5.07 My Way Home - Scrubs

Episode: 5.07 My Way Home

Scrubs

Scrubs

Die Anfänger

Produced:
2001 - 2010

Number of episodes:
182 Episodes in 9 Seasons
00sComedyDramaSitcom

Scrubs - Episode 5.07
Scrubs - Season 5
Scrubs
Season 5
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
January 3, 2006

- Season 5

5.7 My Way Home - Scrubs Episode Guide

My Way Home

One hundredth episode. As a tribute to "The Wizard of Oz", the four companions go on a similar journey. Turk needs a heart from a patient in order to be the first resident to assist performing an in-house heart transplant. Carla needs courage to have a child with Turk even though she can't stand babies. Elliot needs the brains to handle speaking in a medical seminar. And J.D, well, he just wants to get home...
First Air DateJanuary 24, 2006
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Zach Braff als Dr. John 'J.D.' Dorian bei Scrubs
Image: Zach Braff as Dr. John 'J.D.' Dorian in Scrubs

44

as Dr. John 'J.D.' Dorian

175 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Zachary Israel Braff

Born April 6, 1975
in South Orange, New Jersey, USA



Sarah Chalke als Dr. Elliot Reid bei Scrubs
Image: Sarah Chalke as Dr. Elliot Reid in Scrubs

43

as Dr. Elliot Reid

173 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Sarah Louise Christine Chalke

Born August 27, 1976
in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada



Donald Faison als Dr. Christopher Turk bei Scrubs
Image: Donald Faison as Dr. Christopher Turk in Scrubs

45

as Dr. Christopher Turk

182 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Donald Adeosun Faison

Born June 22, 1974
in New York City, New York, USA



Neil Flynn als Der Hausmeister bei Scrubs
Image: Neil Flynn as Der Hausmeister in Scrubs

58

as Der Hausmeister

170 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Neil Richard Flynn

Born November 13, 1960
in Waukegan, Illinois, USA



Ken Jenkins als Dr. Bob Kelso bei Scrubs
Image: Ken Jenkins as Dr. Bob Kelso in Scrubs

79

as Dr. Bob Kelso

178 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Born August 28, 1940
in Dayton, Ohio, USA



John C. McGinley als Dr. Perry Cox bei Scrubs
Image: John C. McGinley as Dr. Perry Cox in Scrubs

60

as Dr. Perry Cox

182 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
John Christopher McGinley

Born August 3, 1959
in New York City, New York, USA



Judy Reyes als Schwester Carla Espinosa bei Scrubs
Image: Judy Reyes as Schwester Carla Espinosa in Scrubs

51

as Schwester Carla Espinosa

169 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Born November 5, 1967
in Bronx, New York, USA



David Downs als Mr. Bolger bei Scrubs
Image: David Downs as Mr. Bolger in Scrubs


Johnny Kastl als Dr. Doug Murphy bei Scrubs
Image: Johnny Kastl as Dr. Doug Murphy in Scrubs

as Dr. Doug Murphy

48 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.02 - My Mentor






Sam Lloyd als Ted Buckland bei Scrubs
Image: Sam Lloyd as Ted Buckland in Scrubs

55

as Ted Buckland

95 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Samuel Lloyd

Born November 12, 1963
in Weston, Vermont, USA



Robert Maschio als Dr. Todd Quinlan bei Scrubs
Image: Robert Maschio as Dr. Todd Quinlan in Scrubs

53

as Dr. Todd Quinlan

127 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Born August 25, 1966
in New York City, New York, USA



Philip McNiven als Roy bei Scrubs
Image: Philip McNiven as Roy in Scrubs

as Roy

14 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.23 - My Hero






Christa Miller als Jordan Sullivan bei Scrubs
Image: Christa Miller as Jordan Sullivan in Scrubs

55

as Jordan Sullivan

89 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.06 - My Bad

Birth Name:
Christa Beatrice Miller

Born May 28, 1964
in New York City, New York, USA



George Miserlis als Crispin bei Scrubs
Image: George Miserlis as Crispin in Scrubs

as Crispin

15 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.23 - My Hero






Paul F. Perry als Randall bei Scrubs
Image: Paul F. Perry as Randall in Scrubs

as Randall

15 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.23 - My Hero






Travis Schuldt als Keith Dudemeister bei Scrubs
Image: Travis Schuldt as Keith Dudemeister in Scrubs

45

as Keith Dudemeister

39 Episodes (2006-2009)

from Episode: 5.01 - My Intern's Eyes

Birth Name:
Travis Scott Schuldt

Born September 18, 1974
in Topeka, Kansas, USA



Aloma Wright als Schwester Laverne Roberts  bei Scrubs
Image: Aloma Wright as Schwester Laverne Roberts  in Scrubs

69

as Schwester Laverne Roberts 

92 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Born March 10, 1950
in USA



Rene Hall als Bartender  bei Scrubs
Image: Rene Hall as Bartender  in Scrubs

as Bartender 

4 Episodes (2004-2006)

from Episode: 3.22 - My Best Friend's Wedding








45

as Elliot's Intern

1 Episode (2006)

5.07 - My Way Home

Birth Name:
Tia Luana Easley

Born February 27, 1974
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA



   Scrubs
2001
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.96
2002
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.85
2003
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.27
2004
  | 4 DVD | EUR 8.49