2.10 Journey to Babel - Star Trek - The Original Series

Episode: 2.10 Journey to Babel

Star Trek - The Original Series

Star Trek - The Original Series

Produced:
1966 - 1969

Number of episodes:
79 Episodes in 3 Seasons
60sAdventureScience-Fiction

Star Trek - The Original Series - Episode 2.10
Star Trek - The Original Series - Season 2
Star Trek - The Original Series
Season 2
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 15, 1967

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Die Abenteuer des Raumschiff Enterprise

2.10 Journey to Babel - Star Trek - The Original Series Episode Guide

Journey to Babel

The Enterprise hosts a number of quarrelling diplomats, including Spock's father, but someone on board has murder in mind.
First Air DateNovember 17, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by

William Shatner als Captain James T. Kirk bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: William Shatner as Captain James T. Kirk in Star Trek - The Original Series

88

as Captain James T. Kirk

79 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William Alan Shatner

Born March 22, 1931
in Montreal, Quebec, Kanada



Leonard Nimoy als Mr. Spock bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Mr. Spock in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  February 27, 2015

as Mr. Spock

80 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.00 - The Cage

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83


DeForest Kelley als Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: DeForest Kelley as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  June 11, 1999

as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Jackson DeForest Kelley

Born January 20, 1920
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA

DeForest Kelley died June 11, 1999 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


†  October 20, 2006

as Amanda Grayson

1 Episode (1967)

2.10 - Journey to Babel

Birth Name:
Jane Waddington Wyatt

Born August 12, 1910
in Campgaw, New Jersey, USA

Jane Wyatt died October 20, 2006 in Bel-Air, California, USA , passing away at the age of 96


Mark Lenard als Peter Ingalls bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Mark Lenard as Peter Ingalls in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  November 22, 1996

as Romulan Commander

2 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.14 - Balance of Terror

Birth Name:
Leonard Rosenson

Born October 15, 1924
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Mark Lenard died November 22, 1996 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Nichelle Nichols als Uhura bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Nichelle Nichols as Uhura in Star Trek - The Original Series

86

as Uhura

68 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Grace Nichols

Born December 28, 1932
in Robbins, Illinois, USA



†  June 20, 1998

as Thelev

1 Episode (1967)

2.10 - Journey to Babel

Birth Name:
William L. O'Connell Jr.

Born August 18, 1934
in USA

William O'Connell died June 20, 1998 in Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA , passing away at the age of 63


Majel Barrett als Nurse Chapel bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Majel Barrett as Nurse Chapel in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  December 18, 2008

as Nurse Chapel

33 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.00 - The Cage

Birth Name:
Majel Leigh Hudec

Born February 23, 1932
in Columbus, Ohio, USA

Majel Barrett died December 18, 2008 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Walter Koenig als Chekov bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Walter Koenig as Chekov in Star Trek - The Original Series

83

as Chekov

36 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 2.01 - Amok Time

Birth Name:
Walter Marvin Koenig

Born September 14, 1936
in Chicago, Illinois



89

as Gav

1 Episode (1967)

2.10 - Journey to Babel

Born June 20, 1930
in Texas





†  November 19, 1991

as Shras

1 Episode (1967)

2.10 - Journey to Babel

Birth Name:
Alfred Reginald Natzler

Born September 4, 1907
in Wien, Österreich

Reggie Nalder died November 19, 1991 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 84


Bill Blackburn als Lt. Hadley bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Bill Blackburn as Lt. Hadley in Star Trek - The Original Series

as Lt. Hadley

59 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William R. Blackburn



†  November 9, 1988

as Small copper-skinned ambassador

1 Episode (1967)

2.10 - Journey to Babel

Birth Name:
Luigi Curto

Born June 27, 1909
in Springfield, Massachusetts, USA

Billy Curtis died November 9, 1988 in Dayton, Nevada, USA , passing away at the age of 79


Frank da Vinci als Lt. Brent bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Frank da Vinci as Lt. Brent in Star Trek - The Original Series

as Lt. Brent

44 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap



Eddie Paskey als Lt. Ryan, Connors und Lt. Leslie bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Eddie Paskey as Lt. Ryan, Connors und Lt. Leslie in Star Trek - The Original Series

80

as Lt. Ryan, Connors and Lt. Leslie

59 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Born August 20, 1939
in Delaware, USA



   Star Trek - The Original Series
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 36.31
1966
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 39.96
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 9.90
1967
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 37.97
Star Trek - The Original Series - Search other Media