Schillerstrasse - Cast

Schillerstrasse - Main Cast

Schillerstrasse

Schillerstrasse

Produced:
2004 - 2011

Number of episodes:
150 Episodes in 7 Seasons

2000Impro-Comedy

Schillerstraße was a German improvisational comedy show that aired weekly on Sat.1. It was recorded without a script and broadcast unedited to a large extent. The American broadcaster Fox has earned the licence for Schillerstraße and is to produce its own series.

Schillerstrasse - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series Schillerstrasse. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the Schillerstrasse - Episode Guide

Cordula Stratmann als Cordula bei Schillerstrasse
Image: Cordula Stratmann as Cordula in Schillerstrasse

55

as Cordula

84 Episodes (2004-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Willkommen in der Schillerstrasse

Born November 10, 1963
in Düsseldorf, Deutschland


Martin Schneider als Maddin bei Schillerstrasse
Image: Martin Schneider as Maddin in Schillerstrasse

55

as Maddin

84 Episodes (2004-2011)

from Episode: 1.01 - Willkommen in der Schillerstrasse

Birth Name:
Martin Rudolf Schneider

Born May 25, 1964
in Bad Homburg vor der Höhe, Deutschland


Annette Frier als Annette bei Schillerstrasse
Image: Annette Frier as Annette in Schillerstrasse

45

as Annette

68 Episodes (2004-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Willkommen in der Schillerstrasse

Birth Name:
Annette Wünsche geb. Frier

Born January 22, 1974
in Köln


Ralf Schmitz als Ralf bei Schillerstrasse
Image: Ralf Schmitz as Ralf in Schillerstrasse

44

as Ralf

46 Episodes (2004-2006)

from Episode: 1.02 - Babysitter wider Willen

Born November 3, 1974
in Leverkusen, Deutschland


Michael Kessler als Michael bei Schillerstrasse
Image: Michael Kessler as Michael in Schillerstrasse

52

as Michael

41 Episodes (2004-2007)

from Episode: 1.01 - Willkommen in der Schillerstrasse

Born June 24, 1967
in Wiesbaden


Maike Tatzig als Maike Tatzig - Gastgeberin bei Schillerstrasse
Image: Maike Tatzig as Maike Tatzig - Gastgeberin in Schillerstrasse

as Maike Tatzig - Gastgeberin

63 Episodes (2005-2011)

from Episode: 3.36 - Der Psychologe


Tetje Mierendorf als Tetje bei Schillerstrasse
Image: Tetje Mierendorf as Tetje in Schillerstrasse

47

as Tetje

37 Episodes (2005-2010)

from Episode: 2.08 - Das Aquarium

Born April 18, 1972
in Hamburg, Deutschland


Bernhard Hoecker als Bernhard bei Schillerstrasse
Image: Bernhard Hoecker as Bernhard in Schillerstrasse

49

as Bernhard

35 Episodes (2004-2010)

from Episode: 1.13 - Der Malkurs

Birth Name:
Bernhard Hoëcker

Born March 20, 1970
in Neustadt


Oliver Pocher als Oliver bei Schillerstrasse
Image: Oliver Pocher as Oliver in Schillerstrasse

41

as Oliver

32 Episodes (2004-2010)

from Episode: 1.13 - Der Malkurs

Born February 18, 1978
in Hannover, Lower Saxony, Deutschland


Jürgen Vogel als Jürgen bei Schillerstrasse
Image: Jürgen Vogel as Jürgen in Schillerstrasse

51

as Jürgen

35 Episodes (2009-2011)

from Episode: 5.01 - Nachmieter gesucht!

Birth Name:
Jürgen Peter Vogel

Born April 29, 1968
in Hamburg, Deutschland


Dirk Bach als Dirk Bach bei Schillerstrasse
Image: Dirk Bach as Dirk Bach in Schillerstrasse

†  October 1, 2012

as Dirk Bach

21 Episodes (2004-2011)

from Episode: 1.05 - Das IKEA-Regal

Born April 23, 1961
in Köln

Dirk Bach died October 1, 2012 in Berlin, passing away at the age of 51

Jürgen von der Lippe als Vater Jürgen bei Schillerstrasse
Image: Jürgen von der Lippe as Vater Jürgen in Schillerstrasse

71

as Vater Jürgen

9 Episodes (2005-2007)

from Episode: 3.09 - Vaterbesuch

Birth Name:
Hans-Jürgen Dohrenkamp

Born June 8, 1948
in Bad Salzuflen, Deutschland


Oliver Welke als Olli bei Schillerstrasse
Image: Oliver Welke as Olli in Schillerstrasse

53

as Olli

8 Episodes (2006-2009)

from Episode: 3.28 - Der Einbruch

Born April 19, 1966
in Bielefeld, Deutschland


Lisa Feller als Lisa bei Schillerstrasse
Image: Lisa Feller as Lisa in Schillerstrasse

43

as Lisa

7 Episodes (2009)

from Episode: 5.01 - Nachmieter gesucht!

Born May 15, 1976
in Düsseldorf, Germany


Dieter Nuhr als Dieter bei Schillerstrasse
Image: Dieter Nuhr as Dieter in Schillerstrasse

58

as Dieter

6 Episodes (2005-2007)

from Episode: 2.17 - Das Blind Date

Born October 29, 1960
in Wesel, Deutschland


Ilka Bessin als Cindy bei Schillerstrasse
Image: Ilka Bessin as Cindy in Schillerstrasse

47

as Cindy

6 Episodes (2007-2009)

from Episode: 4.18 - Tetjes Schwester

Born November 18, 1971
in Luckenwalde, Deutschland


72

as Mutter Barbara

5 Episodes (2004-2006)

from Episode: 1.12 - Der Mutterbesuch

Born May 19, 1947
in Berlin, Deutschland


Martin Klempnow als Martin bei Schillerstrasse
Image: Martin Klempnow as Martin in Schillerstrasse

45

as Martin

16 Episodes (2009-2011)

from Episode: 5.06 - Der Alleskönner

Born October 28, 1973
in Köln, Deutschland


Georg Uecker als Georg Uecker - Gastgeber bei Schillerstrasse
Image: Georg Uecker as Georg Uecker - Gastgeber in Schillerstrasse

56

as Georg Uecker - Gastgeber

45 Episodes (2004-2005)

from Episode: 1.01 - Willkommen in der Schillerstrasse

Born November 6, 1962
in München, Deutschland


Mario Barth als Kammerjäger Mario bei Schillerstrasse
Image: Mario Barth as Kammerjäger Mario in Schillerstrasse

46

as Kammerjäger Mario

3 Episodes (2004-2005)

from Episode: 1.14 - Die defekte Heizung

Born November 1, 1972
in Berlin, Deutschland


You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all Schillerstrasse Episodes in the Schillerstrasse - Episode Guide

Schillerstrasse - Episode Guide
   Schillerstrasse
2004
2009
  | 4 DVD | EUR 29.95
2009
  | 4 DVD | EUR 5.97
Schillerstrasse - Search other Media