4.22 The Khrushchev List - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 4.22 The Khrushchev List

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 4.22
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 4
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 19, 1986

- Season 4

4.22 The Khrushchev List - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

The Khrushchev List

First Air DateMay 28, 1987
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra ├╝bernehmen sie
Placeholder Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Kobra ├╝bernehmen sie
Add Image

88

as Christina Golitsyn

1 Episode (1987)

4.22 - The Khrushchev List

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Richard Bakalyan als Mr. Wallace bei Mein Name ist Earl
Placeholder Image: Richard Bakalyan as Mr. Wallace in Mein Name ist Earl
Add Image

†  February 27, 2015

as Meatball Bonfelli

1 Episode (1987)

4.22 - The Khrushchev List

Born January 29, 1931
in Watertown, Massachusetts, USA

Richard Bakalyan died February 27, 2015 in Elmira, New York, USA, passing away at the age of 84

†  August 10, 1989

as T.P. Aquinas

11 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 3.05 - Welcome to America, Mr. Brand

Born July 20, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Raleigh Bond died August 10, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54


Darlene Conley als Mrs. Pierce bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Darlene Conley as Mrs. Pierce in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  January 14, 2007

as Jenkins

1 Episode (1987)

4.22 - The Khrushchev List

Birth Name:
Darlene Ann Conley

Born July 18, 1934
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Darlene Conley died January 14, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72

63

as Gretchen Stromberg

1 Episode (1987)

4.22 - The Khrushchev List

Born October 20, 1955
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Andrew Divoff als Mikhail Bakunin bei Lost
Placeholder Image: Andrew Divoff as Mikhail Bakunin in Lost
Add Image

64

as ? (3.18) and Russicher Soldat (4.15, 4.22)

3 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 3.18 - Wrong Number

Birth Name:
Andrew Daniel Divoff

Born July 2, 1955
in San Tome, Venezuela


Howard Duff als Samuel Clemens / Mark Twain bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Howard Duff as Samuel Clemens / Mark Twain in Bonanza
Add Image

†  July 8, 1990

as Capt. Harry V. Thornton

2 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 3.04 - Tail of the Dancing Weasel

Birth Name:
Howard Green Duff

Born November 24, 1913
in Bremerton, Washington, USA

Howard Duff died July 8, 1990 in Santa Barbara, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

†  March 20, 2003

as Walter Singer

1 Episode (1987)

4.22 - The Khrushchev List

Born November 25, 1940
in Marks, Mississippi, USA

Don Hood died March 20, 2003 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA , passing away at the age of 62

70

as Quisguard

1 Episode (1987)

4.22 - The Khrushchev List

Born March 1, 1949
in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico


77

as Brady

1 Episode (1987)

4.22 - The Khrushchev List

Born May 11, 1942
in Berkeley, Kalifornien, USA



Al Ruscio als Paul Webber bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Al Ruscio as Paul Webber in MacGyver
Add Image

†  November 12, 2013

as Rostov

4 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 2.16 - Life of the Party

Born June 2, 1924
in Salem, Massachusetts, USA

Al Ruscio died November 12, 2013 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89


   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media