2.24 The Ultimate Computer - Star Trek - The Original Series

Episode: 2.24 The Ultimate Computer

Star Trek - The Original Series

Star Trek - The Original Series

Produced:
1966 - 1969

Number of episodes:
79 Episodes in 3 Seasons
60sAdventureScience-Fiction

Star Trek - The Original Series - Episode 2.24
Star Trek - The Original Series - Season 2
Star Trek - The Original Series
Season 2
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 15, 1967

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Die Abenteuer des Raumschiff Enterprise

2.24 The Ultimate Computer - Star Trek - The Original Series Episode Guide

The Ultimate Computer

Kirk and a sub-skeleton crew are ordered to test out an advanced artificially intelligent control system that could potentially render them all redundant.
First Air DateMarch 8, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by

William Shatner als Captain James T. Kirk bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: William Shatner as Captain James T. Kirk in Star Trek - The Original Series

88

as Captain James T. Kirk

79 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William Alan Shatner

Born March 22, 1931
in Montreal, Quebec, Kanada



Leonard Nimoy als Mr. Spock bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Mr. Spock in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  February 27, 2015

as Mr. Spock

80 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.00 - The Cage

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83


DeForest Kelley als Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: DeForest Kelley as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  June 11, 1999

as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Jackson DeForest Kelley

Born January 20, 1920
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA

DeForest Kelley died June 11, 1999 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


†  June 11, 2003

as Daystrom

1 Episode (1968)

2.24 - The Ultimate Computer

Birth Name:
William Horace Marshall

Born August 19, 1924
in Gary, Indiana, USA

William Marshall died June 11, 2003 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


James Doohan als Montgomery "Scotty" Scott bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: James Doohan as Montgomery "Scotty" Scott in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  July 20, 2005

as Montgomery "Scotty" Scott

65 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.03 - Where No Man Has Gone Before

Birth Name:
James Montgomery Doohan

Born March 3, 1920
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

James Doohan died July 20, 2005 in Redmond, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 85


George Takei als Sulu bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: George Takei as Sulu in Star Trek - The Original Series

82

as Sulu

51 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
George Hosato Takei

Born April 20, 1937
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Nichelle Nichols als Uhura bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Nichelle Nichols as Uhura in Star Trek - The Original Series

86

as Uhura

68 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Grace Nichols

Born December 28, 1932
in Robbins, Illinois, USA



Walter Koenig als Chekov bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Walter Koenig as Chekov in Star Trek - The Original Series

83

as Chekov

36 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 2.01 - Amok Time

Birth Name:
Walter Marvin Koenig

Born September 14, 1936
in Chicago, Illinois





Bill Blackburn als Lt. Hadley bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Bill Blackburn as Lt. Hadley in Star Trek - The Original Series

as Lt. Hadley

59 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William R. Blackburn



Frank da Vinci als Lt. Brent bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Frank da Vinci as Lt. Brent in Star Trek - The Original Series

as Lt. Brent

44 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap





Eddie Paskey als Lt. Ryan, Connors und Lt. Leslie bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Eddie Paskey as Lt. Ryan, Connors und Lt. Leslie in Star Trek - The Original Series

80

as Lt. Ryan, Connors and Lt. Leslie

59 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Born August 20, 1939
in Delaware, USA



   Star Trek - The Original Series
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 36.31
1966
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 39.96
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 9.90
1967
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 37.97
Star Trek - The Original Series - Search other Media