3.07 Day of the Dove - Star Trek - The Original Series

Episode: 3.07 Day of the Dove

Star Trek - The Original Series

Star Trek - The Original Series

Produced:
1966 - 1969

Number of episodes:
79 Episodes in 3 Seasons
60sAdventureScience-Fiction

Star Trek - The Original Series - Episode 3.07
Star Trek - The Original Series - Season 3
Star Trek - The Original Series
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 20, 1968

- Season 3

No English translation available yet
Die Abenteuer des Raumschiff Enterprise

3.7 Day of the Dove - Star Trek - The Original Series Episode Guide

Day of the Dove

An entity traps the Enterprise crew and the crew of a disabled Klingon battle cruiser in an unending war aboard the Enterprise.
First Air DateNovember 1, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by

William Shatner als Captain James T. Kirk bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: William Shatner as Captain James T. Kirk in Star Trek - The Original Series

88

as Captain James T. Kirk

79 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William Alan Shatner

Born March 22, 1931
in Montreal, Quebec, Kanada



Leonard Nimoy als Mr. Spock bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Mr. Spock in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  February 27, 2015

as Mr. Spock

80 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.00 - The Cage

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83


DeForest Kelley als Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: DeForest Kelley as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  June 11, 1999

as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Jackson DeForest Kelley

Born January 20, 1920
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA

DeForest Kelley died June 11, 1999 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


Michael Ansara als Kang bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Michael Ansara as Kang in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  July 31, 2013

as Kang

1 Episode (1968)

3.07 - Day of the Dove

Born April 15, 1922
in Syria

Michael Ansara died July 31, 2013 in Calabasas, California, passing away at the age of 91


75

as Mara

1 Episode (1968)

3.07 - Day of the Dove

Birth Name:
Jeri Lynn Mooney

Born January 28, 1944
in Marshall, Texas, USA



James Doohan als Montgomery "Scotty" Scott bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: James Doohan as Montgomery "Scotty" Scott in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  July 20, 2005

as Montgomery "Scotty" Scott

65 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.03 - Where No Man Has Gone Before

Birth Name:
James Montgomery Doohan

Born March 3, 1920
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

James Doohan died July 20, 2005 in Redmond, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 85


Walter Koenig als Chekov bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Walter Koenig as Chekov in Star Trek - The Original Series

83

as Chekov

36 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 2.01 - Amok Time

Birth Name:
Walter Marvin Koenig

Born September 14, 1936
in Chicago, Illinois



George Takei als Sulu bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: George Takei as Sulu in Star Trek - The Original Series

82

as Sulu

51 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
George Hosato Takei

Born April 20, 1937
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Nichelle Nichols als Uhura bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Nichelle Nichols as Uhura in Star Trek - The Original Series

86

as Uhura

68 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Grace Nichols

Born December 28, 1932
in Robbins, Illinois, USA



80

as diverse Charaktere, Lt. Galoway

9 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.08 - Miri

Birth Name:
David Lee Ross

Born April 24, 1939
in Morocco



as Joaquin

2 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 1.22 - Space Seed







†  August 7, 1982

as Kirk's Henchman

3 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 2.04 - Mirror, Mirror

Birth Name:
George Foster Kellett

Born November 4, 1922
in West Plains, Missouri, USA

Pete Kellett died August 7, 1982 in Santa Ana, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59


Charlie Picerni als Dwayne T. Robinson's Driver bei Stirb langsam
Placeholder Image: Charlie Picerni as Dwayne T. Robinson's Driver in Stirb langsam
Add Image

83

as Klingon

1 Episode (1968)

3.07 - Day of the Dove

Born December 19, 1935
in Queens, New York, USA



†  March 30, 1980

as Security Officer

1 Episode (1968)

3.07 - Day of the Dove

Birth Name:
David Hardin Sharpe

Born February 2, 1910
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA

David Sharpe died March 30, 1980 in Altadena, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70


   Star Trek - The Original Series
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 36.31
1966
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 39.96
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 9.90
1967
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 37.97
Star Trek - The Original Series - Search other Media