5.23 My Urologist - Scrubs

Episode: 5.23 My Urologist

Scrubs

Scrubs

Die Anfänger

Produced:
2001 - 2010

Number of episodes:
182 Episodes in 9 Seasons
00sComedyDramaSitcom

Scrubs - Episode 5.23
Scrubs - Season 5
Scrubs
Season 5
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
January 3, 2006

- Season 5

5.23 My Urologist - Scrubs Episode Guide

My Urologist

J.D. challenges a urologist's assessment on a consult for a patient who might need a risky surgical procedure, feeling that she's playing it safe professionally and personally, since he also starts to fall for her. Along the same lines, Elliot considers breaking up with her boyfriend/intern Keith for being too weak, especially when he's being picked on by Dr. Cox.
First Air DateMay 16, 2006
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Zach Braff als Dr. John 'J.D.' Dorian bei Scrubs
Image: Zach Braff as Dr. John 'J.D.' Dorian in Scrubs

44

as Dr. John 'J.D.' Dorian

175 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Zachary Israel Braff

Born April 6, 1975
in South Orange, New Jersey, USA



Sarah Chalke als Dr. Elliot Reid bei Scrubs
Image: Sarah Chalke as Dr. Elliot Reid in Scrubs

43

as Dr. Elliot Reid

173 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Sarah Louise Christine Chalke

Born August 27, 1976
in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada



Donald Faison als Dr. Christopher Turk bei Scrubs
Image: Donald Faison as Dr. Christopher Turk in Scrubs

45

as Dr. Christopher Turk

182 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Donald Adeosun Faison

Born June 22, 1974
in New York City, New York, USA



Neil Flynn als Der Hausmeister bei Scrubs
Image: Neil Flynn as Der Hausmeister in Scrubs

58

as Der Hausmeister

170 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Neil Richard Flynn

Born November 13, 1960
in Waukegan, Illinois, USA



Ken Jenkins als Dr. Bob Kelso bei Scrubs
Image: Ken Jenkins as Dr. Bob Kelso in Scrubs

79

as Dr. Bob Kelso

178 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Born August 28, 1940
in Dayton, Ohio, USA



John C. McGinley als Dr. Perry Cox bei Scrubs
Image: John C. McGinley as Dr. Perry Cox in Scrubs

60

as Dr. Perry Cox

182 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
John Christopher McGinley

Born August 3, 1959
in New York City, New York, USA



Judy Reyes als Schwester Carla Espinosa bei Scrubs
Image: Judy Reyes as Schwester Carla Espinosa in Scrubs

51

as Schwester Carla Espinosa

169 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Born November 5, 1967
in Bronx, New York, USA



Elizabeth Banks als Dr. Kim Briggs bei Scrubs
Image: Elizabeth Banks as Dr. Kim Briggs in Scrubs

45

as Dr. Kim Briggs

15 Episodes (2006-2009)

from Episode: 5.23 - My Urologist

Birth Name:
Elizabeth Maresal Mitchell

Born February 10, 1974
in Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA



Kris Iyer als Dr. Rotinaj / Dr. Retsiemsuah bei Scrubs
Image: Kris Iyer as Dr. Rotinaj / Dr. Retsiemsuah in Scrubs


Sarah Lancaster als Lisa the Gift Shop Girl bei Scrubs
Image: Sarah Lancaster as Lisa the Gift Shop Girl in Scrubs

39

as Lisa the Gift Shop Girl

3 Episodes (2002-2006)

from Episode: 2.10 - My Monster

Birth Name:
Sarah Beth Lancaster

Born February 12, 1980
in Kansas City, Kansas, USA



Robert Maschio als Dr. Todd Quinlan bei Scrubs
Image: Robert Maschio as Dr. Todd Quinlan in Scrubs

53

as Dr. Todd Quinlan

127 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Born August 25, 1966
in New York City, New York, USA



Christa Miller als Jordan Sullivan bei Scrubs
Image: Christa Miller as Jordan Sullivan in Scrubs

55

as Jordan Sullivan

89 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.06 - My Bad

Birth Name:
Christa Beatrice Miller

Born May 28, 1964
in New York City, New York, USA



Travis Schuldt als Keith Dudemeister bei Scrubs
Image: Travis Schuldt as Keith Dudemeister in Scrubs

45

as Keith Dudemeister

39 Episodes (2006-2009)

from Episode: 5.01 - My Intern's Eyes

Birth Name:
Travis Scott Schuldt

Born September 18, 1974
in Topeka, Kansas, USA



Aloma Wright als Schwester Laverne Roberts  bei Scrubs
Image: Aloma Wright as Schwester Laverne Roberts  in Scrubs

69

as Schwester Laverne Roberts 

92 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Born March 10, 1950
in USA



Johnny Crear als Mr. Peters bei Scrubs
Image: Johnny Crear as Mr. Peters in Scrubs




Christina Miles als Gloria bei Scrubs
Image: Christina Miles as Gloria in Scrubs

as Gloria

11 Episodes (2006-2009)

from Episode: 5.02 - My Rite of Passage






47

as Greaser #1

1 Episode (2006)

5.23 - My Urologist

Birth Name:
Louis Daniel Ponce

Born September 4, 1972
in Waltham, Massachusetts, USA



Jordan Zucker als Lisa bei Scrubs
Image: Jordan Zucker as Lisa in Scrubs

44

as Lisa

10 Episodes (2006-2007)

from Episode: 5.01 - My Intern's Eyes

Born January 27, 1975
in New York City, New York, USA



37

as Intern

1 Episode (2006)

5.23 - My Urologist

Born September 30, 1982
in Owings Mills, Maryland, USA



40

as Hot Nurse

1 Episode (2006)

5.23 - My Urologist

Born 1979
in London, England, UK



52

as Anastasia

1 Episode (2006)

5.23 - My Urologist

Birth Name:
Brittania Paris Apstein

Born June 17, 1967
in San Fernando Valley, California, USA



   Scrubs
2001
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.96
2002
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.85
2003
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.27
2004
  | 4 DVD | EUR 8.49