Lee Stetson - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Main Cast

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow and Mrs. King is an American television series that aired from October 3, 1983, to May 28, 1987 on CBS. The show stars Kate Jackson and Bruce Boxleitner as divorced housewife Amanda King and top-level "Agency" operative Lee Stetson who begin a strange association, and eventual romance, after encountering one another in a train station.

Bruce Boxleitner - Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King
All Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episodes with Bruce Boxleitner

Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois



Staffel 1 - Alle Folgen mit Bruce Boxleitner


-
Lee Stetson

The First Time



If Thoughts Could Kill

*Originalton in Englisch, nicht im deutschen TV gezeigt.

-
Lee Stetson

Magic Bus


-
Lee Stetson

The ACM Kid

*Originalton in Englisch, nicht im deutschen TV gezeigt.




-
Lee Stetson

Sudden Death

*Originalton in Englisch, nicht im deutschen TV gezeigt.



-
Lee Stetson

Lost and Found



-
Lee Stetson

Dead Ringer


-
Lee Stetson

The Mole

*Originalton in Englisch, nicht im deutschen TV gezeigt.

-
Lee Stetson

Savior

*Originalton in Englisch, nicht im deutschen TV gezeigt.


-
Lee Stetson

Filming Raul


-
Lee Stetson

Fearless Dotty


-
Lee Stetson

Weekend



Staffel 2 - Alle Folgen mit Bruce Boxleitner




-
Lee Stetson

Double Agent




-
Lee Stetson

Brunettes Are In




-
Lee Stetson

A Class Act


-
Lee Stetson

Playing Possum



-
Lee Stetson

Ship of Spies


-
Lee Stetson

Spiderweb






-
Lee Stetson

Car Wars




-
Lee Stetson

Burn Out




Staffel 4 - Alle Folgen mit Bruce Boxleitner







-
Lee Stetson

Night Crawler



-
Lee Stetson

Photo Finish



-
Lee Stetson

Need to Know




-
Lee Stetson

Promises to Keep



-
Lee Stetson

Bad Timing



-
Lee Stetson

Mission of Gold


-
Lee Stetson

One Flew East








Relationen zu "Stetson" bei Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Wendie Malick als Donna Eiger bei CSI

Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson

Autor oschti.ch - August 29, 2008

Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson
Bruce Boxleitner in der Rolle des Geheimagenten Lee Stetson.

Nebst Gastauftritten in diversen Serien und ettlichen Filmrollen spielte Boxleitner unter anderem in der Fernsehserie Babylon 5 die Rolle des John J. Sheridan, Kommandant der Raumstation Babylon 5 (später Präsident der Interstellaren Allianz).

Speziell erwähnen möchte ich auch den Kultfilm Tron von 1982 in welchem Boxleitner die Rolle des Alan Bradley (Tron) spielt.

Seit 1995 ist Bruce mit der Schauspielerin Melissa Gilbert, bekannt als Laura Ingalls aus der Fernsehserie Little House on the Prairie, verheiratet.


   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media