4.13 My Ocardial Infarction - Scrubs

Episode: 4.13 My Ocardial Infarction

Scrubs

Scrubs

Die Anfänger

Produced:
2001 - 2010

Number of episodes:
182 Episodes in 9 Seasons
00sComedyDramaSitcom

Scrubs - Episode 4.13
Scrubs - Season 4
Scrubs
Season 4
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
August 31, 2004

- Season 4

4.13 My Ocardial Infarction - Scrubs Episode Guide

My Ocardial Infarction

J.D. tries to pawn off Elliot as his 'sidekick' but is shocked to find that she figures out something before he does. Turk has a realization and tries to come to terms with his Diabetes. Meanwhile, The Janitor tries to impress Elliot by gathering up the 'Brain Trust' to upstage Ted's band.
First Air DateJanuary 18, 2005
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Zach Braff als Dr. John 'J.D.' Dorian bei Scrubs
Image: Zach Braff as Dr. John 'J.D.' Dorian in Scrubs

44

as Dr. John 'J.D.' Dorian

175 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Zachary Israel Braff

Born April 6, 1975
in South Orange, New Jersey, USA



Sarah Chalke als Dr. Elliot Reid bei Scrubs
Image: Sarah Chalke as Dr. Elliot Reid in Scrubs

43

as Dr. Elliot Reid

173 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Sarah Louise Christine Chalke

Born August 27, 1976
in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada



Donald Faison als Dr. Christopher Turk bei Scrubs
Image: Donald Faison as Dr. Christopher Turk in Scrubs

45

as Dr. Christopher Turk

182 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Donald Adeosun Faison

Born June 22, 1974
in New York City, New York, USA



Neil Flynn als Der Hausmeister bei Scrubs
Image: Neil Flynn as Der Hausmeister in Scrubs

58

as Der Hausmeister

170 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Neil Richard Flynn

Born November 13, 1960
in Waukegan, Illinois, USA



Ken Jenkins als Dr. Bob Kelso bei Scrubs
Image: Ken Jenkins as Dr. Bob Kelso in Scrubs

79

as Dr. Bob Kelso

178 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Born August 28, 1940
in Dayton, Ohio, USA



John C. McGinley als Dr. Perry Cox bei Scrubs
Image: John C. McGinley as Dr. Perry Cox in Scrubs

60

as Dr. Perry Cox

182 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
John Christopher McGinley

Born August 3, 1959
in New York City, New York, USA



Judy Reyes als Schwester Carla Espinosa bei Scrubs
Image: Judy Reyes as Schwester Carla Espinosa in Scrubs

51

as Schwester Carla Espinosa

169 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Born November 5, 1967
in Bronx, New York, USA



Johnny Kastl als Dr. Doug Murphy bei Scrubs
Image: Johnny Kastl as Dr. Doug Murphy in Scrubs

as Dr. Doug Murphy

48 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.02 - My Mentor






Sam Lloyd als Ted Buckland bei Scrubs
Image: Sam Lloyd as Ted Buckland in Scrubs

55

as Ted Buckland

95 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Samuel Lloyd

Born November 12, 1963
in Weston, Vermont, USA



Robert Maschio als Dr. Todd Quinlan bei Scrubs
Image: Robert Maschio as Dr. Todd Quinlan in Scrubs

53

as Dr. Todd Quinlan

127 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Born August 25, 1966
in New York City, New York, USA



Aloma Wright als Schwester Laverne Roberts  bei Scrubs
Image: Aloma Wright as Schwester Laverne Roberts  in Scrubs

69

as Schwester Laverne Roberts 

92 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Born March 10, 1950
in USA



Monica Allgeier als Nurse Tisdale bei Scrubs
Image: Monica Allgeier as Nurse Tisdale in Scrubs

40

as Nurse Tisdale

3 Episodes (2001-2005)

from Episode: 1.11 - My Own Personal Jesus

Born June 29, 1979
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA



Natalie Farrey als Daisy  bei Scrubs
Image: Natalie Farrey as Daisy  in Scrubs

as Daisy 

2 Episodes (2002-2005)

from Episode: 2.06 - My Big Brother






Michael Hobert als Lonnie  bei Scrubs
Image: Michael Hobert as Lonnie  in Scrubs

as Lonnie 

16 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day






Martin Klebba als Randall Winston bei Scrubs
Image: Martin Klebba as Randall Winston in Scrubs

50

as Randall Winston

8 Episodes (2004-2009)

from Episode: 3.10 - My Rule of Thumb

Born June 23, 1969
in Troy, Michigan, USA





Philip McNiven als Roy bei Scrubs
Image: Philip McNiven as Roy in Scrubs

as Roy

14 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.23 - My Hero






George Miserlis als Crispin bei Scrubs
Image: George Miserlis as Crispin in Scrubs

as Crispin

15 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.23 - My Hero






Paul F. Perry als Randall bei Scrubs
Image: Paul F. Perry as Randall in Scrubs

as Randall

15 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.23 - My Hero






39

as Cute Nurse 

4 Episodes (2002-2005)

from Episode: 1.20 - My Way or the Highway

Born May 2, 1980
in Lawrence, Kansas, USA



Amy Rilling als Foxy Nurse  bei Scrubs
Image: Amy Rilling as Foxy Nurse  in Scrubs

43

as Foxy Nurse 

3 Episodes (2004-2005)

from Episode: 4.09 - My Malpractical Decision

Born April 16, 1976
in Rockville Centre, Long Island, New York, USA



Joe Rose als Troy bei Scrubs
Image: Joe Rose as Troy in Scrubs

as Troy

8 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 2.04 - My Big Mouth






Lindsey Stoddart als Nurse Lauren Halston bei Scrubs
Image: Lindsey Stoddart as Nurse Lauren Halston in Scrubs

45

as Nurse Lauren Halston

4 Episodes (2002-2005)

from Episode: 2.04 - My Big Mouth

Birth Name:
Lindsey P. Stoddart

Born October 2, 1974
in Carmel, California, USA





   Scrubs
2001
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.96
2002
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.85
2003
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.27
2004
  | 4 DVD | EUR 8.49