3.23 All Our Yesterdays - Star Trek - The Original Series

Episode: 3.23 All Our Yesterdays

Star Trek - The Original Series

Star Trek - The Original Series

Produced:
1966 - 1969

Number of episodes:
79 Episodes in 3 Seasons
60sAdventureScience-Fiction

Star Trek - The Original Series - Episode 3.23
Star Trek - The Original Series - Season 3
Star Trek - The Original Series
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 20, 1968

- Season 3

No English translation available yet
Die Abenteuer des Raumschiff Enterprise

3.23 All Our Yesterdays - Star Trek - The Original Series Episode Guide

All Our Yesterdays

When the planet Sarpeidon is about to be destroyed by its star Beta Niobe becoming a supernova, Kirk, Spock and McCoy beam down and find it evacuated except for Atoz, its librarian, tending with his replicas a collection of unusual discs, which play the planet's history and (to their surprise) allow their users to travel into the past trough the atavachron, a time machine, into the periods each was studying on disc, but they jump in unprepared. McCoy and Spock find themselves locked in a planetary ice age 5,000 years ago, where Spock reverts to the barbaric age of the Vulcans, hence touchy and intensely attracted to the political exilee Zarabeth, who enjoys getting company but tells them return is impossible. Kirk lands in a Cromwellian period, where he's arrested and suspected of witchcraft, but realizes the magistrate must be a time traveler like him, and learns not being prepared at molecular level he can return trough the time portal, and in fact must do so and contact Spock and Bones in a matter of hours; they must all return to the present and board the Enterprise before the exploding sun destroys the atavachron...
First Air DateMarch 14, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Written by

William Shatner als Captain James T. Kirk bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: William Shatner as Captain James T. Kirk in Star Trek - The Original Series

88

as Captain James T. Kirk

79 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William Alan Shatner

Born March 22, 1931
in Montreal, Quebec, Kanada



Leonard Nimoy als Mr. Spock bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Mr. Spock in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  February 27, 2015

as Mr. Spock

80 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.00 - The Cage

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83


DeForest Kelley als Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: DeForest Kelley as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  June 11, 1999

as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Jackson DeForest Kelley

Born January 20, 1920
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA

DeForest Kelley died June 11, 1999 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


Mariette Hartley als Elizabeth Thurmond bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Mariette Hartley as Elizabeth Thurmond in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

79

as Zarabeth

1 Episode (1969)

3.23 - All Our Yesterdays

Birth Name:
Mary Loretta Hartley

Born June 21, 1940
in Weston, Connecticut, USA



Ian Wolfe als Septimus bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Ian Wolfe as Septimus in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  January 23, 1992

as Septimus

2 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 2.25 - Bread and Circuses

Born November 4, 1896
in Canton, Illinois, USA

Ian Wolfe died January 23, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 96


†  February 11, 1981

as The Prosecutor

1 Episode (1969)

3.23 - All Our Yesterdays

Born March 20, 1908
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Kermit Murdock died February 11, 1981 in Tenafly, New Jersey, USA , passing away at the age of 72


†  May 4, 1988

as The First Fop

1 Episode (1969)

3.23 - All Our Yesterdays

Birth Name:
William Edward Baekey

Born November 13, 1925
in Havre de Grace, Maryland, USA

Ed Bakey died May 4, 1988 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62


James Doohan als Montgomery "Scotty" Scott bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: James Doohan as Montgomery "Scotty" Scott in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  July 20, 2005

as Montgomery "Scotty" Scott

65 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.03 - Where No Man Has Gone Before

Birth Name:
James Montgomery Doohan

Born March 3, 1920
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

James Doohan died July 20, 2005 in Redmond, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 85


†  July 1, 2009

as Woman

1 Episode (1969)

3.23 - All Our Yesterdays

Born September 20, 1914
in New Jersey, USA

Anna Karen died July 1, 2009 in Woodland Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 94


†  December 17, 1985

as Second Fop

1 Episode (1969)

3.23 - All Our Yesterdays

Born October 1, 1906
in Brussels, Belgium

Albert Cavens died December 17, 1985 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79




†  November 18, 1989

as The Constable

1 Episode (1969)

3.23 - All Our Yesterdays

Born January 19, 1920
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Johnny Haymer died November 18, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69


   Star Trek - The Original Series
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 36.31
1966
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 39.96
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 9.90
1967
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 37.97
Star Trek - The Original Series - Search other Media