Mrs. Amanda King - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Main Cast

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons
80sAdventure

Scarecrow and Mrs. King is an American television series that aired from October 3, 1983, to May 28, 1987 on CBS. The show stars Kate Jackson and Bruce Boxleitner as divorced housewife Amanda King and top-level "Agency" operative Lee Stetson who begin a strange association, and eventual romance, after encountering one another in a train station.

Kate Jackson - Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King
All Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episodes with Kate Jackson


Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

71

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA



Staffel 1 - Alle Folgen mit Kate Jackson


-
Mrs. Amanda King

The First Time



-
Mrs. Amanda King

If Thoughts Could Kill

*Originalton in Englisch, nicht im deutschen TV gezeigt.

-
Mrs. Amanda King

Magic Bus


-
co-producer

Magic Bus


-
Mrs. Amanda King

The ACM Kid

*Originalton in Englisch, nicht im deutschen TV gezeigt.



-
Mrs. Amanda King

Saved by the Bells


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Sudden Death

*Originalton in Englisch, nicht im deutschen TV gezeigt.

-
Mrs. Amanda King

The Long Christmas Eve



-
Mrs. Amanda King

Lost and Found




-
Mrs. Amanda King

Dead Ringer


-
Mrs. Amanda King

The Mole

*Originalton in Englisch, nicht im deutschen TV gezeigt.

-
Mrs. Amanda King

Savior

*Originalton in Englisch, nicht im deutschen TV gezeigt.

-
Mrs. Amanda King

The Artful Dodger


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Filming Raul


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Fearless Dotty


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Weekend


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Waiting for Godorsky



Staffel 2 - Alle Folgen mit Kate Jackson


-
Mrs. Amanda King

To Catch a Mongoose



-
Mrs. Amanda King

Double Agent



-
Mrs. Amanda King

Charity Begins at Home


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Brunettes Are In


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Our Man in Tegernsee



-
Mrs. Amanda King

A Class Act


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Playing Possum




-
Mrs. Amanda King

Ship of Spies


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Spiderweb



-
Mrs. Amanda King

A Relative Situation


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Life of the Party


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Odds on a Dead Pigeon


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Car Wars



-
Mrs. Amanda King

You Only Die Twice


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Burn Out


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Murder Between Friends


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Vigilante Mothers


Staffel 3 - Alle Folgen mit Kate Jackson


-
Mrs. Amanda King

A Lovely Little Affair




-
Mrs. Amanda King

Over the Limit





-
Mrs. Amanda King

Sour Grapes


-
co-producer

Sour Grapes


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Utopia Now


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Reach for the Sky


-
Mrs. Amanda King

J. Edgar's Ghost


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Flight to Freedom


-
Mrs. Amanda King

The Wrong Way Home



-
Mrs. Amanda King

Fast Food for Thought



-
Mrs. Amanda King

Playing for Keeps


-
Mrs. Amanda King

The Pharoah's Engineer



-
Mrs. Amanda King

The Triumvirate


-
Mrs. Amanda King

The Eyes Have It


-
co-producer

The Eyes Have It


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Wrong Number




-
Mrs. Amanda King

Three Little Spies


-
Mrs. Amanda King

All the World's a Stage


Staffel 4 - Alle Folgen mit Kate Jackson


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Stemwinder: Part 1


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Stemwinder: Part 2


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Unfinished Business




-
Mrs. Amanda King

It's in the Water


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Night Crawler


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Billy's Lost Weekend


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Photo Finish


-
Mrs. Amanda King

The Man Who Died Twice


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Need to Know



-
Mrs. Amanda King

Any Number Can Play


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Promises to Keep


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Rumors of My Death


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Bad Timing


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Do You Take This Spy?


-
Mrs. Amanda King

Mission of Gold


-
Mrs. Amanda King

One Flew East


-
Mrs. Amanda King

All That Glitters



-
Mrs. Amanda King

Suitable for Framing


-
Mrs. Amanda King

A Matter of Choice


-
Mrs. Amanda King

The Khrushchev List




Relationen zu "King" bei Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Greg Morton als Jamie King bei Agentin mit Herz
Paul Stout als Philip King bei Agentin mit Herz



Kate Jackson als Amanda King

Autor oschti.ch - August 29, 2008

Kate Jackson als Amanda King
Kate Jackson als Amanda King.

Vor Ihrer Rolle als "Hobby-Agentin" spielte Catherine Elise "Kate" Jackson in den 70ern in der erfolgreichen Fernsehserie 3 Engel für Charlie die Rolle der Sabrina Duncan.


   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media