1.02 Fever - Sliders

Episode: 1.02 Fever

Sliders

Sliders

Produced:
1995 - 2000

Number of episodes:
88 Episodes in 5 Seasons
90sAdventureFantasyScience-Fiction

Sliders - Episode 1.02
Sliders - Season 1
Sliders
Season 1
Number of episodes:
10
First Air Date:
March 22, 1995

- Season 1

1.2 Fever - Sliders Episode Guide

Fever

Duch eine Fehlfunktion der Fernbedienung werden die Sliders getrennt. Sie landen in einer Welt, in der die Hippie-Ära gerade auf dem Höhepunkt ist. Während Wade und Rembrandt mitten in der Stadt ankommen und von den Hippies als Heilige verehrt werden, verschlägt es Quinn und Arturo in ein Wohngebiet. Sie mieten sich ein Zimmer, um in Ruhe die Fernbedienung zu reparieren. Doch bald bekommen sie Ärger mit dem FBI.
First Air DateMarch 29, 1995
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Jerry O'Connell als Quinn Mallory bei Sliders
Image: Jerry O'Connell as Quinn Mallory in Sliders

45

as Quinn Mallory

69 Episodes (1995-1999)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jeremiah O'Connell

Born February 17, 1974
in New York City, New York, USA



Sabrina Lloyd als Wade Welles bei Sliders
Image: Sabrina Lloyd as Wade Welles in Sliders

48

as Wade Welles

48 Episodes (1995-1999)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born November 20, 1970
in Fairfax, Virginia, USA



Cleavant Derricks als Rembrandt 'Crying Man' Brown bei Sliders
Image: Cleavant Derricks as Rembrandt 'Crying Man' Brown in Sliders

66

as Rembrandt 'Crying Man' Brown

87 Episodes (1995-2000)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Cleavant Derricks Jr.

Born May 15, 1953
in Knoxville, Tennessee, USA



John Rhys-Davies als Prof. Maximilian Arturo bei Sliders
Image: John Rhys-Davies as Prof. Maximilian Arturo in Sliders

75

as Prof. Maximilian Arturo

40 Episodes (1995-1997)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born May 5, 1944
in Salisbury, England



Ken Pogue als Dr. Darren Morton bei Sliders
Image: Ken Pogue as Dr. Darren Morton in Sliders

†  December 15, 2015

as Dr. Darren Morton

1 Episode (1995)

1.02 - Fever

Born July 26, 1934
in Canada

Ken Pogue died December 15, 2015 in Canada, passing away at the age of 81


Allison Hossack als Dr. Eileen Stanley bei Sliders
Image: Allison Hossack as Dr. Eileen Stanley in Sliders

54

as Dr. Eileen Stanley

1 Episode (1995)

1.02 - Fever

Born January 26, 1965
in Steinbach, Manitoba, Kanada



Yee Jee Tso als Wing bei Sliders
Image: Yee Jee Tso as Wing in Sliders

44

as Wing

2 Episodes (1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born March 10, 1975
in Hong Kong, China



Alex Bruhanski als Sal bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Alex Bruhanski as Sal in MacGyver
Add Image

as Pavel Kurlienko

3 Episodes (1995-1996)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot



Marie Stillin als Waitress bei Sliders
Image: Marie Stillin as Waitress in Sliders


Will Sasso als Andrew bei Two and a Half Men
Placeholder Image: Will Sasso as Andrew in Two and a Half Men
Add Image

44

as Gomez Calhoun

5 Episodes (1995-1996)

from Episode: 1.02 - Fever

Birth Name:
William Sasso

Born May 24, 1975
in Ladner, British Columbia, Kanada



Dean Haglund als Stock Boy bei Sliders
Image: Dean Haglund as Stock Boy in Sliders

54

as Stock Boy

1 Episode (1995)

1.02 - Fever

Born July 29, 1965
in Oakbank, Kanada





William MacDonald als Captain Griffin bei Stargate Atlantis
Placeholder Image: William MacDonald as Captain Griffin in Stargate Atlantis
Add Image




James Timmins als Pharmacist bei Sliders
Image: James Timmins as Pharmacist in Sliders


as Alverez

2 Episodes (1995-1996)

from Episode: 1.02 - Fever



   Sliders
1995
  | 6 DVD | EUR 99.99
1997
  | 7 DVD | EUR 4.99
1998
  | 6 DVD | EUR 10.99
1999
  | 5 DVD | EUR 99.54