2.13 Obsession - Star Trek - The Original Series

Episode: 2.13 Obsession

Star Trek - The Original Series

Star Trek - The Original Series

Produced:
1966 - 1969

Number of episodes:
79 Episodes in 3 Seasons

60sAdventureScience-Fiction

Star Trek - The Original Series - Episode 2.13
Star Trek - The Original Series - Season 2
Star Trek - The Original Series
Season 2
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 15, 1967

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Die Abenteuer des Raumschiff Enterprise

2.13 Obsession - Star Trek - The Original Series Episode Guide

Obsession

Capt. Kirk obsessively hunts for a mysterious cloud creature he encountered in his youth.
First Air DateDecember 15, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
William Shatner als Captain James T. Kirk bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: William Shatner as Captain James T. Kirk in Star Trek - The Original Series

88

as Captain James T. Kirk

79 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William Alan Shatner

Born March 22, 1931
in Montreal, Quebec, Kanada


Leonard Nimoy als Mr. Spock bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Mr. Spock in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  February 27, 2015

as Mr. Spock

80 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.00 - The Cage

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

DeForest Kelley als Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: DeForest Kelley as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  June 11, 1999

as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Jackson DeForest Kelley

Born January 20, 1920
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA

DeForest Kelley died June 11, 1999 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79

†  December 1, 1999

as Ensign Garrovick

1 Episode (1967)

2.13 - Obsession

Birth Name:
James Gardner Brooks Jr.

Born August 12, 1942
in Columbus, Ohio, USA

Stephen Brooks died December 1, 1999 in Seattle, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 57

James Doohan als Montgomery "Scotty" Scott bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: James Doohan as Montgomery "Scotty" Scott in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  July 20, 2005

as Montgomery "Scotty" Scott

65 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.03 - Where No Man Has Gone Before

Birth Name:
James Montgomery Doohan

Born March 3, 1920
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

James Doohan died July 20, 2005 in Redmond, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 85

Nichelle Nichols als Uhura bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Nichelle Nichols as Uhura in Star Trek - The Original Series

86

as Uhura

68 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Grace Nichols

Born December 28, 1932
in Robbins, Illinois, USA


†  May 14, 2013

as O'Herlihy

2 Episodes (1967)

from Episode: 1.18 - Arena

Born September 21, 1936
in USA

Jerry Ayres died May 14, 2013 in California, USA, passing away at the age of 76

Majel Barrett als Nurse Chapel bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Majel Barrett as Nurse Chapel in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  December 18, 2008

as Nurse Chapel

33 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.00 - The Cage

Birth Name:
Majel Leigh Hudec

Born February 23, 1932
in Columbus, Ohio, USA

Majel Barrett died December 18, 2008 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Walter Koenig als Chekov bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Walter Koenig as Chekov in Star Trek - The Original Series

83

as Chekov

36 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 2.01 - Amok Time

Birth Name:
Walter Marvin Koenig

Born September 14, 1936
in Chicago, Illinois


Bill Blackburn als Lt. Hadley bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Bill Blackburn as Lt. Hadley in Star Trek - The Original Series

as Lt. Hadley

59 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William R. Blackburn


Frank da Vinci als Lt. Brent bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Frank da Vinci as Lt. Brent in Star Trek - The Original Series

as Lt. Brent

44 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap


Eddie Paskey als Lt. Ryan, Connors und Lt. Leslie bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Eddie Paskey as Lt. Ryan, Connors und Lt. Leslie in Star Trek - The Original Series

80

as Lt. Ryan, Connors and Lt. Leslie

59 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Born August 20, 1939
in Delaware, USA



   Star Trek - The Original Series
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 36.31
1966
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 39.96
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 9.90
1967
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 37.97
Star Trek - The Original Series - Search other Media