3.03 The Paradise Syndrome - Star Trek - The Original Series

Episode: 3.03 The Paradise Syndrome

Star Trek - The Original Series

Star Trek - The Original Series

Produced:
1966 - 1969

Number of episodes:
79 Episodes in 3 Seasons
60sAdventureScience-Fiction

Star Trek - The Original Series - Episode 3.03
Star Trek - The Original Series - Season 3
Star Trek - The Original Series
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 20, 1968

- Season 3

No English translation available yet
Die Abenteuer des Raumschiff Enterprise

3.3 The Paradise Syndrome - Star Trek - The Original Series Episode Guide

The Paradise Syndrome

Trapped on a planet whose inhabitants resemble the Northwestern American Indians Kirk loses his memory and is proclaimed a God while the crippled Enterprise races back to the planet before it is destroyed by an asteroid.
First Air DateOctober 4, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by

William Shatner als Captain James T. Kirk bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: William Shatner as Captain James T. Kirk in Star Trek - The Original Series

88

as Captain James T. Kirk

79 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William Alan Shatner

Born March 22, 1931
in Montreal, Quebec, Kanada



Leonard Nimoy als Mr. Spock bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Mr. Spock in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  February 27, 2015

as Mr. Spock

80 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.00 - The Cage

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83


DeForest Kelley als Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: DeForest Kelley as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  June 11, 1999

as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Jackson DeForest Kelley

Born January 20, 1920
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA

DeForest Kelley died June 11, 1999 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


Sabrina Scharf als Miramanee bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Sabrina Scharf as Miramanee in Star Trek - The Original Series

76

as Miramanee

1 Episode (1968)

3.03 - The Paradise Syndrome

Birth Name:
Sandra Mae Trentman

Born October 17, 1943
in Delphos, Ohio, USA



†  April 23, 1991

as Salish

1 Episode (1968)

3.03 - The Paradise Syndrome

Born December 21, 1934
in Stanislaus County, Kalifornien, USA

Rudy Solari died April 23, 1991 in Indio, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56


James Doohan als Montgomery "Scotty" Scott bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: James Doohan as Montgomery "Scotty" Scott in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  July 20, 2005

as Montgomery "Scotty" Scott

65 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.03 - Where No Man Has Gone Before

Birth Name:
James Montgomery Doohan

Born March 3, 1920
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

James Doohan died July 20, 2005 in Redmond, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 85


George Takei als Sulu bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: George Takei as Sulu in Star Trek - The Original Series

82

as Sulu

51 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
George Hosato Takei

Born April 20, 1937
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Walter Koenig als Chekov bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Walter Koenig as Chekov in Star Trek - The Original Series

83

as Chekov

36 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 2.01 - Amok Time

Birth Name:
Walter Marvin Koenig

Born September 14, 1936
in Chicago, Illinois



†  May 18, 1981

as Goro

1 Episode (1968)

3.03 - The Paradise Syndrome

Born November 16, 1892
in Rogersville, Tennessee, USA

Richard Hale died May 18, 1981 in Northridge, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89


Majel Barrett als Nurse Chapel bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Majel Barrett as Nurse Chapel in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  December 18, 2008

as Nurse Chapel

33 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.00 - The Cage

Birth Name:
Majel Leigh Hudec

Born February 23, 1932
in Columbus, Ohio, USA

Majel Barrett died December 18, 2008 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


89

as Indian Woman

2 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 3.03 - The Paradise Syndrome

Birth Name:
Naomi D. Pollack

Born May 17, 1930
in New York, New York, USA

in North Hills, Los Angeles County, California, USA


as Engineer

3 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 1.02 - Charlie X







Bill Blackburn als Lt. Hadley bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Bill Blackburn as Lt. Hadley in Star Trek - The Original Series

as Lt. Hadley

59 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William R. Blackburn





Nichelle Nichols als Uhura bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Nichelle Nichols as Uhura in Star Trek - The Original Series

86

as Uhura

68 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Grace Nichols

Born December 28, 1932
in Robbins, Illinois, USA



†  March 16, 1997

as Father of Drowning Boy

(1968)

3.03 - The Paradise Syndrome

Born June 30, 1930
in Sioux City, Iowa, USA

Vince St. Cyr died March 16, 1997 in Sioux City, Iowa, USA , passing away at the age of 66


   Star Trek - The Original Series
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 36.31
1966
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 39.96
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 9.90
1967
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 37.97
Star Trek - The Original Series - Search other Media