2.01 Amok Time - Star Trek - The Original Series

Episode: 2.01 Amok Time

Star Trek - The Original Series

Star Trek - The Original Series

Produced:
1966 - 1969

Number of episodes:
79 Episodes in 3 Seasons
60sAdventureScience-Fiction

Star Trek - The Original Series - Episode 2.01
Star Trek - The Original Series - Season 2
Star Trek - The Original Series
Season 2
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 15, 1967

- Season 2

No English translation available yet
Die Abenteuer des Raumschiff Enterprise

2.1 Amok Time - Star Trek - The Original Series Episode Guide

Amok Time

In the throes of his Pon Farr mating period, Spock must return to Vulcan to meet his intended future wife, betrothed from childhood.
First Air DateSeptember 15, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

William Shatner als Captain James T. Kirk bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: William Shatner as Captain James T. Kirk in Star Trek - The Original Series

88

as Captain James T. Kirk

79 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William Alan Shatner

Born March 22, 1931
in Montreal, Quebec, Kanada



Leonard Nimoy als Mr. Spock bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Mr. Spock in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  February 27, 2015

as Mr. Spock

80 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.00 - The Cage

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83


DeForest Kelley als Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: DeForest Kelley as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  June 11, 1999

as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Jackson DeForest Kelley

Born January 20, 1920
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA

DeForest Kelley died June 11, 1999 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


†  October 12, 1979

as T'Pau

1 Episode (1967)

2.01 - Amok Time

Birth Name:
Caecilie Lvovsky

Born February 21, 1897
in Wien, Österreich

Celia Lovsky died October 12, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82


†  August 12, 2014

as T'Pring

1 Episode (1967)

2.01 - Amok Time

Birth Name:
Arline Greta Sax

Born April 14, 1936
in New York City, New York, USA

Arlene Martel died August 12, 2014 in Santa Monica, California, USA, passing away at the age of 78


88

as Decius

2 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.14 - Balance of Terror

Born February 26, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



Majel Barrett als Nurse Chapel bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Majel Barrett as Nurse Chapel in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  December 18, 2008

as Nurse Chapel

33 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.00 - The Cage

Birth Name:
Majel Leigh Hudec

Born February 23, 1932
in Columbus, Ohio, USA

Majel Barrett died December 18, 2008 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


George Takei als Sulu bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: George Takei as Sulu in Star Trek - The Original Series

82

as Sulu

51 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
George Hosato Takei

Born April 20, 1937
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Nichelle Nichols als Uhura bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Nichelle Nichols as Uhura in Star Trek - The Original Series

86

as Uhura

68 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Grace Nichols

Born December 28, 1932
in Robbins, Illinois, USA



Walter Koenig als Chekov bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Walter Koenig as Chekov in Star Trek - The Original Series

83

as Chekov

36 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 2.01 - Amok Time

Birth Name:
Walter Marvin Koenig

Born September 14, 1936
in Chicago, Illinois



Byron Morrow als Admiral James Komack (2.01) und Admiral Westervliet (3.08) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Byron Morrow as Admiral James Komack (2.01) und Admiral Westervliet (3.08) in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  May 11, 2006

as Admiral James Komack (2.01) and Admiral Westervliet (3.08)

2 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 2.01 - Amok Time

Birth Name:
William Byron Morrow

Born September 8, 1911
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Byron Morrow died May 11, 2006 in Woodland Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 94


Bill Blackburn als Lt. Hadley bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Bill Blackburn as Lt. Hadley in Star Trek - The Original Series

as Lt. Hadley

59 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William R. Blackburn



Frank da Vinci als Lt. Brent bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Frank da Vinci as Lt. Brent in Star Trek - The Original Series

as Lt. Brent

44 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap



Walker Edmiston als Dr. Moore bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Walker Edmiston as Dr. Moore in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  February 15, 2007

as diverse Sprechrollen

5 Episodes (1967)

from Episode: 1.02 - Charlie X

Born February 6, 1925
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Walker Edmiston died February 15, 2007 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82




Eddie Paskey als Lt. Ryan, Connors und Lt. Leslie bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Eddie Paskey as Lt. Ryan, Connors und Lt. Leslie in Star Trek - The Original Series

80

as Lt. Ryan, Connors and Lt. Leslie

59 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Born August 20, 1939
in Delaware, USA



85

as Vulcan Litter Bearer

1 Episode (1967)

2.01 - Amok Time

Born November 12, 1933
in Glasgow, Scotland, UK





   Star Trek - The Original Series
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 36.31
1966
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 39.96
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 9.90
1967
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 37.97
Star Trek - The Original Series - Search other Media