3.12 The Empath - Star Trek - The Original Series

Episode: 3.12 The Empath

Star Trek - The Original Series

Star Trek - The Original Series

Produced:
1966 - 1969

Number of episodes:
79 Episodes in 3 Seasons
60sAdventureScience-Fiction

Star Trek - The Original Series - Episode 3.12
Star Trek - The Original Series - Season 3
Star Trek - The Original Series
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 20, 1968

- Season 3

No English translation available yet
Die Abenteuer des Raumschiff Enterprise

3.12 The Empath - Star Trek - The Original Series Episode Guide

The Empath

Trapped in an alien laboratory Kirk, Spock and McCoy meet an empath and are involved in a series of experiments.
First Air DateNovember 6, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by

William Shatner als Captain James T. Kirk bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: William Shatner as Captain James T. Kirk in Star Trek - The Original Series

88

as Captain James T. Kirk

79 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William Alan Shatner

Born March 22, 1931
in Montreal, Quebec, Kanada



Leonard Nimoy als Mr. Spock bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Mr. Spock in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  February 27, 2015

as Mr. Spock

80 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.00 - The Cage

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83


DeForest Kelley als Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: DeForest Kelley as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  June 11, 1999

as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Jackson DeForest Kelley

Born January 20, 1920
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA

DeForest Kelley died June 11, 1999 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


Kathryn Hays als Gem bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Kathryn Hays as Gem in Star Trek - The Original Series

86

as Gem

1 Episode (1968)

3.12 - The Empath

Birth Name:
Kay Piper

Born July 26, 1933
in Joliet, Illinois, USA



as Lal

(1968)

3.12 - The Empath


Born in New York City, New York, USA



James Doohan als Montgomery "Scotty" Scott bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: James Doohan as Montgomery "Scotty" Scott in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  July 20, 2005

as Montgomery "Scotty" Scott

65 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.03 - Where No Man Has Gone Before

Birth Name:
James Montgomery Doohan

Born March 3, 1920
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

James Doohan died July 20, 2005 in Redmond, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 85


George Takei als Sulu bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: George Takei as Sulu in Star Trek - The Original Series

82

as Sulu

51 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
George Hosato Takei

Born April 20, 1937
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Davis Roberts
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Davis Roberts
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  July 18, 1993

as Dr. Ozaba

2 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 1.25 - The Devil in the Dark

Born March 7, 1917
in Mobile, Alabama, USA

Davis Roberts died July 18, 1993 in Chicago, Illinois, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Jason Wingreen als Dr. Linke bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Jason Wingreen as Dr. Linke in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  December 25, 2015

as Dr. Linke

1 Episode (1968)

3.12 - The Empath

Born October 9, 1919
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Jason Wingreen died December 25, 2015 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 96


Willard Sage
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Willard Sage
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

†  March 17, 1974

as Thann

1 Episode (1968)

3.12 - The Empath

Birth Name:
James Willard Sage

Born August 13, 1922
in Canada

Willard Sage died March 17, 1974 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 51


Bill Blackburn als Lt. Hadley bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Bill Blackburn as Lt. Hadley in Star Trek - The Original Series

as Lt. Hadley

59 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William R. Blackburn



†  May 15, 2000

as Security Guard

5 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 3.05 - Is There in Truth No Beauty?

Born July 15, 1925
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Dick Geary died May 15, 2000 in Encino, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74


Roger Holloway
Why the blur?
Placeholder Image: Roger Holloway
Source: TheMovieDb
Add Image

as Roger Lemli

32 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 2.02 - Who Mourns for Adonais?



   Star Trek - The Original Series
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 36.31
1966
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 39.96
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 9.90
1967
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 37.97
Star Trek - The Original Series - Search other Media