Sliders - Cast

Sliders - Main Cast

Sliders

Sliders

Produced:
1995 - 2000

Number of episodes:
88 Episodes in 5 Seasons

90sAdventureFantasyScience-Fiction

In his basement in San Francisco, boy-genius Quinn Mallory unlocks the doorway to an infinite number of Earths. During a test run, Quinn invites co-worker Wade Wells and his teacher Professor Maximillian Arturo to see his new invention. But an increase in power and an early departure leave all three, plus a washed-up soul singer named Rembrandt "Crying Man" Brown, lost in a parallel world. Now they must "slide" from world to world, not only adapting to their changing surroundings, but also trying to get back to their world. Will they ever make it home?

Sliders - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series Sliders. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the Sliders - Episode Guide

Cleavant Derricks als Rembrandt 'Crying Man' Brown bei Sliders
Image: Cleavant Derricks as Rembrandt 'Crying Man' Brown in Sliders

66

as Rembrandt 'Crying Man' Brown

87 Episodes (1995-2000)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Cleavant Derricks Jr.

Born May 15, 1953
in Knoxville, Tennessee, USA


Jerry O'Connell als Quinn Mallory bei Sliders
Image: Jerry O'Connell as Quinn Mallory in Sliders

45

as Quinn Mallory

69 Episodes (1995-1999)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jeremiah O'Connell

Born February 17, 1974
in New York City, New York, USA


Kari Wuhrer als Capt. Maggie Beckett bei Sliders
Image: Kari Wuhrer as Capt. Maggie Beckett in Sliders

52

as Capt. Maggie Beckett

49 Episodes (1997-2000)

from Episode: 3.16 - The Exodus: Part 1

Birth Name:
Kari Samantha Wührer

Born April 28, 1967
in Brookfield, Connecticut, USA


Sabrina Lloyd als Wade Welles bei Sliders
Image: Sabrina Lloyd as Wade Welles in Sliders

48

as Wade Welles

48 Episodes (1995-1999)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born November 20, 1970
in Fairfax, Virginia, USA


John Rhys-Davies als Prof. Maximilian Arturo bei Sliders
Image: John Rhys-Davies as Prof. Maximilian Arturo in Sliders

75

as Prof. Maximilian Arturo

40 Episodes (1995-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born May 5, 1944
in Salisbury, England


Charlie O'Connell als Colin Mallory bei Sliders
Image: Charlie O'Connell as Colin Mallory in Sliders

44

as Colin Mallory

19 Episodes (1996-1999)

from Episode: 2.13 - As Time Goes By

Birth Name:
Charles O'Connell

Born April 21, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA


Robert Floyd als Quinn 'Mallory' Mallory bei Sliders
Image: Robert Floyd as Quinn 'Mallory' Mallory in Sliders

52

as Quinn 'Mallory' Mallory

18 Episodes (1999-2000)

from Episode: 5.01 - The Unstuck Man

Birth Name:
Robert Andrew Floyd

Born May 6, 1967



Tembi Locke als Dr. Diana Davis bei Sliders
Image: Tembi Locke as Dr. Diana Davis in Sliders

as Dr. Diana Davis

18 Episodes (1999-2000)

from Episode: 5.01 - The Unstuck Man

Birth Name:
Tembekile Locke


Lester Barrie als Elston Diggs bei Sliders
Image: Lester Barrie as Elston Diggs in Sliders

as Elston Diggs

6 Episodes (1996-1997)

from Episode: 3.02 - Double Cross


Will Sasso als Andrew bei Two and a Half Men
Placeholder Image: Will Sasso as Andrew in Two and a Half Men
Add Image

44

as Gomez Calhoun

5 Episodes (1995-1996)

from Episode: 1.02 - Fever

Birth Name:
William Sasso

Born May 24, 1975
in Ladner, British Columbia, Kanada


75

as Mrs. Mallory

5 Episodes (1995-2000)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Linda Kay Henning

Born September 16, 1944
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



61

as Col. Angus Rickman

4 Episodes (1997)

from Episode: 3.21 - The Other Slide of Darkness

Born May 14, 1958
in United Kingdom


Jason Gaffney als Sanderson bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Jason Gaffney as Sanderson in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

as Conrad Bennish Jr.

4 Episodes (1995-1996)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot



66

as Rembrandt Brown #2

3 Episodes (1995-1996)

from Episode: 1.08 - The King Is Back

Born May 15, 1953
in Knoxville, Tennessee, USA


Gary Jones als Walter Harriman bei Stargate Atlantis
Placeholder Image: Gary Jones as Walter Harriman in Stargate Atlantis
Add Image

61

as Michael Hurley

3 Episodes (1995-1996)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born January 4, 1958
in Swansea, Wales, UK



Alex Bruhanski als Sal bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Alex Bruhanski as Sal in MacGyver
Add Image

as Pavel Kurlienko

3 Episodes (1995-1996)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot



You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all Sliders Episodes in the Sliders - Episode Guide

Sliders - Episode Guide
   Sliders
1995
  | 6 DVD | EUR 99.99
1997
  | 7 DVD | EUR 4.99
1998
  | 6 DVD | EUR 10.99
1999
  | 5 DVD | EUR 99.54