1.05 The Enemy Within - Star Trek - The Original Series

Episode: 1.05 The Enemy Within

Star Trek - The Original Series

Star Trek - The Original Series

Produced:
1966 - 1969

Number of episodes:
79 Episodes in 3 Seasons
60sAdventureScience-Fiction

Star Trek - The Original Series - Episode 1.05
Star Trek - The Original Series - Season 1
Star Trek - The Original Series
Season 1
Number of episodes:
29
First Air Date:
September 8, 1966

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Der Weltraum - unendliche Weiten. Dies sind die Abenteuer des Raumschiffs Enterprise, das mit seiner 400 Mann starken Besatzung fünf Jahre lang unterwegs ist, um neue Welten zu entdecken, neue Lebensformen und neue Zivilisationen. Viele Lichtjahre von der Erde entfernt dringt die Enterprise dabei in Galaxien vor, die nie ein Mensch zuvor gesehen hat... Wir schreiben das Jahr 2264. 201 Jahre nachdem die Menschen mit Überlichtgeschwindigkeit reisen können und 113 Jahre nach dem Start der Enterprise NX-01 gehen Captain James T. Kirk und seine Crew an Bord des Constitution-Class Raumschiffs U.S.S. Enterprise. In den nächsten drei Jahren wird die Mannschaft der Enterprise auf Formwandler, Betrüger, Mörder und Verrückte treffen. Auf Wesen, die so mächtig sind, dass sie die Gedanken ganzer Gesellschaften kontrollieren können oder solche, die zu schwach sind, ihre eigenen mentalen Fähigkeiten im Zaum zu halten. Mannschaftsmitglieder werden geliebt, bedroht, beeinflußt, getötet, umworben, vom Tode zurückgeholt und rückwärts durch die Zeit katapultiert. Sie werden gezwungen, um ihr Leben und das ihrer Familie zu kämpfen. Durch diese Abenteuer entsteht ein Bund zwischen drei ungleichen Freunden: dem wagemutigen und charismatischen Captain, dem reizbaren Doktor und dem emotionslosen Vulkanier.

1.5 The Enemy Within - Star Trek - The Original Series Episode Guide

The Enemy Within

A transporter malfunction splits Captain Kirk into two halves: one meek and indecisive, the other violent and ill tempered. The remaining crew members stranded on the planet cannot be beamed up to the ship until a the problem is fixed.
First Air DateOctober 6, 1966
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

William Shatner als Captain James T. Kirk bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: William Shatner as Captain James T. Kirk in Star Trek - The Original Series

88

as Captain James T. Kirk

79 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
William Alan Shatner

Born March 22, 1931
in Montreal, Quebec, Kanada



Leonard Nimoy als Mr. Spock bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Mr. Spock in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  February 27, 2015

as Mr. Spock

80 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.00 - The Cage

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83


DeForest Kelley als Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: DeForest Kelley as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  June 11, 1999

as Dr. Leonard "Bones / Pille" McCoy

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Jackson DeForest Kelley

Born January 20, 1920
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA

DeForest Kelley died June 11, 1999 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


Grace Lee Whitney als Commander Janice Rand bei Star Trek VI
Placeholder Image: Grace Lee Whitney as Commander Janice Rand in Star Trek VI
Add Image

†  May 1, 2015

as Yeoman Janice Rand

8 Episodes (1966)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Mary Ann Chase

Born April 1, 1930
in Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA

Grace Lee Whitney died May 1, 2015 in Coarsegold, California, USA, passing away at the age of 85


George Takei als Sulu bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: George Takei as Sulu in Star Trek - The Original Series

82

as Sulu

51 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
George Hosato Takei

Born April 20, 1937
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



James Doohan als Montgomery "Scotty" Scott bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: James Doohan as Montgomery "Scotty" Scott in Star Trek - The Original Series

†  July 20, 2005

as Montgomery "Scotty" Scott

65 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.03 - Where No Man Has Gone Before

Birth Name:
James Montgomery Doohan

Born March 3, 1920
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

James Doohan died July 20, 2005 in Redmond, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 85




†  November 18, 2014

as Crewman II

2 Episodes (1966)

from Episode: 1.02 - Charlie X

Birth Name:
Jr. Garland Lee Thompson

Born 1938
in USA

Garland Thompson died November 18, 2014 in New York City, New York, USA, passing away at the age of 76


†  May 12, 2004

as Farrell

3 Episodes (1966)

from Episode: 1.05 - The Enemy Within

Born August 14, 1937
in USA

Jim Goodwin died May 12, 2004 in USA , passing away at the age of 66


Nichelle Nichols als Uhura bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Nichelle Nichols as Uhura in Star Trek - The Original Series

86

as Uhura

68 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Birth Name:
Grace Nichols

Born December 28, 1932
in Robbins, Illinois, USA



Eddie Paskey als Lt. Ryan, Connors und Lt. Leslie bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Image: Eddie Paskey as Lt. Ryan, Connors und Lt. Leslie in Star Trek - The Original Series

80

as Lt. Ryan, Connors and Lt. Leslie

59 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 1.01 - The Man Trap

Born August 20, 1939
in Delaware, USA



   Star Trek - The Original Series
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 36.31
1966
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 39.96
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 9.90
1967
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 37.97
Star Trek - The Original Series - Search other Media