ein unerwartetes Abenteuer: In einer Höhle wird neben Gegenständen aus dem 19. Jahrhundert sein Kopf gefunden.

5.10 New Ground - Star Trek: The Next Generation Episode Guide

New Ground

Geordi can barely curtail his enthusiasm at being able to test out a new theory of transportation, as Worf's mother boards the Enterprise with his son and news that Worf's Earthly parents can no longer care for him.
First Air DateJanuary 6, 1992
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

Patrick Stewart als Captain Jean-Luc Picard bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: Patrick Stewart as Captain Jean-Luc Picard in Star Trek: The Next Generation

79

as Captain Jean-Luc Picard

176 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.01 - Encounter at Farpoint

Birth Name:
Patrick Hewes Stewart

Born July 13, 1940
in Mirfield, Yorkshire, England



Jonathan Frakes als Commander William T. Riker bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: Jonathan Frakes as Commander William T. Riker in Star Trek: The Next Generation

67

as Commander William T. Riker

176 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.01 - Encounter at Farpoint

Birth Name:
Jonathan Scott Frakes

Born August 19, 1952
in Bellefonte, Pennsylvania, USA



LeVar Burton als Lt. Commander Geordi La Forge bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: LeVar Burton as Lt. Commander Geordi La Forge in Star Trek: The Next Generation

62

as Lt. Commander Geordi La Forge

176 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.01 - Encounter at Farpoint

Birth Name:
Levardis Robert Martyn Burton Jr.

Born February 16, 1957
in Landstuhl, Deutschland



Michael Dorn als Lieutenant Worf bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: Michael Dorn as Lieutenant Worf in Star Trek: The Next Generation

66

as Lieutenant Worf

175 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.01 - Encounter at Farpoint

Born December 9, 1952
in Luling, Texas, USA



Gates McFadden als Doctor Beverly Crusher bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: Gates McFadden as Doctor Beverly Crusher in Star Trek: The Next Generation

70

as Doctor Beverly Crusher

154 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.01 - Encounter at Farpoint

Birth Name:
Cheryl Gates McFadden

Born March 2, 1949
in Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio, USA



Marina Sirtis als Counselor Deanna Troi bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: Marina Sirtis as Counselor Deanna Troi in Star Trek: The Next Generation

64

as Counselor Deanna Troi

176 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.01 - Encounter at Farpoint

Born March 29, 1955
in London, England



Brent Spiner als Lt. Commander Data bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: Brent Spiner as Lt. Commander Data in Star Trek: The Next Generation

70

as Lt. Commander Data

176 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.01 - Encounter at Farpoint

Birth Name:
Brent Jay Spiner

Born February 2, 1949
in Houston, Texas, USA



†  July 5, 1992

as Helena Rozhenko

2 Episodes (1990-1992)

from Episode: 4.02 - Family

Birth Name:
Lillian Klot

Born October 21, 1933
in Whitechapel, London, England, UK

Georgia Brown died July 5, 1992 in London, England, UK , passing away at the age of 58


37

as Alexander Rozhenko

7 Episodes (1992-1994)

from Episode: 5.10 - New Ground

Birth Name:
Brian Eric Bonsall

Born December 3, 1981
in Torrance, Kalifornien, USA



Richard McGonagle als Commander Pete Harkins bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Richard McGonagle as Commander Pete Harkins in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

73

as Dr. Ja'Dar

1 Episode (1992)

5.10 - New Ground

Born October 22, 1946
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



62

as Ms. Kyle

1 Episode (1992)

5.10 - New Ground

Birth Name:
Jennifer B. McEdward

Born January 1, 1957
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA





Majel Barrett als Lwaxana Troi und Computerstimme der Enterprise (E) bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: Majel Barrett as Lwaxana Troi und Computerstimme der Enterprise (E) in Star Trek: The Next Generation

†  December 18, 2008

as Lwaxana Troi and Computerstimme der Enterprise (E)

96 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.10 - Haven

Birth Name:
Majel Leigh Hudec

Born February 23, 1932
in Columbus, Ohio, USA

Majel Barrett died December 18, 2008 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Tracee Cocco als Ensign Jae bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: Tracee Cocco as Ensign Jae in Star Trek: The Next Generation

as Ensign Jae

59 Episodes (1990-94)

from Episode: 4.07 - Reunion

Birth Name:
Tracee Lee Cocco






   Star Trek: The Next Generation
1987
1987
  Blu-ray, CE Steelbook | 6 DVD | EUR 78.50
1987
1988
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Search other Media