2.06 The Doomsday Machine - Star Trek - The Original Series

Episode: 2.06 The Doomsday Machine

Star Trek - The Original Series

Star Trek - The Original Series

Produced:
1966 - 1969

Number of episodes:
79 Episodes in 3 Seasons
60sAdventureScience-Fiction

Star Trek - The Original Series - Episode 2.06
Star Trek - The Original Series - Season 2
Star Trek - The Original Series
Season 2
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 15, 1967

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Die Abenteuer des Raumschiff Enterprise

2.6 The Doomsday Machine - Star Trek - The Original Series Episode Guide

The Doomsday Machine

The USS Enterprise encounters the wrecked USS Constellation and its distraught captain determined to stop the giant planet destroying robot ship that killed his crew.
First Air DateOctober 20, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

William Shatner als Captain James T. Kirk bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: William Shatner as Captain James T. Kirk in Star Trek - The Original Series

88

as Captain James T. Kirk

79 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William Alan Shatner

Born March 22, 1931
in Montreal, Quebec, Kanada



Leonard Nimoy als Mr. Spock bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Mr. Spock in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  February 27, 2015

as Mr. Spock

80 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.00 - The Cage

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83


DeForest Kelley als Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: DeForest Kelley as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  June 11, 1999

as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Jackson DeForest Kelley

Born January 20, 1920
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA

DeForest Kelley died June 11, 1999 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


William Windom als Commodore Decker bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: William Windom as Commodore Decker in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  August 16, 2012

as Commodore Decker

1 Episode (1967)

2.06 - The Doomsday Machine

Born September 28, 1923
in New York City, New York, USA

William Windom died August 16, 2012 in Woodacre, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88


James Doohan als Montgomery "Scotty" Scott bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: James Doohan as Montgomery "Scotty" Scott in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  July 20, 2005

as Montgomery "Scotty" Scott

65 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.03 - Where No Man Has Gone Before

Birth Name:
James Montgomery Doohan

Born March 3, 1920
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

James Doohan died July 20, 2005 in Redmond, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 85


George Takei als Sulu bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: George Takei as Sulu in Star Trek - The Original Series

82

as Sulu

51 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
George Hosato Takei

Born April 20, 1937
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Elizabeth Rogers als Mrs. Miles bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Elizabeth Rogers as Mrs. Miles in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  November 6, 2004

as Lt. Palmer

3 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 2.06 - The Doomsday Machine

Birth Name:
Betty Jayne Rogers

Born May 18, 1934
in Austin, Texas, USA

Elizabeth Rogers died November 6, 2004 in Tarzana, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70


86

as Lt. Kyle

11 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 1.19 - Tomorrow Is Yesterday

Born October 24, 1933
in Leeds, Yorkshire, England



†  August 11, 2007

as Technical Officer

2 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 2.06 - The Doomsday Machine

Birth Name:
Richard Compher

Born March 2, 1938
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Richard Compton died August 11, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69


94

as Elliott

1 Episode (1967)

2.06 - The Doomsday Machine

Born March 25, 1925
in Chicago, Illinois, USA





†  September 18, 1972

as Second Denevan

1 Episode (1967)

1.29 - Operation - Annihilate!

Born February 21, 1932
in Welch, West Virginia, USA

Jerry Catron died September 18, 1972, passing away at the age of 40


Bill Blackburn als Lt. Hadley bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Bill Blackburn as Lt. Hadley in Star Trek - The Original Series

as Lt. Hadley

59 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William R. Blackburn



Eddie Paskey als Lt. Ryan, Connors und Lt. Leslie bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Eddie Paskey as Lt. Ryan, Connors und Lt. Leslie in Star Trek - The Original Series

80

as Lt. Ryan, Connors and Lt. Leslie

59 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Born August 20, 1939
in Delaware, USA



   Star Trek - The Original Series
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 36.31
1966
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 39.96
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 9.90
1967
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 37.97
Star Trek - The Original Series - Search other Media