Scrubs - Cast

Scrubs - Main Cast

Scrubs

Scrubs

Die Anfänger

Produced:
2001 - 2010

Number of episodes:
182 Episodes in 9 Seasons

2000ComedyDramaSitcom

In the unreal world of Sacred Heart Hospital, John "J.D" Dorian learns the ways of medicine, friendship and life.

Scrubs - Autors, Directors and Composers

You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all Scrubs Episodes in the Scrubs - Episode Guide

Scrubs - Episode Guide

Scrubs - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series Scrubs. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the Scrubs - Episode Guide

Donald Faison als Dr. Christopher Turk bei Scrubs
Image: Donald Faison as Dr. Christopher Turk in Scrubs

45

as Dr. Christopher Turk

182 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Donald Adeosun Faison

Born June 22, 1974
in New York City, New York, USA


John C. McGinley als Dr. Perry Cox bei Scrubs
Image: John C. McGinley as Dr. Perry Cox in Scrubs

60

as Dr. Perry Cox

182 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
John Christopher McGinley

Born August 3, 1959
in New York City, New York, USA


Ken Jenkins als Dr. Bob Kelso bei Scrubs
Image: Ken Jenkins as Dr. Bob Kelso in Scrubs

79

as Dr. Bob Kelso

178 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Born August 28, 1940
in Dayton, Ohio, USA


Zach Braff als Dr. John 'J.D.' Dorian bei Scrubs
Image: Zach Braff as Dr. John 'J.D.' Dorian in Scrubs

44

as Dr. John 'J.D.' Dorian

175 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Zachary Israel Braff

Born April 6, 1975
in South Orange, New Jersey, USA


Sarah Chalke als Dr. Elliot Reid bei Scrubs
Image: Sarah Chalke as Dr. Elliot Reid in Scrubs

43

as Dr. Elliot Reid

173 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Sarah Louise Christine Chalke

Born August 27, 1976
in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada


Neil Flynn als Der Hausmeister bei Scrubs
Image: Neil Flynn as Der Hausmeister in Scrubs

58

as Der Hausmeister

170 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Neil Richard Flynn

Born November 13, 1960
in Waukegan, Illinois, USA


Judy Reyes als Schwester Carla Espinosa bei Scrubs
Image: Judy Reyes as Schwester Carla Espinosa in Scrubs

51

as Schwester Carla Espinosa

169 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Born November 5, 1967
in Bronx, New York, USA


Robert Maschio als Dr. Todd Quinlan bei Scrubs
Image: Robert Maschio as Dr. Todd Quinlan in Scrubs

53

as Dr. Todd Quinlan

127 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Born August 25, 1966
in New York City, New York, USA


Sam Lloyd als Ted Buckland bei Scrubs
Image: Sam Lloyd as Ted Buckland in Scrubs

55

as Ted Buckland

95 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Samuel Lloyd

Born November 12, 1963
in Weston, Vermont, USA


Aloma Wright als Schwester Laverne Roberts  bei Scrubs
Image: Aloma Wright as Schwester Laverne Roberts  in Scrubs

69

as Schwester Laverne Roberts 

92 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Born March 10, 1950
in USA


Christa Miller als Jordan Sullivan bei Scrubs
Image: Christa Miller as Jordan Sullivan in Scrubs

55

as Jordan Sullivan

89 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.06 - My Bad

Birth Name:
Christa Beatrice Miller

Born May 28, 1964
in New York City, New York, USA


Johnny Kastl als Dr. Doug Murphy bei Scrubs
Image: Johnny Kastl as Dr. Doug Murphy in Scrubs

as Dr. Doug Murphy

48 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.02 - My Mentor





Travis Schuldt als Keith Dudemeister bei Scrubs
Image: Travis Schuldt as Keith Dudemeister in Scrubs

45

as Keith Dudemeister

39 Episodes (2006-2009)

from Episode: 5.01 - My Intern's Eyes

Birth Name:
Travis Scott Schuldt

Born September 18, 1974
in Topeka, Kansas, USA


Eliza Coupe als Dr. Denise Mahoney bei Scrubs
Image: Eliza Coupe as Dr. Denise Mahoney in Scrubs

38

as Dr. Denise Mahoney

24 Episodes (2009-2010)

from Episode: 8.01 - My Jerks

Born April 6, 1981
in New Hampshire, USA


Charles Chun als Dr. Wen bei Scrubs
Image: Charles Chun as Dr. Wen in Scrubs

as Dr. Wen

21 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.03 - My Best Friend's Mistake





Frank Encarnacao als Dr. Walter Mickhead bei Scrubs
Image: Frank Encarnacao as Dr. Walter Mickhead in Scrubs

as Dr. Walter Mickhead

21 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 3.03 - My White Whale





Lloyd Slawski / Drehbuch / Produktion
Image: Lloyd Slawski / Drehbuch / Produktion

Michael Hobert als Lonnie  bei Scrubs
Image: Michael Hobert as Lonnie  in Scrubs

as Lonnie 

16 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day





Andrew Miller als Jack Cox bei Scrubs
Image: Andrew Miller as Jack Cox in Scrubs

as Jack Cox

16 Episodes (2006-2009)

from Episode: 5.09 - My Half-Acre





Elizabeth Banks als Dr. Kim Briggs bei Scrubs
Image: Elizabeth Banks as Dr. Kim Briggs in Scrubs

45

as Dr. Kim Briggs

15 Episodes (2006-2009)

from Episode: 5.23 - My Urologist

Birth Name:
Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell

Born February 10, 1974
in Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA


You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all Scrubs Episodes in the Scrubs - Episode Guide

Scrubs - Episode Guide
   Scrubs
2001
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.96
2002
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.85
2003
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.27
2004
  | 4 DVD | EUR 8.49