3.21 The Cloud Minders - Star Trek - The Original Series

Episode: 3.21 The Cloud Minders

Star Trek - The Original Series

Star Trek - The Original Series

Produced:
1966 - 1969

Number of episodes:
79 Episodes in 3 Seasons

60sAdventureScience-Fiction

Star Trek - The Original Series - Episode 3.21
Star Trek - The Original Series - Season 3
Star Trek - The Original Series
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 20, 1968

- Season 3

No English translation available yet
Die Abenteuer des Raumschiff Enterprise

3.21 The Cloud Minders - Star Trek - The Original Series Episode Guide

The Cloud Minders

Kirk and Spock are caught up in a revolution on a planet where intellectuals and artists live on a utopian city in the sky while the rest of the population toils in mines on the barren surface below.
First Air DateFebruary 28, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
William Shatner als Captain James T. Kirk bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: William Shatner as Captain James T. Kirk in Star Trek - The Original Series

88

as Captain James T. Kirk

79 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William Alan Shatner

Born March 22, 1931
in Montreal, Quebec, Kanada


Leonard Nimoy als Mr. Spock bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Mr. Spock in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  February 27, 2015

as Mr. Spock

80 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.00 - The Cage

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

DeForest Kelley als Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: DeForest Kelley as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  June 11, 1999

as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Jackson DeForest Kelley

Born January 20, 1920
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA

DeForest Kelley died June 11, 1999 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79

Jeff Corey als Plasus bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Jeff Corey as Plasus in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  August 16, 2002

as Plasus

1 Episode (1969)

3.21 - The Cloud Minders

Born August 10, 1914
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Jeff Corey died August 16, 2002 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88

73

as Droxine

1 Episode (1969)

3.21 - The Cloud Minders

Born January 4, 1946
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA


†  June 21, 1999

as Vanna

1 Episode (1969)

3.21 - The Cloud Minders

Born June 30, 1943
in Ohio, USA

Charlene Polite died June 21, 1999 in Youngstown, Ohio, USA , passing away at the age of 56

James Doohan als Montgomery "Scotty" Scott bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: James Doohan as Montgomery "Scotty" Scott in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  July 20, 2005

as Montgomery "Scotty" Scott

65 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.03 - Where No Man Has Gone Before

Birth Name:
James Montgomery Doohan

Born March 3, 1920
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

James Doohan died July 20, 2005 in Redmond, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 85

Nichelle Nichols als Uhura bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Nichelle Nichols as Uhura in Star Trek - The Original Series

86

as Uhura

68 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Grace Nichols

Born December 28, 1932
in Robbins, Illinois, USA




89

as Midro

1 Episode (1969)

3.21 - The Cloud Minders

Born October 6, 1930
in Indiana, Pennsylvania, USA


Fred Williamson als Frost bei From Dusk Till Dawn
Placeholder Image: Fred Williamson as Frost in From Dusk Till Dawn
Add Image

81

as Anka

1 Episode (1969)

3.21 - The Cloud Minders

Born March 5, 1938
in Gary, Indiana, USA


81

as Prisoner

2 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 2.04 - Mirror, Mirror

Born May 8, 1938
in USA


80

as Guard

1 Episode (1969)

3.21 - The Cloud Minders

Born December 29, 1938
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA


Bill Blackburn als Lt. Hadley bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Bill Blackburn as Lt. Hadley in Star Trek - The Original Series

as Lt. Hadley

59 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William R. Blackburn


Louie Elias als Inmate (1.09), Techniker (3.04), Crazed Crewman (3.09) und Troglyte (3.21) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Louie Elias as Inmate (1.09), Techniker (3.04), Crazed Crewman (3.09) und Troglyte (3.21) in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  December 13, 2017

as Inmate (1.09), Techniker (3.04), Crazed Crewman (3.09) and Troglyte (3.21)

4 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.09 - Dagger of the Mind

Birth Name:
Louie Nicholas Elias

Born November 21, 1933
in Dundee, Scotland, UK

Louie Elias died December 13, 2017, passing away at the age of 84

†  May 15, 2000

as Security Guard

5 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 3.05 - Is There in Truth No Beauty?

Born July 15, 1925
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Dick Geary died May 15, 2000 in Encino, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74

Bob Miles als Train Bouncer bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Bob Miles as Train Bouncer in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 12, 2007

as Cloud City Sentinel #2

1 Episode (1969)

3.21 - The Cloud Minders

Birth Name:
Robert Jenning Miles

Born September 11, 1927
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA

Bob Miles died April 12, 2007 in Parowan, Utah, USA , passing away at the age of 79



   Star Trek - The Original Series
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 36.31
1966
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 39.96
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 9.90
1967
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 37.97
Star Trek - The Original Series - Search other Media