3.14 Whom Gods Destroy - Star Trek - The Original Series

Episode: 3.14 Whom Gods Destroy

Star Trek - The Original Series

Star Trek - The Original Series

Produced:
1966 - 1969

Number of episodes:
79 Episodes in 3 Seasons

60sAdventureScience-Fiction

Star Trek - The Original Series - Episode 3.14
Star Trek - The Original Series - Season 3
Star Trek - The Original Series
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 20, 1968

- Season 3

No English translation available yet
Die Abenteuer des Raumschiff Enterprise

3.14 Whom Gods Destroy - Star Trek - The Original Series Episode Guide

Whom Gods Destroy

Kirk and Spock are taken prisoners by a former starship captain named Garth, who now resides at, and has taken over, a high security asylum for the criminally insane.
First Air DateJanuary 3, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
William Shatner als Captain James T. Kirk bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: William Shatner as Captain James T. Kirk in Star Trek - The Original Series

88

as Captain James T. Kirk

79 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William Alan Shatner

Born March 22, 1931
in Montreal, Quebec, Kanada


Leonard Nimoy als Mr. Spock bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Mr. Spock in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  February 27, 2015

as Mr. Spock

80 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.00 - The Cage

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

DeForest Kelley als Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: DeForest Kelley as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  June 11, 1999

as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Jackson DeForest Kelley

Born January 20, 1920
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA

DeForest Kelley died June 11, 1999 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79

†  May 12, 1972

as Garth

1 Episode (1969)

3.14 - Whom Gods Destroy

Birth Name:
Stefan Ihnat

Born August 7, 1934
in Tschechoslowakei

Steve Ihnat died May 12, 1972 in Cannes, France , passing away at the age of 37

†  August 17, 2015

as Marta

1 Episode (1969)

3.14 - Whom Gods Destroy

Birth Name:
Yvonne Joyce Craig

Born May 16, 1937
in Taylorville, Illinois, USA

Yvonne Craig died August 17, 2015 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 78

James Doohan als Montgomery "Scotty" Scott bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: James Doohan as Montgomery "Scotty" Scott in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  July 20, 2005

as Montgomery "Scotty" Scott

65 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.03 - Where No Man Has Gone Before

Birth Name:
James Montgomery Doohan

Born March 3, 1920
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

James Doohan died July 20, 2005 in Redmond, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 85

George Takei als Sulu bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: George Takei as Sulu in Star Trek - The Original Series

82

as Sulu

51 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
George Hosato Takei

Born April 20, 1937
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Nichelle Nichols als Uhura bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Nichelle Nichols as Uhura in Star Trek - The Original Series

86

as Uhura

68 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Grace Nichols

Born December 28, 1932
in Robbins, Illinois, USA


†  May 15, 2000

as Security Guard

5 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 3.05 - Is There in Truth No Beauty?

Born July 15, 1925
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Dick Geary died May 15, 2000 in Encino, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74

†  December 30, 1979

as Tellarite

1 Episode (1969)

3.14 - Whom Gods Destroy

Born December 21, 1938
in USA

Gary Downey died December 30, 1979 in Boise City, Idaho, USA , passing away at the age of 41

Keye Luke als Governor Donald Cory bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Keye Luke as Governor Donald Cory in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  January 12, 1991

as Governor Donald Cory

1 Episode (1969)

3.14 - Whom Gods Destroy

Born June 18, 1904
in Guangzhou, China

Keye Luke died January 12, 1991 in Whittier, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Bill Blackburn als Lt. Hadley bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Bill Blackburn as Lt. Hadley in Star Trek - The Original Series

as Lt. Hadley

59 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William R. Blackburn


Frank da Vinci als Lt. Brent bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Frank da Vinci as Lt. Brent in Star Trek - The Original Series

as Lt. Brent

44 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap





   Star Trek - The Original Series
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 36.31
1966
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 39.96
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 9.90
1967
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 37.97
Star Trek - The Original Series - Search other Media