Captain Rudy Ransom - Star Trek: Voyager

Star Trek: Voyager - Main Cast

Star Trek: Voyager

Star Trek: Voyager

Produced:
1995 - 2001

Number of episodes:
172 Episodes in 7 Seasons
90sActionAdventureFantasyScience-Fiction

Pulled to the far side of the galaxy, where the Federation is 75 years away at maximum warp speed, a Starfleet ship must cooperate with Maquis rebels to find a way home.

John Savage - Captain Rudy Ransom in Star Trek: Voyager
All Star Trek: Voyager Episodes with John Savage


70

as Captain Rudy Ransom

2 Episodes (1999)

from Episode: 5.26 - Equinox: Part 1

Birth Name:
John Smeallie Youngs

Born August 25, 1949
in Old Bethpage, Long Island, New York, USA



Staffel 5 - Alle Folgen mit John Savage


-
Captain Rudy Ransom

Equinox: Part 1

Voyager encounters the Federation Starship Equinox, a Starfleet vessel trapped in the Delta Quadrant by the same alien who brought Voyager there. Equinox is heavily damaged and running with a skeleton crew. Happy to have found each other, Voyager assists Equinox in fighting off an non-humanoid alien race attacking them. But Equinox has earned the aliens hostility. Captain Ransom and his crew have been kidnapping and killing the aliens and using their unique physiology to enhance their warp drive. When Janeway imprisons the Equinox crew they stage a revolt. The Equinox EMH commandeers The Doctor's portable emitter and poses as The Doctor aboard Voyager. The cliffhanger leaves Equinox in retreat, with The Doctor and Seven of Nine hostage, and Voyager under attack by the alien race.

Staffel 6 - Alle Folgen mit John Savage


-
Captain Rudy Ransom

Equinox: Part 2

Temporarily shielded from the alien attack, Janeway orders that their first priority is to find the Equinox, stop Ransom and recover Seven of Nine. Chakotay disagrees but obeys. Voyager finds Equinox and captures a few of its crew members before they escape again. Chakotay stops Janeway within seconds of sacrificing the Equinox crewman and Janeway relieves him of duty. Meanwhile, the Equinox EMH, posing as Voyager's doctor, keeps in contact with Ransom. The Doctor, on-board the Equinox with his ethical subroutines disabled, performs surgery on Seven that will extract information but destroy her brain. Ransom has a change of heart and decides to surrender to Janeway. In disagreement, his crew stages a mutiny. Janeway finds the Ankari, a race that can mediate with the attacking aliens, makes contact with them and agrees to turn over the Equinox in exchange for Voyager's safety.



   Star Trek: Voyager
1995
1995
1996
1996
Star Trek: Voyager - Search other Media