1.01 Under the Gun - Sledge Hammer!

Episode: 1.01 Under the Gun

Sledge Hammer!

Sledge Hammer!

Produced:
1986 - 1988

Number of episodes:
41 Episodes in 2 Seasons
80sComedySitcom

Sledge Hammer! - Episode 1.01
Sledge Hammer! - Season 1
Sledge Hammer!
Season 1
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 23, 1986

- Season 1

1.1 Under the Gun - Sledge Hammer! Episode Guide

Under the Gun

Flambo Francine, die hübsche Tochter des Bürgermeisters, ist entführt worden. Der verzweifelte Vater will, dass ein Mann mit ungewöhnlichen Methoden und großem Durchsetzungsvermögen den Fall übernimmt. Also bekommt Sledge Hammer, der gerade mal wieder wegen unnötiger Gewalt vom Dienst suspendiert wurde, seine Marke zurück. Zusammen mit der hübschen Dori Doreau macht sich der toughe Cop an die Lösung des Falles. Und eines ist für Sledge Hammer Ehrensache: Er wird Flambo Francine zurückbringen – tot oder lebendig.
First Air DateSeptember 23, 1986
Directed by
Written by
Music

David Rasche als Sledge Hammer bei Sledge Hammer!
Image: David Rasche as Sledge Hammer in Sledge Hammer!

75

as Sledge Hammer

41 Episodes (1986-1988)

from Episode: 1.01 - Under the Gun

Born August 7, 1944
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA



Anne-Marie Martin als Dori Doreau bei Sledge Hammer!
Image: Anne-Marie Martin as Dori Doreau in Sledge Hammer!

61

as Dori Doreau

41 Episodes (1986-1988)

from Episode: 1.01 - Under the Gun

Birth Name:
Edmonda Benton

Born November 11, 1957
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada



Harrison Page als Captain Trunk bei Sledge Hammer!
Image: Harrison Page as Captain Trunk in Sledge Hammer!

78

as Captain Trunk

41 Episodes (1986-1988)

from Episode: 1.01 - Under the Gun

Born August 27, 1941
in Atlanta, Georgia, USA



as Chief Reisner

1 Episode (1986)

1.01 - Under the Gun

Birth Name:
Johnathan H. Lawlor






John Vernon als Dave Ryerson bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: John Vernon as Dave Ryerson in MacGyver
Add Image

†  February 1, 2005

as Mayor Jack Flambo

1 Episode (1986)

1.01 - Under the Gun

Birth Name:
Adolphus Raymondus Vernon Agopsowicz

Born February 24, 1932
in Zehner, Saskatchewan, Kanada

John Vernon died February 1, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


55

as Francine Flambo

1 Episode (1986)

1.01 - Under the Gun

Birth Name:
Judith M. Aronson

Born June 7, 1964
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Don Stark als Sal bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Don Stark as Sal in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

65

as Kurt Kruggle

2 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Under the Gun

Birth Name:
Donald Stark

Born August 20, 1954
in New York City, New York, USA







†  November 8, 1988

as Feliz Navidad

1 Episode (1986)

1.01 - Under the Gun

Born March 21, 1956
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Jesse Aragon died November 8, 1988 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 32


58

as Mail Man

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Under the Gun

Born October 30, 1961
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA





Joe Unger als Sgt. Garcia bei Nightmare on Elm Street
Placeholder Image: Joe Unger as Sgt. Garcia in Nightmare on Elm Street
Add Image

70

as Soda Machine Guy

2 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - Under the Gun

Born May 25, 1949
in Lake County, Tennessee, USA





†  April 9, 2012

as Newscaster

1 Episode (1986)

1.01 - Under the Gun

Born May 28, 1921
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

Barry Cahill died April 9, 2012 in Ventura, California, USA , passing away at the age of 90


91

as The Judge

3 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - Under the Gun

Born July 16, 1928
in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA





71

1 Episode (1986)

1.01 - Under the Gun

Born February 15, 1948
in Chicago, Illinois, USA





   Sledge Hammer!
1986
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1987
1988
1988
  | 8 DVD | EUR 25.88
Sledge Hammer! - Search other Media