1.01 My First Day - Scrubs

Episode: 1.01 My First Day

Scrubs

Scrubs

Die Anfänger

Produced:
2001 - 2010

Number of episodes:
182 Episodes in 9 Seasons
00sComedyDramaSitcom

Scrubs - Episode 1.01
Scrubs - Season 1
Scrubs
Season 1
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
October 2, 2001

- Season 1

1.1 My First Day - Scrubs Episode Guide

My First Day

On his first day at the Sacred Heart Hospital new Intern J.D realizes that being a doctor is a whole lot different and harder than he actually thought. At the end he finds out that people are not always what they seem to be at first, for example Dr Kelso who did act nice is actually a complete Jerk and mean Dr Cox is actually a good guy.
First Air DateOctober 2, 2001
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Zach Braff als Dr. John 'J.D.' Dorian bei Scrubs
Image: Zach Braff as Dr. John 'J.D.' Dorian in Scrubs

44

as Dr. John 'J.D.' Dorian

175 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Zachary Israel Braff

Born April 6, 1975
in South Orange, New Jersey, USA



Sarah Chalke als Dr. Elliot Reid bei Scrubs
Image: Sarah Chalke as Dr. Elliot Reid in Scrubs

43

as Dr. Elliot Reid

173 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Sarah Louise Christine Chalke

Born August 27, 1976
in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada



Donald Faison als Dr. Christopher Turk bei Scrubs
Image: Donald Faison as Dr. Christopher Turk in Scrubs

45

as Dr. Christopher Turk

182 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Donald Adeosun Faison

Born June 22, 1974
in New York City, New York, USA



Ken Jenkins als Dr. Bob Kelso bei Scrubs
Image: Ken Jenkins as Dr. Bob Kelso in Scrubs

79

as Dr. Bob Kelso

178 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Born August 28, 1940
in Dayton, Ohio, USA



John C. McGinley als Dr. Perry Cox bei Scrubs
Image: John C. McGinley as Dr. Perry Cox in Scrubs

60

as Dr. Perry Cox

182 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
John Christopher McGinley

Born August 3, 1959
in New York City, New York, USA



Judy Reyes als Schwester Carla Espinosa bei Scrubs
Image: Judy Reyes as Schwester Carla Espinosa in Scrubs

51

as Schwester Carla Espinosa

169 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Born November 5, 1967
in Bronx, New York, USA



Neil Flynn als Der Hausmeister bei Scrubs
Image: Neil Flynn as Der Hausmeister in Scrubs

58

as Der Hausmeister

170 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Neil Richard Flynn

Born November 13, 1960
in Waukegan, Illinois, USA



Sam Lloyd als Ted Buckland bei Scrubs
Image: Sam Lloyd as Ted Buckland in Scrubs

55

as Ted Buckland

95 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Samuel Lloyd

Born November 12, 1963
in Weston, Vermont, USA



Robert Maschio als Dr. Todd Quinlan bei Scrubs
Image: Robert Maschio as Dr. Todd Quinlan in Scrubs

53

as Dr. Todd Quinlan

127 Episodes (2001-2010)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Born August 25, 1966
in New York City, New York, USA



Matt Winston als Dr. Jeffrey Steadman bei Scrubs
Image: Matt Winston as Dr. Jeffrey Steadman in Scrubs

49

as Dr. Jeffrey Steadman

5 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Born February 3, 1970




25

as Boy

1 Episode (2001)

1.01 - My First Day

Birth Name:
Timothy Deters

Born April 30, 1994






Mary Gillis als Mrs. Pratt bei Scrubs
Image: Mary Gillis as Mrs. Pratt in Scrubs

78

as Mrs. Pratt

1 Episode (2001)

1.01 - My First Day

Born January 24, 1941
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA



Michael Hobert als Lonnie  bei Scrubs
Image: Michael Hobert as Lonnie  in Scrubs

as Lonnie 

16 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day






Lynne Maclean als Nurse  bei Scrubs
Image: Lynne Maclean as Nurse  in Scrubs

as Nurse 

3 Episodes (2001-2002)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day






Ted Rogers als Mr. Burski  bei Scrubs
Image: Ted Rogers as Mr. Burski  in Scrubs

as Mr. Burski 

2 Episodes (2001-2004)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day






Shannon Welles als Old Woman bei Scrubs
Image: Shannon Welles as Old Woman in Scrubs


Aloma Wright als Schwester Laverne Roberts  bei Scrubs
Image: Aloma Wright as Schwester Laverne Roberts  in Scrubs

69

as Schwester Laverne Roberts 

92 Episodes (2001-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - My First Day

Born March 10, 1950
in USA



   Scrubs
2001
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.96
2002
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.85
2003
  | 4 DVD | EUR 7.27
2004
  | 4 DVD | EUR 8.49