4.10 The Loss - Star Trek: The Next Generation

Episode: 4.10 The Loss

Star Trek: The Next Generation

Star Trek: The Next Generation

Produced:
1987 - 1994

Number of episodes:
178 Episodes in 7 Seasons
80sActionAdventureScience-Fiction

Star Trek: The Next Generation - Episode 4.10
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Season 4
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 24, 1990

- Season 4

No English translation available yet
Die Borg bereiten den Angriff auf die Erde vor. Unter ihnen ist Locutus, ehemals Captain Picard von der Enterprise. In der folgenden Abwehrschlacht ist Rikers ganzes Können gefragt. Data trifft bei der Suche nach einem Emotions-Chip auf seinen Bruder Lore, der später noch von sich reden machen wird. Picard wird in einen Machtkampf um die Führungsposition der Klingonen hineingezogen. Als dieser Konflikt beigelegt scheint, brechen neue Feindschaften aus, die das Reich der Klingonen in einen Krieg stürzen könnten.

4.10 The Loss - Star Trek: The Next Generation Episode Guide

The Loss

As an unknown force drags the Enterprise, Deanna Troi struggles with the loss of her powers.
First Air DateDecember 1, 1990
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

Patrick Stewart als Captain Jean-Luc Picard bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: Patrick Stewart as Captain Jean-Luc Picard in Star Trek: The Next Generation

79

as Captain Jean-Luc Picard

176 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.01 - Encounter at Farpoint

Birth Name:
Patrick Hewes Stewart

Born July 13, 1940
in Mirfield, Yorkshire, England



Jonathan Frakes als Commander William T. Riker bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: Jonathan Frakes as Commander William T. Riker in Star Trek: The Next Generation

67

as Commander William T. Riker

176 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.01 - Encounter at Farpoint

Birth Name:
Jonathan Scott Frakes

Born August 19, 1952
in Bellefonte, Pennsylvania, USA



LeVar Burton als Lt. Commander Geordi La Forge bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: LeVar Burton as Lt. Commander Geordi La Forge in Star Trek: The Next Generation

62

as Lt. Commander Geordi La Forge

176 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.01 - Encounter at Farpoint

Birth Name:
Levardis Robert Martyn Burton Jr.

Born February 16, 1957
in Landstuhl, Deutschland



Michael Dorn als Lieutenant Worf bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: Michael Dorn as Lieutenant Worf in Star Trek: The Next Generation

66

as Lieutenant Worf

175 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.01 - Encounter at Farpoint

Born December 9, 1952
in Luling, Texas, USA



Gates McFadden als Doctor Beverly Crusher bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: Gates McFadden as Doctor Beverly Crusher in Star Trek: The Next Generation

70

as Doctor Beverly Crusher

154 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.01 - Encounter at Farpoint

Birth Name:
Cheryl Gates McFadden

Born March 2, 1949
in Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio, USA



Marina Sirtis als Counselor Deanna Troi bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: Marina Sirtis as Counselor Deanna Troi in Star Trek: The Next Generation

64

as Counselor Deanna Troi

176 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.01 - Encounter at Farpoint

Born March 29, 1955
in London, England



Brent Spiner als Lt. Commander Data bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: Brent Spiner as Lt. Commander Data in Star Trek: The Next Generation

70

as Lt. Commander Data

176 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.01 - Encounter at Farpoint

Birth Name:
Brent Jay Spiner

Born February 2, 1949
in Houston, Texas, USA



70

as Ensign Janet Brooks

(1990)

4.10 - The Loss

Born January 1, 1949
in London, England, UK





Whoopi Goldberg als Guinan bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: Whoopi Goldberg as Guinan in Star Trek: The Next Generation

63

as Guinan

28 Episodes (1988-1993)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Child

Birth Name:
Caryn Elaine Johnson

Born November 13, 1955
in New York City, New York, USA



Majel Barrett als Lwaxana Troi und Computerstimme der Enterprise (E) bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: Majel Barrett as Lwaxana Troi und Computerstimme der Enterprise (E) in Star Trek: The Next Generation

†  December 18, 2008

as Lwaxana Troi and Computerstimme der Enterprise (E)

96 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.10 - Haven

Birth Name:
Majel Leigh Hudec

Born February 23, 1932
in Columbus, Ohio, USA

Majel Barrett died December 18, 2008 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76




   Star Trek: The Next Generation
1987
1987
  Blu-ray, CE Steelbook | 6 DVD | EUR 78.50
1987
1988
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Search other Media