Star Trek: Voyager - Cast

Star Trek: Voyager - Main Cast

Star Trek: Voyager

Star Trek: Voyager

Produced:
1995 - 2001

Number of episodes:
172 Episodes in 7 Seasons

90sActionAdventureFantasyScience-Fiction

Pulled to the far side of the galaxy, where the Federation is 75 years away at maximum warp speed, a Starfleet ship must cooperate with Maquis rebels to find a way home.

Star Trek: Voyager - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series Star Trek: Voyager. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the Star Trek: Voyager - Episode Guide

Kate Mulgrew als Captain Kathryn Janeway bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Image: Kate Mulgrew as Captain Kathryn Janeway in Star Trek: Voyager

64

as Captain Kathryn Janeway

170 Episodes (1995-2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Caretaker: Part 1

Birth Name:
Katherine Kiernan Maria Mulgrew

Born April 29, 1955
in Dubuque, Iowa, USA


Robert Beltran als Chakotay bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Image: Robert Beltran as Chakotay in Star Trek: Voyager

65

as Chakotay

170 Episodes (1995-2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Caretaker: Part 1

Birth Name:
Robert Adame Beltran

Born November 19, 1953
in Bakersfield, Kalifornien, USA


Roxann Dawson als B'Elanna Torres bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Image: Roxann Dawson as B'Elanna Torres in Star Trek: Voyager

61

as B'Elanna Torres

170 Episodes (1995-2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Caretaker: Part 1

Birth Name:
Roxann Caballero

Born September 11, 1958
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Robert Duncan McNeill als Tom Paris bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Image: Robert Duncan McNeill as Tom Paris in Star Trek: Voyager

54

as Tom Paris

170 Episodes (1995-2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Caretaker: Part 1

Born November 9, 1964
in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA


Ethan Phillips als Neelix bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Image: Ethan Phillips as Neelix in Star Trek: Voyager

64

as Neelix

170 Episodes (1995-2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Caretaker: Part 1

Born February 8, 1955
in Garden City, New York, USA


Robert Picardo als The Doctor bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Image: Robert Picardo as The Doctor in Star Trek: Voyager

65

as The Doctor

170 Episodes (1995-2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Caretaker: Part 1

Born October 27, 1953
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


Tim Russ als Tuvok bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Image: Tim Russ as Tuvok in Star Trek: Voyager

63

as Tuvok

170 Episodes (1995-2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Caretaker: Part 1

Birth Name:
Timothy Darrell Russ

Born June 22, 1956
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA


Garrett Wang als Harry Kim bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Image: Garrett Wang as Harry Kim in Star Trek: Voyager

50

as Harry Kim

170 Episodes (1995-2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Caretaker: Part 1

Birth Name:
Garrett Richard Wang

Born December 15, 1968
in Riverside, Kalifornien, USA


Tarik Ergin als Lieutenant Ayala bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Image: Tarik Ergin as Lieutenant Ayala in Star Trek: Voyager

58

as Lieutenant Ayala

113 Episodes (1995-2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Caretaker: Part 1

Born June 7, 1961
in Hingham, Massachusetts, USA


Jeri Ryan als Seven of Nine bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Image: Jeri Ryan as Seven of Nine in Star Trek: Voyager

51

as Seven of Nine

102 Episodes (1997-2001)

from Episode: 4.01 - Scorpion: Part 2

Birth Name:
Jeri Lynn Zimmerman

Born February 22, 1968
in München, Deutschland


Majel Barrett als Nurse Chapel bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Majel Barrett as Nurse Chapel in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  December 18, 2008

as Voyager Computer

72 Episodes (1995-2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Caretaker: Part 1

Birth Name:
Majel Leigh Hudec

Born February 23, 1932
in Columbus, Ohio, USA

Majel Barrett died December 18, 2008 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

Jennifer Lien als Kes bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Image: Jennifer Lien as Kes in Star Trek: Voyager

45

as Kes

71 Episodes (1995-2000)

from Episode: 1.01 - Caretaker: Part 1

Birth Name:
Jennifer Ann Lien

Born August 24, 1974
in Palos Heights, Illinois, USA


as Starfleet Crew Member

19 Episodes (2000-2001)

from Episode: 6.22 - Muse

Birth Name:
Stephen Rosario Pisani


30

as Naomi Wildman

17 Episodes (1998-2001)

from Episode: 5.05 - Once Upon a Time

Birth Name:
Scarlett Noel Pomers

Born November 28, 1988
in Kalifornien, USA


58

as Seska

13 Episodes (1995-2001)

from Episode: 1.03 - Parallax

Born February 21, 1961
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA


Manu Intiraymi als Icheb bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Image: Manu Intiraymi as Icheb in Star Trek: Voyager

41

as Icheb

11 Episodes (2000-2001)

from Episode: 6.16 - Collective

Born April 22, 1978
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien, USA


47

as Ensign Vorik

9 Episodes (1997-2001)

from Episode: 3.13 - Fair Trade

Birth Name:
Alexander Philipp Enberg

Born April 5, 1972



64

as Lieutenant Joe Carey

8 Episodes (1995-2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Caretaker: Part 1

Born August 16, 1955
in Bethesda, Maryland, USA


53

as Ensign Samantha Wildman

8 Episodes (1995-2000)

from Episode: 2.04 - Elogium

Born May 11, 1966
in Wyckoff, New Jersey, USA


as Lieutenant Hogan

7 Episodes (1996)

from Episode: 2.14 - Alliances


Born in Birmingham, England


You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all Star Trek: Voyager Episodes in the Star Trek: Voyager - Episode Guide

Star Trek: Voyager - Episode Guide
   Star Trek: Voyager
1995
1995
1996
1996
Star Trek: Voyager - Search other Media