Star Trek - The Original Series - Music

Star Trek - The Original Series-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in Star Trek - The Original Series

Star Trek - The Original Series

Star Trek - The Original Series

Produced:
1966 - 1969

Number of episodes:
79 Episodes in 3 Seasons

60sAdventureScience-Fiction

Star Trek - The Original Series - Theme Song


Raumschiff Enterprise - Introtext

Autor oschti.ch - July 8, 2008

Der Weltraum. Unendliche Weiten. Wir schreiben das Jahr 2200.

Dies sind die Abenteuer des Raumschiffs Enterprise,
das mit seiner 400 Mann starken Besatzung fünf Jahre lang unterwegs ist,
um neue Welten zu erforschen, neues Leben und neue Zivilisationen.

Viele Lichtjahre von der Erde entfernt dringt die Enterprise in Galaxien vor,
die nie ein Mensch zuvor gesehen hat.


Star Trek - The Original Series - Komponisten und Musiker

Star Trek - The Original Series-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in Star Trek - The Original Series

Sol Kaplan†  November 14, 1990

Music

2 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.05 - The Enemy Within

Birth Name:
Solomon Kaplan

Born April 19, 1919
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Sol Kaplan died November 14, 1990 in New York, USA , passing away at the age of 71

Samuel Matlovsky†  February 17, 2004

Music

1 Episode (1967)

2.08 - I, Mudd

Born October 27, 1921
in Canal Zone, Panama

Samuel Matlovsky died February 17, 2004 in Haverhill, Massachusetts, USA , passing away at the age of 82

Gerald Fried91

Music

4 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.15 - Shore Leave

Born February 13, 1928
in New York City, New York, USA


Alexander Courage†  May 15, 2008

Music

26 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Alexander Mair Courage Jr.

Born December 10, 1919
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Alexander Courage died May 15, 2008 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 88

Joseph Mullendore†  June 19, 1990

Music

1 Episode (1966)

1.13 - The Conscience of the King

Birth Name:
Joseph Milton Mullendore Jr.

Born October 21, 1914
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Joseph Mullendore died June 19, 1990 in Pasadena, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75

Fred Steiner†  June 23, 2011

Music

7 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.02 - Charlie X

Birth Name:
Frederick Steiner

Born February 24, 1923
in New York City, New York, USA

Fred Steiner died June 23, 2011 in Ajijic, Jalisco, Mexico , passing away at the age of 88

George Duning†  February 27, 2000

Music

3 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 2.09 - Metamorphosis

Born February 25, 1908
in Richmond, Indiana, USA

George Duning died February 27, 2000 in San Diego, California, USA , passing away at the age of 92

Jerry Fielding†  February 17, 1980

Music

1 Episode (1967)

2.15 - The Trouble with Tribbles

Birth Name:
Joshua Feldman

Born June 17, 1922
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Jerry Fielding died February 17, 1980 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada , passing away at the age of 57


   Star Trek - The Original Series
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 36.31
1966
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 39.96
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 9.90
1967
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 37.97

Star Trek - The Original Series - Search other Media