3.03 My White Whale - Scrubs

Episode: 3.03 My White Whale

Scrubs

Scrubs

Die Anfänger

Produced:
2001 - 2010

Number of episodes:
182 Episodes in 9 Seasons
00sComedyDramaSitcom

Scrubs - Episode 3.03
Scrubs - Season 3
Scrubs
Season 3
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
October 2, 2003

- Season 3

3.3 My White Whale - Scrubs Episode Guide

My White Whale

J.D., Elliott und Turk müssen sich einer Horde Assistenzärzte annehmen. Während Elliott und Turk mit eiserner Hand ihre Schäfchen erziehen, versucht J.D. einen eher antiautoritären Ansatz. Doch sein Vorgehen erwirkt genau das Gegenteil: Keiner nimmt ihn ernst. Elliott schlägt J.D. vor, sich von Sean beraten zu lassen. Als Delfin-Trainer hat er Erfahrung mit der Ausbildung von Schutzbefohlenen. Doch J.D. hat nur wenig Lust, sich von seinem Nebenbuhler kritisieren zu lassen …
First Air DateOctober 23, 2003
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Zach Braff als Dr. John 'J.D.' Dorian bei Scrubs
Image: Zach Braff as Dr. John 'J.D.' Dorian in Scrubs

44

as Dr. John 'J.D.' Dorian

175 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Zachary Israel Braff

Born April 6, 1975
in South Orange, New Jersey, USA



Sarah Chalke als Dr. Elliot Reid bei Scrubs
Image: Sarah Chalke as Dr. Elliot Reid in Scrubs

43

as Dr. Elliot Reid

173 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Sarah Louise Christine Chalke

Born August 27, 1976
in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada



Donald Faison als Dr. Christopher Turk bei Scrubs
Image: Donald Faison as Dr. Christopher Turk in Scrubs

45

as Dr. Christopher Turk

182 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Donald Adeosun Faison

Born June 22, 1974
in New York City, New York, USA



Neil Flynn als Der Hausmeister bei Scrubs
Image: Neil Flynn as Der Hausmeister in Scrubs

58

as Der Hausmeister

170 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Neil Richard Flynn

Born November 13, 1960
in Waukegan, Illinois, USA



Ken Jenkins als Dr. Bob Kelso bei Scrubs
Image: Ken Jenkins as Dr. Bob Kelso in Scrubs

79

as Dr. Bob Kelso

178 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Born August 28, 1940
in Dayton, Ohio, USA



John C. McGinley als Dr. Perry Cox bei Scrubs
Image: John C. McGinley as Dr. Perry Cox in Scrubs

60

as Dr. Perry Cox

182 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
John Christopher McGinley

Born August 3, 1959
in New York City, New York, USA



Judy Reyes als Schwester Carla Espinosa bei Scrubs
Image: Judy Reyes as Schwester Carla Espinosa in Scrubs

51

as Schwester Carla Espinosa

169 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Born November 5, 1967
in Bronx, New York, USA



Scott Foley als Sean Kelly bei Scrubs
Image: Scott Foley as Sean Kelly in Scrubs

47

as Sean Kelly

12 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.20 - My Way or the Highway

Birth Name:
Scott Kellerman Foley

Born July 15, 1972
in Kansas City, Kansas, USA



Christopher Meloni als Dr. Dave Norris bei Scrubs
Image: Christopher Meloni as Dr. Dave Norris in Scrubs

58

as Dr. Dave Norris

1 Episode (2003)

3.03 - My White Whale

Birth Name:
Christopher Peter Meloni

Born April 2, 1961
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA



Johnny Kastl als Dr. Doug Murphy bei Scrubs
Image: Johnny Kastl as Dr. Doug Murphy in Scrubs

as Dr. Doug Murphy

48 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.02 - My Mentor






Christa Miller als Jordan Sullivan bei Scrubs
Image: Christa Miller as Jordan Sullivan in Scrubs

55

as Jordan Sullivan

89 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.06 - My Bad

Birth Name:
Christa Beatrice Miller

Born May 28, 1964
in New York City, New York, USA



35

as Gorgeous Girl with Dog

1 Episode (2003)

3.03 - My White Whale

Birth Name:
Torrey Joel DeVitto

Born June 8, 1984
in Long Island, New York, USA



Frank Encarnacao als Dr. Walter Mickhead bei Scrubs
Image: Frank Encarnacao as Dr. Walter Mickhead in Scrubs

as Dr. Walter Mickhead

21 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 3.03 - My White Whale






36

as Intern #1

1 Episode (2003)

3.03 - My White Whale

Born July 9, 1983
in Billings, Montana, USA



42

as Frat Boy

1 Episode (2003)

3.03 - My White Whale

Born March 15, 1977
in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA







Robbie Swift als Bruce bei Scrubs
Image: Robbie Swift as Bruce in Scrubs

as Bruce

1 Episode (2003)

3.03 - My White Whale


Born in Kingwood, Texas, USA



40

as Seth

1 Episode (2003)

3.03 - My White Whale

Born November 28, 1978
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA



   Scrubs
2001
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.96
2002
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.85
2003
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.27
2004
  | 4 DVD | EUR 8.49