1.20 Comrade Hammer - Sledge Hammer!

Episode: 1.20 Comrade Hammer

Sledge Hammer!

Sledge Hammer!

Produced:
1986 - 1988

Number of episodes:
41 Episodes in 2 Seasons
80sComedySitcom

Sledge Hammer! - Episode 1.20
Sledge Hammer! - Season 1
Sledge Hammer!
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 23, 1986

- Season 1

1.20 Comrade Hammer - Sledge Hammer! Episode Guide

Comrade Hammer

Beim Joggen läuft Hammer vor eine große schwarze Limousine und zwingt sie damit zum Bremsen. Das macht sich der russische Professor Bronsky zunutze, der aus dem Wagen springt und Hammer um Hilfe bittet. Wie sich herausstellt, lebt Bronsky seit einigen Monaten in den USA. Der KGB ist hinter ihm her, um ihn zur Rückkehr nach Russland zu zwingen. Als Bronsky zu einem Kongress muss, begleiten ihn Hammer und Dori auf der Zugfahrt. Die KGB-Agenten sind ebenfalls mit von der Partie und versuchen, Bronsky in ihre Gewalt zu bringen. Aber da haben sie die Rechnung ohne Hammer gemacht.
First Air DateFebruary 21, 1987
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

David Rasche als Sledge Hammer bei Sledge Hammer!
Image: David Rasche as Sledge Hammer in Sledge Hammer!

75

as Sledge Hammer

41 Episodes (1986-1988)

from Episode: 1.01 - Under the Gun

Born August 7, 1944
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA



Anne-Marie Martin als Dori Doreau bei Sledge Hammer!
Image: Anne-Marie Martin as Dori Doreau in Sledge Hammer!

61

as Dori Doreau

41 Episodes (1986-1988)

from Episode: 1.01 - Under the Gun

Birth Name:
Edmonda Benton

Born November 11, 1957
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada



Harrison Page als Captain Trunk bei Sledge Hammer!
Image: Harrison Page as Captain Trunk in Sledge Hammer!

78

as Captain Trunk

41 Episodes (1986-1988)

from Episode: 1.01 - Under the Gun

Born August 27, 1941
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA



69

as Joey the Slug

3 Episodes (1987-1988)

from Episode: 1.14 - State of Sledge

Born May 8, 1950
in Pasadena, Kalifornien, USA



82

as Mashov

1 Episode (1987)

1.20 - Comrade Hammer

Born May 26, 1937
in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA



Carl Ciarfalio als First Goon bei Monk
Placeholder Image: Carl Ciarfalio as First Goon in Monk
Add Image

65

as diverse Charaktere

4 Episodes (1987)

from Episode: 1.20 - Comrade Hammer

Born November 12, 1953
in Alhambra, Kalifornien, USA



Lee Garlington als Mrs. Frommer bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Lee Garlington as Mrs. Frommer in CSI
Add Image

66

as Dr. Sara Johanssen / Comrade Markovich

1 Episode (1987)

1.20 - Comrade Hammer

Birth Name:
Ann Leslie Garlington

Born July 20, 1953
in Teaneck, New Jersey, USA



†  August 21, 2006

1 Episode (1987)

1.20 - Comrade Hammer

Born September 11, 1914
in St Louis, Missouri, USA

Lomax Study died August 21, 2006 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 92


2 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 1.05 - Dori Day Afternoon



Johnny Crear als Mr. Peters bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Johnny Crear as Mr. Peters in Scrubs
Add Image




78

1 Episode (1987)

1.20 - Comrade Hammer

Born December 13, 1940
in Evanston, Illinois, USA





   Sledge Hammer!
1986
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1987
1988
1988
  | 8 DVD | EUR 25.88
Sledge Hammer! - Search other Media