5.01 The Unstuck Man - Sliders

Episode: 5.01 The Unstuck Man

Sliders

Sliders

Produced:
1995 - 2000

Number of episodes:
88 Episodes in 5 Seasons
90sAdventureFantasyScience-Fiction

Sliders - Episode 5.01
Sliders - Season 5
Sliders
Season 5
Number of episodes:
18
First Air Date:
June 11, 1999

- Season 5

5.1 The Unstuck Man - Sliders Episode Guide

The Unstuck Man

Rembrandt und Maggie kommen in einer neuen Welt ohne ihre Freunde Colin und Quinn an. Da treffen sie auf einen fremden Mann, der behauptet, er sei Quinn. Und tatsächlich: Er weiß Dinge, die nur ihr Freund wissen kann. Offenbar sind Quinn und der Unbekannte zu einer Person verschmolzen. Hinter diesem grausigen Experiment steckt der Wissenschaftler Dr. Geiger, der versucht, dasselbe mit ganzen Universen zu machen. Die Sliders müssen ihn unbedingt stoppen.
First Air DateJune 11, 1999
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Cleavant Derricks als Rembrandt 'Crying Man' Brown bei Sliders
Image: Cleavant Derricks as Rembrandt 'Crying Man' Brown in Sliders

66

as Rembrandt 'Crying Man' Brown

87 Episodes (1995-2000)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Cleavant Derricks Jr.

Born May 15, 1953
in Knoxville, Tennessee, USA



Kari Wuhrer als Capt. Maggie Beckett bei Sliders
Image: Kari Wuhrer as Capt. Maggie Beckett in Sliders

52

as Capt. Maggie Beckett

49 Episodes (1997-2000)

from Episode: 3.16 - The Exodus: Part 1

Birth Name:
Kari Samantha Wührer

Born April 28, 1967
in Brookfield, Connecticut, USA



Robert Floyd als Quinn 'Mallory' Mallory bei Sliders
Image: Robert Floyd as Quinn 'Mallory' Mallory in Sliders

52

as Quinn 'Mallory' Mallory

18 Episodes (1999-2000)

from Episode: 5.01 - The Unstuck Man

Birth Name:
Robert Andrew Floyd

Born May 6, 1967




Tembi Locke als Dr. Diana Davis bei Sliders
Image: Tembi Locke as Dr. Diana Davis in Sliders

as Dr. Diana Davis

18 Episodes (1999-2000)

from Episode: 5.01 - The Unstuck Man

Birth Name:
Tembekile Locke



69

as Dr. Oberon Geiger

3 Episodes (1999-2000)

from Episode: 5.01 - The Unstuck Man

Born April 25, 1950
in Queens, New York, USA



Scott Klace als Carl Johnson bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Scott Klace as Carl Johnson in CSI
Add Image

58

as Hal the Bartender

3 Episodes (1998-1999)

from Episode: 4.10 - Asylum

Born January 9, 1961
in Ohio, USA



57

as Ike

1 Episode (1999)

5.01 - The Unstuck Man

Born January 23, 1962
in Nassau County, New York, USA



Larry McCormick als KTLA Anchorman bei Terminator 3
Placeholder Image: Larry McCormick as KTLA Anchorman in Terminator 3
Add Image

†  August 27, 2004

as Weatherman

1 Episode (1999)

5.01 - The Unstuck Man

Born February 3, 1933
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Larry McCormick died August 27, 2004 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71




as Kromagg Soldier

1 Episode (1999)

4.01 - Genesis


Born in Kent, Ohio, USA



   Sliders
1995
  | 6 DVD | EUR 99.99
1997
  | 7 DVD | EUR 4.99
1998
  | 6 DVD | EUR 10.99
1999
  | 5 DVD | EUR 99.54