2.23 The Omega Glory - Star Trek - The Original Series

Episode: 2.23 The Omega Glory

Star Trek - The Original Series

Star Trek - The Original Series

Produced:
1966 - 1969

Number of episodes:
79 Episodes in 3 Seasons

60sAdventureScience-Fiction

Star Trek - The Original Series - Episode 2.23
Star Trek - The Original Series - Season 2
Star Trek - The Original Series
Season 2
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 15, 1967

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Die Abenteuer des Raumschiff Enterprise

2.23 The Omega Glory - Star Trek - The Original Series Episode Guide

The Omega Glory

Responding to a distress signal, Kirk finds Captain Tracey of the USS Exeter violating the prime directive and interfering with a war between the Yangs and the Kohms to find the secret of their longevity.
First Air DateMarch 1, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by

William Shatner als Captain James T. Kirk bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: William Shatner as Captain James T. Kirk in Star Trek - The Original Series

88

as Captain James T. Kirk

79 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William Alan Shatner

Born March 22, 1931
in Montreal, Quebec, Kanada



Leonard Nimoy als Mr. Spock bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Mr. Spock in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  February 27, 2015

as Mr. Spock

80 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.00 - The Cage

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83


DeForest Kelley als Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: DeForest Kelley as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  June 11, 1999

as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Jackson DeForest Kelley

Born January 20, 1920
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA

DeForest Kelley died June 11, 1999 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


Morgan Woodward als Dr. Simon van Gelder (1.09) und Captain Ronald Tracey (2.23) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Morgan Woodward as Dr. Simon van Gelder (1.09) und Captain Ronald Tracey (2.23) in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  February 22, 2019

as Dr. Simon van Gelder (1.09) and Captain Ronald Tracey (2.23)

2 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 1.09 - Dagger of the Mind

Birth Name:
Thomas Morgan Woodward

Born September 16, 1925
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Morgan Woodward died February 22, 2019, passing away at the age of 93


Roy Jenson als Cloud William bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Roy Jenson as Cloud William in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  April 24, 2007

as Cloud William

1 Episode (1968)

2.23 - The Omega Glory

Born February 9, 1927
in Calgary, Alberta, Kanada

Roy Jenson died April 24, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


George Takei als Sulu bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: George Takei as Sulu in Star Trek - The Original Series

82

as Sulu

51 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
George Hosato Takei

Born April 20, 1937
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Nichelle Nichols als Uhura bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Nichelle Nichols as Uhura in Star Trek - The Original Series

86

as Uhura

68 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Grace Nichols

Born December 28, 1932
in Robbins, Illinois, USA





†  October 11, 1988

as Hacom

2 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 1.21 - The Return of the Archons

Birth Name:
Francis Morgan Farley

Born October 3, 1898
in Mamaroneck, New York, USA

Morgan Farley died October 11, 1988 in San Pedro, California, USA , passing away at the age of 90


80

as diverse Charaktere, Lt. Galoway

9 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.08 - Miri

Birth Name:
David Lee Ross

Born April 24, 1939
in Morocco



†  July 21, 2012

as Wu

1 Episode (1968)

2.23 - The Omega Glory

Born May 18, 1919
in Seattle, Washington, USA

Lloyd Kino died July 21, 2012 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 93


Ed McCready als Boy Creature (1.08), Inmate (1.09), S.S. Trooper (2.21), Dr. Carter (2.23), Barber (3.06) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Ed McCready as Boy Creature (1.08), Inmate (1.09), S.S. Trooper (2.21), Dr. Carter (2.23), Barber (3.06) in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  September 5, 2002

as Boy Creature (1.08), Inmate (1.09), S.S. Trooper (2.21), Dr. Carter (2.23), Barber (3.06)

5 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 1.08 - Miri

Born February 17, 1930
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Ed McCready died September 5, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


81

as Kohm Villager

1 Episode (1968)

2.23 - The Omega Glory

Born September 1, 1938
in USA



Bill Blackburn als Lt. Hadley bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Bill Blackburn as Lt. Hadley in Star Trek - The Original Series

as Lt. Hadley

59 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William R. Blackburn



Frank da Vinci als Lt. Brent bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Frank da Vinci as Lt. Brent in Star Trek - The Original Series

as Lt. Brent

44 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap



Eddie Paskey als Lt. Ryan, Connors und Lt. Leslie bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Eddie Paskey as Lt. Ryan, Connors und Lt. Leslie in Star Trek - The Original Series

80

as Lt. Ryan, Connors and Lt. Leslie

59 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Born August 20, 1939
in Delaware, USA



   Star Trek - The Original Series
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 36.31
1966
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 39.96
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 9.90
1967
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 37.97
Star Trek - The Original Series - Search other Media