Sledge Hammer! - Music

Sledge Hammer!-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in Sledge Hammer!

Sledge Hammer!

Sledge Hammer!

Produced:
1986 - 1988

Number of episodes:
41 Episodes in 2 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

Sledge Hammer! - Theme Song


Sledge Hammer! - Komponisten und Musiker

Sledge Hammer!-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in Sledge Hammer!

Don Davis62

Music

2 Episodes (1987)

from Episode: 1.20 - Comrade Hammer

Birth Name:
Donald Romain Davis

Born February 4, 1957
in Anaheim, Kalifornien, USA


David Spear65

Music

1 Episode (1986)

1.08 - Over My Dead Bodyguard

Born November 23, 1953
in Newark, New Jersey, USA


Arthur Kempel†  March 3, 2004

Music

1 Episode (1986)

1.02 - Hammer Gets Nailed

Born August 2, 1945
in Florida, USA

Arthur Kempel died March 3, 2004 in Sunland, California, USA , passing away at the age of 58

Danny Elfman66

Music

Birth Name:
Daniel Robert Elfman

Born May 29, 1953
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Arthur B. Rubinstein81

Music

1 Episode (1986)

1.01 - Under the Gun

Born March 31, 1938
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


Richard Stone†  March 9, 2001

Music

3 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 1.05 - Dori Day Afternoon

Born November 27, 1953
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Richard Stone died March 9, 2001 in West Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 47

Ron Ramin66

Music

1 Episode (1987)

2.06 - Vertical

Born January 1, 1953
in New York City, New York, USA


Ron Grant

Music

3 Episodes (1987)

from Episode: 1.14 - State of Sledge






   Sledge Hammer!
1986
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1987
1988
1988
  | 8 DVD | EUR 22.99
Sledge Hammer! - Search other Media