Seven Days - Cast

Seven Days - Main Cast

Seven Days

Seven Days

Das Tor zur Zeit

Produced:
1998 - 2001

Number of episodes:
66 Episodes in 3 Seasons

90sActionDramaScience-Fiction

"Ever wish you could live your last week all over again? Well, my name's Frank B. Parker, and I do it all the time. I work for a secret government project experimenting in time travel. When things really get screwed up, I'm the guinea pig they send back to take care of it. The catch is, I can only go back 7 days."

Seven Days - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series Seven Days. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the Seven Days - Episode Guide

Jonathan LaPaglia als Lt. Frank Parker bei Seven Days
Image: Jonathan LaPaglia as Lt. Frank Parker in Seven Days

50

as Lt. Frank Parker

66 Episodes (1998-2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot: Part 1

Born August 31, 1969
in Adelaide, Australia


Justina Vail als Dr. Olga Vukavitch bei Seven Days
Image: Justina Vail as Dr. Olga Vukavitch in Seven Days

56

as Dr. Olga Vukavitch

58 Episodes (1998-2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot: Part 1

Birth Name:
Justina Vail Evans

Born August 20, 1963
in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia


Nick Searcy als Nathan Ramsey bei Seven Days
Image: Nick Searcy as Nathan Ramsey in Seven Days

60

as Nathan Ramsey

54 Episodes (1998-2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot: Part 1

Born March 7, 1959
in Cullowhee, North Carolina, USA


Don Franklin als Capt. Craig Donovan bei Seven Days
Image: Don Franklin as Capt. Craig Donovan in Seven Days

58

as Capt. Craig Donovan

53 Episodes (1998-2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot: Part 1

Born December 14, 1960
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Alan Scarfe als Dr. Bradley Talmadge bei Seven Days
Image: Alan Scarfe as Dr. Bradley Talmadge in Seven Days

73

as Dr. Bradley Talmadge

53 Episodes (1998-2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot: Part 1

Birth Name:
Alan John Scarfe

Born June 8, 1946
in London, England


Sam Whipple als Dr. John Ballard bei Seven Days
Image: Sam Whipple as Dr. John Ballard in Seven Days

†  June 3, 2002

as Dr. John Ballard

38 Episodes (1998-2000)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot: Part 1

Birth Name:
Sampson E. Whipple

Born September 25, 1960
in Venice, Kalifornien, USA

Sam Whipple died June 3, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 41

Norman Lloyd als Dr. Isaac Mentnor bei Seven Days
Image: Norman Lloyd as Dr. Isaac Mentnor in Seven Days

as Dr. Isaac Mentnor

35 Episodes (1998-2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot: Part 1

Birth Name:
Norman Nathan Lloyd

Born November 8, 1914
in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA


Kevin Christy als Andrew 'Hooter' Owsley bei Seven Days
Image: Kevin Christy as Andrew 'Hooter' Owsley in Seven Days

42

as Andrew 'Hooter' Owsley

16 Episodes (2000-2001)

from Episode: 3.04 - The Dunwych Madness

Born January 31, 1977
in La Crescenta, Kalifornien, USA


63

as MIB #1

14 Episodes (1998-2000)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot: Part 1

Born October 24, 1955
in Passaic, New Jersey, USA


as MIB #2

13 Episodes (1998-2000)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot: Part 1


Kevin Hayes als Newscaster bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Kevin Hayes as Newscaster in MacGyver
Add Image

as CZN Reporter

10 Episodes (1999-2001)

from Episode: 2.08 - The Collector


Holmes Osborne als Fred Hanlan bei Navy CIS
Placeholder Image: Holmes Osborne as Fred Hanlan in Navy CIS
Add Image

71

as President Robert Maxwell

9 Episodes (1998-2001)

from Episode: 1.06 - Doppleganger: Part 1

Born November 7, 1947
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA



as Lt. Owens

5 Episodes (1998-2000)

from Episode: 1.09 - As Time Goes By


Born in St. Petersburg, Florida, USA


Mark Houghton als Ori Prior bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Mark Houghton as Ori Prior in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

as MIB #1

5 Episodes (2000-2001)

from Episode: 3.01 - Stairway to Heaven



44

as Dr. Lola Manson

3 Episodes (1999-2000)

from Episode: 1.20 - Walter

Born September 30, 1974
in Sydney, Australia


35

as Basketball Kid

3 Episodes (1999-2000)

from Episode: 2.06 - Walk Away

Born August 22, 1984
in Montreal, Quebec, Canada


40

as Judy

3 Episodes (2001)

from Episode: 3.15 - Crystal Blue Persuasion

Born March 24, 1979
in Vancouver, Kanada


as Benny

2 Episodes (1998-2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot: Part 1


You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all Seven Days Episodes in the Seven Days - Episode Guide

Seven Days - Episode Guide