Commander Shran (ab 1.07) und Krem (1.19) - Star Trek: Enterprise

Star Trek: Enterprise - Main Cast

Star Trek: Enterprise

Star Trek: Enterprise

Produced:
2001 - 2005

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 4 Seasons
00sActionAdventureScience-Fiction

Star Trek: Enterprise is a science fiction TV series and a prequel to the original Star Trek set 100 years before. The series premiered September 26, 2001 on the UPN television network with the final episode airing on May 13, 2005.

The series takes place in the 22nd century aboard Earth's first warp 5 capable starship Enterprise NX-01 designed for long-range exploration of the galaxy and captained by Jonathan Archer. The NX designation indicates that this Enterprise is an experimental prototype.

Jeffrey Combs - Commander Shran (ab 1.07) und Krem (1.19) in Star Trek: Enterprise
All Star Trek: Enterprise Episodes with Jeffrey Combs


Jeffrey Combs als Commander Shran (ab 1.07) und Krem (1.19) bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: Jeffrey Combs as Commander Shran (ab 1.07) und Krem (1.19) in Star Trek: Enterprise

65

as Commander Shran (ab 1.07) and Krem (1.19)

11 Episodes (2001-2005)

from Episode: 1.07 - The Andorian Incident

Birth Name:
Jeffrey Alan Combs

Born September 9, 1954
in Oxnard, Kalifornien, USA



Staffel 1 - Alle Folgen mit Jeffrey Combs


-
Commander Shran

The Andorian Incident

Archer, Trip and T'Pol are caught at a Vulcan sanctuary by Andorians. They think the sanctuary is used to spy on Andoria.

-
Commander Shran

Shadows of P'Jem

T'Pol is being recalled because of Enterprise' involvement in the destruction of the P'Jem sanctuary. Then T'Pol and Archer get kidnapped visiting the planet Coridan.

Acquisition

Four greedy Ferengis have invaded Enterprise while the crew is unconscious. They have already confiscated numerous valuable supplies, but are still interested in more. They wake up captain Archer to get the know the whereabouts of 'the vault'. Another crew member is still awake in the decontamination chamber, Trip. He wakes T'Pol. Since the weakness of the invaders is not difficult to find, the three try to outsmart the Ferengis.

Staffel 2 - Alle Folgen mit Jeffrey Combs


-
Commander Shran

Cease Fire

Captain Archer is asked to negotiate between the Andorians and Vulcans who are fighting over a small planet.

Staffel 3 - Alle Folgen mit Jeffrey Combs


-
Commander Shran

Proving Ground

Enterprise has found the location of the testing site of the Xindi weapon and gets some rather unexpected help.

-
Commander Shran

Zero Hour

Archer takes Degra's ship to try to prevent Earth from being destroyed and gets some unexpected help. Enterprise tries to destroy Sphere 41, but the Sphere Builders know about the plan.

Staffel 4 - Alle Folgen mit Jeffrey Combs


-
Commander Shran

Kir'Shara

While Enterprise travels to Andoria to warn them of the attack, Archer tries to bring the Kir'Shara to the High Command.

-
Commander Shran

Babel One

Enterprise agrees to escort Tellarite delegates to peace talks with Andorians. En route they rescue several Andorians who abandoned the ship Kumarr, who insist it was Tellarites who attacked them. When Enterprise is soon attacked by the same ship which now appears to be a Andorian ship, Archer must prove to the warring races that a third party must be setting them up to fail at their attempt at peace.

-
Commander Shran

United

Captain Archer must convince Vulcans, Tellarites and Andorians to unite to find the Romulan ship.

-
Commander Shran

The Aenar

Enterprise finds out the marauder was piloted telepathically by an Aenar, a subspecies from Andoria.

These Are the Voyages...

Commander William Riker is trying to clear his mind and relives the last mission of the first Enterprise in the holodeck.




Jeffrey Combs als Commander Shran

Autor oschti.ch - May 22, 2011

Jeffrey Combs als Commander Shran
Jeffrey Combs als Commander Shran


   Star Trek: Enterprise
2001
  | 4 DVD | EUR 14.50
2001
  | 3 DVD | EUR 16.38
2002
  | 3 DVD | EUR 6.91
2002
  | 4 DVD | EUR 21.98
Star Trek: Enterprise - Search other Media