Billy Melrose - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Main Cast

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow and Mrs. King is an American television series that aired from October 3, 1983, to May 28, 1987 on CBS. The show stars Kate Jackson and Bruce Boxleitner as divorced housewife Amanda King and top-level "Agency" operative Lee Stetson who begin a strange association, and eventual romance, after encountering one another in a train station.

Mel Stewart - Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King
All Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episodes with Mel Stewart

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72


Staffel 1 - Alle Folgen mit Mel Stewart


-
Billy Melrose

The First Time



If Thoughts Could Kill

*Originalton in Englisch, nicht im deutschen TV gezeigt.

-
Billy Melrose

Magic Bus


-
Billy Melrose

The ACM Kid

*Originalton in Englisch, nicht im deutschen TV gezeigt.



-
Billy Melrose

Saved by the Bells


-
Billy Melrose

Sudden Death

*Originalton in Englisch, nicht im deutschen TV gezeigt.



-
Billy Melrose

Lost and Found



-
Billy Melrose

Dead Ringer


-
Billy Melrose

The Mole

*Originalton in Englisch, nicht im deutschen TV gezeigt.

-
Billy Melrose

Savior

*Originalton in Englisch, nicht im deutschen TV gezeigt.

-
Billy Melrose

The Artful Dodger


-
Billy Melrose

Filming Raul


-
Billy Melrose

Fearless Dotty


-
Billy Melrose

Weekend



Staffel 2 - Alle Folgen mit Mel Stewart


-
Billy Melrose

To Catch a Mongoose



-
Billy Melrose

Double Agent




-
Billy Melrose

Brunettes Are In




-
Billy Melrose

A Class Act


-
Billy Melrose

Playing Possum



-
Billy Melrose

Ship of Spies


-
Billy Melrose

Spiderweb




-
Billy Melrose

Life of the Party



-
Billy Melrose

Car Wars



-
Billy Melrose

You Only Die Twice


-
Billy Melrose

Burn Out



-
Billy Melrose

Vigilante Mothers


Staffel 3 - Alle Folgen mit Mel Stewart




-
Billy Melrose

Over the Limit




-
Billy Melrose

Sour Grapes


-
Billy Melrose

Utopia Now


-
Billy Melrose

Reach for the Sky


-
Billy Melrose

J. Edgar's Ghost


-
Billy Melrose

Flight to Freedom


-
Billy Melrose

The Wrong Way Home




-
Billy Melrose

Playing for Keeps



-
Billy Melrose

The Triumvirate


-
Billy Melrose

The Eyes Have It


-
Billy Melrose

Wrong Number




-
Billy Melrose

Three Little Spies



Staffel 4 - Alle Folgen mit Mel Stewart


-
Billy Melrose

Stemwinder: Part 1


-
Billy Melrose

Stemwinder: Part 2


-
Billy Melrose

Unfinished Business



-
Billy Melrose

It's in the Water


-
Billy Melrose

Night Crawler



-
Billy Melrose

Photo Finish



-
Billy Melrose

Need to Know



-
Billy Melrose

Any Number Can Play


-
Billy Melrose

Promises to Keep


-
Billy Melrose

Rumors of My Death


-
Billy Melrose

Bad Timing



-
Billy Melrose

Mission of Gold


-
Billy Melrose

One Flew East


-
Billy Melrose

All That Glitters



-
Billy Melrose

A Matter of Choice


-
Billy Melrose

The Khrushchev List




Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose

Autor oschti.ch - August 29, 2008

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose
Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose.

Milton Stewart, war nicht nur Schauspieler sondern auch ein begnadeter Saxophonist.

Mel Stewart starb am 24. Februar 2002 an den Folgen von Alzheimer.


   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media