2.06 The Schizoid Man - Star Trek: The Next Generation

Episode: 2.06 The Schizoid Man

Star Trek: The Next Generation

Star Trek: The Next Generation

Produced:
1987 - 1994

Number of episodes:
178 Episodes in 7 Seasons
80sActionAdventureScience-Fiction

Star Trek: The Next Generation - Episode 2.06
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Season 2
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Season 2
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
November 21, 1988

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Dr. Beverly Crusher hat die Enterprise verlassen und ihre Nachfolgerin Dr. Pulaski bekommt im Verlauf der zweiten Staffel ausreichend Gelegenheit, ihre Fertigkeiten als Ärztin zu beweisen. Neben diversen Einzelabenteuern, die sich vornehmlich mit diplomatischen Missionen beschäftigen, gibt es ein Wiedersehen mit Q. Als ihm die Bitte verweigert wird, Mitglied der Enterprise zu werden, versetzt er das Schiff in einen anderen Quadranten. Dort trifft die Crew erstmals auf die Borg. Auch Datas Persönlichkeit ist Thema einiger Folgen. Unter anderem gilt es zu klären, ob der Androide selber über sein Leben bestimmen darf.

2.6 The Schizoid Man - Star Trek: The Next Generation Episode Guide

The Schizoid Man

Data's "grandfather", Dr. Ira Graves, is close to death. Dr. Graves transfers his mind, will and emotions into Data and expires. Data now has two personalities, his own being slowly erased by that of Dr Graves. Thus, Data is "The Schizoid Man".
First Air DateJanuary 23, 1989
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

Patrick Stewart als Captain Jean-Luc Picard bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: Patrick Stewart as Captain Jean-Luc Picard in Star Trek: The Next Generation

79

as Captain Jean-Luc Picard

176 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.01 - Encounter at Farpoint

Birth Name:
Patrick Hewes Stewart

Born July 13, 1940
in Mirfield, Yorkshire, England



Jonathan Frakes als Commander William T. Riker bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: Jonathan Frakes as Commander William T. Riker in Star Trek: The Next Generation

67

as Commander William T. Riker

176 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.01 - Encounter at Farpoint

Birth Name:
Jonathan Scott Frakes

Born August 19, 1952
in Bellefonte, Pennsylvania, USA



LeVar Burton als Lt. Commander Geordi La Forge bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: LeVar Burton as Lt. Commander Geordi La Forge in Star Trek: The Next Generation

62

as Lt. Commander Geordi La Forge

176 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.01 - Encounter at Farpoint

Birth Name:
Levardis Robert Martyn Burton Jr.

Born February 16, 1957
in Landstuhl, Deutschland



Michael Dorn als Lieutenant Worf bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: Michael Dorn as Lieutenant Worf in Star Trek: The Next Generation

66

as Lieutenant Worf

175 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.01 - Encounter at Farpoint

Born December 9, 1952
in Luling, Texas, USA



Marina Sirtis als Counselor Deanna Troi bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: Marina Sirtis as Counselor Deanna Troi in Star Trek: The Next Generation

64

as Counselor Deanna Troi

176 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.01 - Encounter at Farpoint

Born March 29, 1955
in London, England



Brent Spiner als Lt. Commander Data bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: Brent Spiner as Lt. Commander Data in Star Trek: The Next Generation

70

as Lt. Commander Data

176 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.01 - Encounter at Farpoint

Birth Name:
Brent Jay Spiner

Born February 2, 1949
in Houston, Texas, USA



Wil Wheaton als Wesley Crusher bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: Wil Wheaton as Wesley Crusher in Star Trek: The Next Generation

47

as Wesley Crusher

85 Episodes (1987-1994)

from Episode: 1.01 - Encounter at Farpoint

Birth Name:
Richard William Wheaton III

Born July 29, 1972
in Burbank, Kalifornien, USA



Diana Muldaur als Doctor Pulaski bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: Diana Muldaur as Doctor Pulaski in Star Trek: The Next Generation

81

as Doctor Pulaski

22 Episodes (1988-1989)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Child

Birth Name:
Diana Charlton Muldaur

Born August 19, 1938
in New York City, New York, USA



William Morgan Sheppard als Father Nicholas Galway bei Dexter
Placeholder Image: William Morgan Sheppard as Father Nicholas Galway in Dexter
Add Image

†  January 6, 2019

as Dr. Ira Graves

1 Episode (1989)

2.06 - The Schizoid Man

Born August 24, 1932
in London, England

William Morgan Sheppard died January 6, 2019, passing away at the age of 86


61

as K'Ehleyr

3 Episodes (1989-1990)

from Episode: 2.06 - The Schizoid Man

Birth Name:
Susan Plaksin

Born June 3, 1958
in Buffalo, New York, USA



57

as Kareen Brianon

1 Episode (1989)

2.06 - The Schizoid Man

Born March 11, 1962
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



as Crewmann

12 Episodes (1989-1992)

from Episode: 2.06 - The Schizoid Man



   Star Trek: The Next Generation
1987
1987
  Blu-ray, CE Steelbook | 6 DVD | EUR 78.50
1987
1988
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Search other Media