Star Trek: Enterprise Cast

Star Trek: Enterprise - Main Cast

Star Trek: Enterprise

Star Trek: Enterprise

Produced:
2001 - 2005

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 4 Seasons
00sActionAdventureScience-Fiction

Star Trek: Enterprise is a science fiction TV series and a prequel to the original Star Trek set 100 years before. The series premiered September 26, 2001 on the UPN television network with the final episode airing on May 13, 2005.

The series takes place in the 22nd century aboard Earth's first warp 5 capable starship Enterprise NX-01 designed for long-range exploration of the galaxy and captained by Jonathan Archer. The NX designation indicates that this Enterprise is an experimental prototype.

Star Trek: Enterprise - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series Star Trek: Enterprise. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the Star Trek: Enterprise - Episode Guide


Scott Bakula als Captain Jonathan Archer  bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: Scott Bakula as Captain Jonathan Archer  in Star Trek: Enterprise

65

as Captain Jonathan Archer 

98 Episodes (2001-2005)

from Episode: 1.01 - Broken Bow: Part 1

Birth Name:
Scott Stewart Bakula

Born October 9, 1954
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA



John Billingsley als Dr. Phlox bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: John Billingsley as Dr. Phlox in Star Trek: Enterprise

59

as Dr. Phlox

98 Episodes (2001-2005)

from Episode: 1.01 - Broken Bow: Part 1

Born May 20, 1960
in Media, Pennsylvania, USA



Jolene Blalock als Sub-Commander T'Pol  bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: Jolene Blalock as Sub-Commander T'Pol  in Star Trek: Enterprise

44

as Sub-Commander T'Pol 

98 Episodes (2001-2005)

from Episode: 1.01 - Broken Bow: Part 1

Birth Name:
Joelene K. Blalock

Born March 5, 1975
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA



Dominic Keating als Lieutenant Malcolm Reed bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: Dominic Keating as Lieutenant Malcolm Reed in Star Trek: Enterprise

57

as Lieutenant Malcolm Reed

98 Episodes (2001-2005)

from Episode: 1.01 - Broken Bow: Part 1

Born July 1, 1962
in Leicester, England



Anthony Montgomery als Ensign Travis Mayweather  bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: Anthony Montgomery as Ensign Travis Mayweather  in Star Trek: Enterprise

48

as Ensign Travis Mayweather 

98 Episodes (2001-2005)

from Episode: 1.01 - Broken Bow: Part 1

Born June 2, 1971
in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA



Linda Park als Ensign Hoshi Sato  bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: Linda Park as Ensign Hoshi Sato  in Star Trek: Enterprise

41

as Ensign Hoshi Sato 

98 Episodes (2001-2005)

from Episode: 1.01 - Broken Bow: Part 1

Born July 9, 1978
in South Korea



Connor Trinneer als Commander Charles 'Trip' Tucker III bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: Connor Trinneer as Commander Charles 'Trip' Tucker III in Star Trek: Enterprise

50

as Commander Charles 'Trip' Tucker III

98 Episodes (2001-2005)

from Episode: 1.01 - Broken Bow: Part 1

Birth Name:
Connor Wyatt Trinneer

Born March 19, 1969
in Walla Walla, Washington, USA



Mark Correy als Engineer Alex bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: Mark Correy as Engineer Alex in Star Trek: Enterprise

54

as Engineer Alex

43 Episodes (2001-2005)

from Episode: 1.01 - Broken Bow: Part 1

Born June 13, 1965
in Whittier, Kalifornien, USA



Vaughn Armstrong als Admiral Maxwell Forrest  bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: Vaughn Armstrong as Admiral Maxwell Forrest  in Star Trek: Enterprise

69

as Admiral Maxwell Forrest 

18 Episodes (2001-2005)

from Episode: 1.01 - Broken Bow: Part 1

Birth Name:
Vaughn Dale Armstrong

Born July 7, 1950
in Sonora, Kalifornien, USA





Gary Graham als Vulcan Ambassador Soval  bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: Gary Graham as Vulcan Ambassador Soval  in Star Trek: Enterprise

69

as Vulcan Ambassador Soval 

12 Episodes (2001-2005)

from Episode: 1.01 - Broken Bow: Part 1

Born June 6, 1950
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA



56

as diverse Charaktere

12 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 2.15 - Cease Fire

Born July 27, 1963
in Victoria, British Columbia, Kanada



Randy Oglesby als Trena'L (1.05) und Degra (ab 3.01) bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: Randy Oglesby as Trena'L (1.05) und Degra (ab 3.01) in Star Trek: Enterprise


Jeffrey Combs als Commander Shran (ab 1.07) und Krem (1.19) bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: Jeffrey Combs as Commander Shran (ab 1.07) und Krem (1.19) in Star Trek: Enterprise

65

as Commander Shran (ab 1.07) and Krem (1.19)

11 Episodes (2001-2005)

from Episode: 1.07 - The Andorian Incident

Birth Name:
Jeffrey Alan Combs

Born September 9, 1954
in Oxnard, Kalifornien, USA



Rick Worthy als Jannar bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: Rick Worthy as Jannar in Star Trek: Enterprise

52

as Jannar

10 Episodes (2003-2004)

from Episode: 3.01 - The Xindi

Birth Name:
Richard Worthy

Born March 12, 1967
in Detroit, Michigan, USA







Tucker Smallwood als Xindi-Primate Councilor  bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: Tucker Smallwood as Xindi-Primate Councilor  in Star Trek: Enterprise

75

as Xindi-Primate Councilor 

9 Episodes (2003-2004)

from Episode: 3.01 - The Xindi

Born February 22, 1944
in Washington DC, USA



John Fleck als Silik bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: John Fleck as Silik in Star Trek: Enterprise

68

as Silik

8 Episodes (2001-2004)

from Episode: 1.01 - Broken Bow: Part 1

Born May 7, 1951




Matt Winston als Temporal Agent Daniels bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: Matt Winston as Temporal Agent Daniels in Star Trek: Enterprise

49

as Temporal Agent Daniels

8 Episodes (2001-2004)

from Episode: 1.11 - Cold Front

Born February 3, 1970



You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all Star Trek: Enterprise Episodes in the Star Trek: Enterprise - Episode Guide

Star Trek: Enterprise - Episode Guide
   Star Trek: Enterprise
2001
  | 4 DVD | EUR 14.50
2001
  | 3 DVD | EUR 16.38
2002
  | 3 DVD | EUR 6.91
2002
  | 4 DVD | EUR 21.98
Star Trek: Enterprise - Search other Media