1.02 Broken Bow: Part 2 - Star Trek: Enterprise

Episode: 1.02 Broken Bow: Part 2

Star Trek: Enterprise

Star Trek: Enterprise

Produced:
2001 - 2005

Number of episodes:
98 Episodes in 4 Seasons

2000ActionAdventureScience-Fiction

Star Trek: Enterprise - Episode 1.02
Star Trek: Enterprise - Season 1
Star Trek: Enterprise
Season 1
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 26, 2001

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Wir schreiben das Jahr 2151. Jonathan Archer bekommt das Kommando auf dem ersten Raumschiff mit Warp-5-Antrieb – der Enterprise NX-01. Gemeinsam mit seiner 80-köpfigen Crew erforscht er die unendlichen Weiten des Weltraums, um den Weg für einen interstellaren Völkerbund zu ebnen. Ihm zur Seite stehen u. a. sein Hund Porthos, die vulkanische Wissenschaftsoffizierin T’Pol, sein Chefingenieur und Vertrauter „Trip“ Tucker und der medizinische Offizier Dr. Phlox.

1.2 Broken Bow: Part 2 - Star Trek: Enterprise Episode Guide

Broken Bow: Part 2

Archer learns from the Suliban Sarin that Klaang was carrying a message to the Klingons to prevent civil war in the Klingon Empire. She urges to find him.
First Air DateSeptember 26, 2001
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Scott Bakula als Captain Jonathan Archer  bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: Scott Bakula as Captain Jonathan Archer  in Star Trek: Enterprise

64

as Captain Jonathan Archer 

98 Episodes (2001-2005)

from Episode: 1.01 - Broken Bow: Part 1

Birth Name:
Scott Stewart Bakula

Born October 9, 1954
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA


John Billingsley als Dr. Phlox bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: John Billingsley as Dr. Phlox in Star Trek: Enterprise

59

as Dr. Phlox

98 Episodes (2001-2005)

from Episode: 1.01 - Broken Bow: Part 1

Born May 20, 1960
in Media, Pennsylvania, USA


Jolene Blalock als Sub-Commander T'Pol  bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: Jolene Blalock as Sub-Commander T'Pol  in Star Trek: Enterprise

44

as Sub-Commander T'Pol 

98 Episodes (2001-2005)

from Episode: 1.01 - Broken Bow: Part 1

Birth Name:
Joelene K. Blalock

Born March 5, 1975
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA


Dominic Keating als Lieutenant Malcolm Reed bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: Dominic Keating as Lieutenant Malcolm Reed in Star Trek: Enterprise

57

as Lieutenant Malcolm Reed

98 Episodes (2001-2005)

from Episode: 1.01 - Broken Bow: Part 1

Born July 1, 1962
in Leicester, England


Anthony Montgomery als Ensign Travis Mayweather  bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: Anthony Montgomery as Ensign Travis Mayweather  in Star Trek: Enterprise

48

as Ensign Travis Mayweather 

98 Episodes (2001-2005)

from Episode: 1.01 - Broken Bow: Part 1

Born June 2, 1971
in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA


Linda Park als Ensign Hoshi Sato  bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: Linda Park as Ensign Hoshi Sato  in Star Trek: Enterprise

41

as Ensign Hoshi Sato 

98 Episodes (2001-2005)

from Episode: 1.01 - Broken Bow: Part 1

Born July 9, 1978
in South Korea


Connor Trinneer als Commander Charles 'Trip' Tucker III bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: Connor Trinneer as Commander Charles 'Trip' Tucker III in Star Trek: Enterprise

50

as Commander Charles 'Trip' Tucker III

98 Episodes (2001-2005)

from Episode: 1.01 - Broken Bow: Part 1

Birth Name:
Connor Wyatt Trinneer

Born March 19, 1969
in Walla Walla, Washington, USA


John Fleck als Silik bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: John Fleck as Silik in Star Trek: Enterprise

68

as Silik

8 Episodes (2001-2004)

from Episode: 1.01 - Broken Bow: Part 1

Born May 7, 1951



Melinda Clarke als Lady Heather bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Melinda Clarke as Lady Heather in CSI
Add Image

50

as Sarin

1 Episode (2001)

1.02 - Broken Bow: Part 2

Birth Name:
Melinda Patrice Clarke

Born April 24, 1969
in Dana Point, Kalifornien, USA


Tommy 'Tiny' Lister als Klaang bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: Tommy 'Tiny' Lister as Klaang in Star Trek: Enterprise

61

as Klaang

2 Episodes (2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Broken Bow: Part 1

Birth Name:
Tommy Duane Lister

Born June 24, 1958
in Compton, Kalifornien, USA


Mark Moses als Henry Archer bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: Mark Moses as Henry Archer in Star Trek: Enterprise

61

as Henry Archer

2 Episodes (2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Broken Bow: Part 1

Born February 24, 1958
in New York City, New York, USA


James Horan als Wayne Janssen bei Lost
Placeholder Image: James Horan as Wayne Janssen in Lost
Add Image

64

as Humanoid Figure

6 Episodes (2001-2003)

from Episode: 1.01 - Broken Bow: Part 1

Born December 14, 1954
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA


Marty Davis als Young Archer bei Star Trek: Enterprise
Image: Marty Davis as Young Archer in Star Trek: Enterprise

as Young Archer

2 Episodes (2001)

from Episode:





50

as Crewman

1 Episode (2001)

1.02 - Broken Bow: Part 2

Born April 23, 1969
in Jackson, Mississippi, USA




60

as Commander Williams

5 Episodes (2001-2004)

from Episode:

Born August 28, 1959
in Omaha, Nebraska, USA


as Alien 

3 Episodes (2001-2002)

from Episode:

Birth Name:
Tracey A. Kimball





56

as Miner #6 

2 Episodes (2001-2005)

from Episode:

Born January 16, 1963
in Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico




   Star Trek: Enterprise
2001
  | 4 DVD | EUR 14.50
2001
  | 3 DVD | EUR 16.38
2002
  | 3 DVD | EUR 6.91
2002
  | 4 DVD | EUR 21.98
Star Trek: Enterprise - Search other Media