3.09 The Tholian Web - Star Trek - The Original Series

Episode: 3.09 The Tholian Web

Star Trek - The Original Series

Star Trek - The Original Series

Produced:
1966 - 1969

Number of episodes:
79 Episodes in 3 Seasons

60sAdventureScience-Fiction

Star Trek - The Original Series - Episode 3.09
Star Trek - The Original Series - Season 3
Star Trek - The Original Series
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 20, 1968

- Season 3

No English translation available yet
Die Abenteuer des Raumschiff Enterprise

3.9 The Tholian Web - Star Trek - The Original Series Episode Guide

The Tholian Web

Kirk and the derelict starship Defiant vanish into a spatial interphase between universes. To rescue him, Spock must maintain position despite a growing, violent hysteria aboard the Enterprise like that which destroyed the Defiant's crew, as well as a force field being laid around the Enterprise by Tholian patrol ships.
First Air DateNovember 15, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by
William Shatner als Captain James T. Kirk bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: William Shatner as Captain James T. Kirk in Star Trek - The Original Series

88

as Captain James T. Kirk

79 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William Alan Shatner

Born March 22, 1931
in Montreal, Quebec, Kanada


Leonard Nimoy als Mr. Spock bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Mr. Spock in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  February 27, 2015

as Mr. Spock

80 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.00 - The Cage

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

DeForest Kelley als Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: DeForest Kelley as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  June 11, 1999

as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Jackson DeForest Kelley

Born January 20, 1920
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA

DeForest Kelley died June 11, 1999 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79

James Doohan als Montgomery "Scotty" Scott bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: James Doohan as Montgomery "Scotty" Scott in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  July 20, 2005

as Montgomery "Scotty" Scott

65 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.03 - Where No Man Has Gone Before

Birth Name:
James Montgomery Doohan

Born March 3, 1920
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

James Doohan died July 20, 2005 in Redmond, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 85

George Takei als Sulu bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: George Takei as Sulu in Star Trek - The Original Series

82

as Sulu

51 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
George Hosato Takei

Born April 20, 1937
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Walter Koenig als Chekov bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Walter Koenig as Chekov in Star Trek - The Original Series

83

as Chekov

36 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 2.01 - Amok Time

Birth Name:
Walter Marvin Koenig

Born September 14, 1936
in Chicago, Illinois


Nichelle Nichols als Uhura bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Nichelle Nichols as Uhura in Star Trek - The Original Series

86

as Uhura

68 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Grace Nichols

Born December 28, 1932
in Robbins, Illinois, USA


Majel Barrett als Nurse Chapel bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Majel Barrett as Nurse Chapel in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  December 18, 2008

as Nurse Chapel

33 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.00 - The Cage

Birth Name:
Majel Leigh Hudec

Born February 23, 1932
in Columbus, Ohio, USA

Majel Barrett died December 18, 2008 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


82

as Beta 5 Computer

5 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 1.17 - The Squire of Gothos

Born February 27, 1937
in Fort Riley, Kansas, USA


†  March 4, 2011

as Stuntman / diverse Charaktere

10 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 1.15 - Shore Leave

Born September 24, 1923
in Wyoming, USA

Paul Baxley died March 4, 2011 in Palmdale, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87

Bill Blackburn als Lt. Hadley bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Bill Blackburn as Lt. Hadley in Star Trek - The Original Series

as Lt. Hadley

59 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William R. Blackburn


Frank da Vinci als Lt. Brent bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Frank da Vinci as Lt. Brent in Star Trek - The Original Series

as Lt. Brent

44 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap


Louie Elias als Inmate (1.09), Techniker (3.04), Crazed Crewman (3.09) und Troglyte (3.21) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Louie Elias as Inmate (1.09), Techniker (3.04), Crazed Crewman (3.09) und Troglyte (3.21) in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  December 13, 2017

as Inmate (1.09), Techniker (3.04), Crazed Crewman (3.09) and Troglyte (3.21)

4 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.09 - Dagger of the Mind

Birth Name:
Louie Nicholas Elias

Born November 21, 1933
in Dundee, Scotland, UK

Louie Elias died December 13, 2017, passing away at the age of 84




   Star Trek - The Original Series
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 36.31
1966
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 39.96
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 9.90
1967
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 37.97
Star Trek - The Original Series - Search other Media