Sledge Hammer! - Cast

Sledge Hammer! - Main Cast

Sledge Hammer!

Sledge Hammer!

Produced:
1986 - 1988

Number of episodes:
41 Episodes in 2 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

Sledge Hammer! is an American satirical police sitcom produced by New World Television that ran for two seasons on ABC from 1986 to 1988. The series was created by Alan Spencer and stars David Rasche as Inspector Sledge Hammer, a preposterous caricature of the standard "cop on the edge" character. Al Jean and Mike Reiss, best known for their work on The Simpsons, wrote for the show and worked as story editors.

Sledge Hammer! - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series Sledge Hammer!. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the Sledge Hammer! - Episode Guide

David Rasche als Sledge Hammer bei Sledge Hammer!
Image: David Rasche as Sledge Hammer in Sledge Hammer!

75

as Sledge Hammer

41 Episodes (1986-1988)

from Episode: 1.01 - Under the Gun

Born August 7, 1944
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA


Anne-Marie Martin als Dori Doreau bei Sledge Hammer!
Image: Anne-Marie Martin as Dori Doreau in Sledge Hammer!

61

as Dori Doreau

41 Episodes (1986-1988)

from Episode: 1.01 - Under the Gun

Birth Name:
Edmonda Benton

Born November 11, 1957
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada


Harrison Page als Captain Trunk bei Sledge Hammer!
Image: Harrison Page as Captain Trunk in Sledge Hammer!

78

as Captain Trunk

41 Episodes (1986-1988)

from Episode: 1.01 - Under the Gun

Born August 27, 1941
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA






Carl Ciarfalio als First Goon bei Monk
Placeholder Image: Carl Ciarfalio as First Goon in Monk
Add Image

65

as diverse Charaktere

4 Episodes (1987)

from Episode: 1.20 - Comrade Hammer

Born November 12, 1953
in Alhambra, Kalifornien, USA


69

as Joey the Slug

3 Episodes (1987-1988)

from Episode: 1.14 - State of Sledge

Born May 8, 1950
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA



91

as The Judge

3 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Under the Gun

Born July 16, 1928
in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA


as Jessica Hayden

2 Episodes (1987-1988)

from Episode: 2.09 - The Last of the Red Hot Vampires


Born in Nelson, British Columbia, Kanada


Michael Ensign als Derek Thompson (2.13) Professor Wycliff (5.01, 5.02) bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Michael Ensign as Derek Thompson (2.13) Professor Wycliff (5.01, 5.02) in MacGyver
Add Image

75

as Crandell (1.05) and Claude Goldfunger (2.11)

2 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 1.05 - Dori Day Afternoon

Born February 13, 1944
in Safford, Arizona, USA


Michele Marsh als Constance Stark bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Michele Marsh as Constance Stark in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

72

as Inez Tieup

2 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 1.10 - If I Had a Little Hammer

Birth Name:
Michele Noelle Buhler

Born December 20, 1946



68

as Guard Chester

2 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 1.09 - Magnum Farce

Birth Name:
David Russell Leisure

Born November 16, 1950
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA


Don Stark als Sal bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Don Stark as Sal in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

65

as Kurt Kruggle

2 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Under the Gun

Birth Name:
Donald Stark

Born August 20, 1954
in New York City, New York, USA


Dennis Fimple als Duggy bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Dennis Fimple as Duggy in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  August 23, 2002

as Informant

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 1.04 - They Shoot Hammers, Don't They?

Birth Name:
Dennis Clarke Fimple

Born November 11, 1940
in Taft, Kalifornien, USA

Dennis Fimple died August 23, 2002 in Frazier Park, California, USA , passing away at the age of 61


Alan Blumenfeld als Maury Parkman bei Heroes
Placeholder Image: Alan Blumenfeld as Maury Parkman in Heroes
Add Image

67

as Doctor

2 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 1.12 - Miss of the Spider Woman

Born September 4, 1952
in USA


86

as Hotel Manager

2 Episodes (1987-1988)

from Episode: 1.18 - Desperately Seeking Dori

Born April 20, 1933



You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all Sledge Hammer! Episodes in the Sledge Hammer! - Episode Guide

Sledge Hammer! - Episode Guide
   Sledge Hammer!
1986
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1987
1988
1988
  | 8 DVD | EUR 22.99
Sledge Hammer! - Search other Media