4.21 A Matter of Choice - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 4.21 A Matter of Choice

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 4.21
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 4
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 4
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 19, 1986

- Season 4

4.21 A Matter of Choice - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

A Matter of Choice

First Air DateMay 21, 1987
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


59

as Efraim Beaman

7 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 3.04 - Tail of the Dancing Weasel

Born June 23, 1960
in Cheyenne, Wyoming, USA


Murphy Dunne als Murphy 'Murph' Dunne bei Blues Brothers
Placeholder Image: Murphy Dunne as Murphy 'Murph' Dunne in Blues Brothers
Add Image

77

as Dr. Platt

3 Episodes (1985-1987)

from Episode: 3.02 - We're Off to See the Wizard

Born June 22, 1942
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


55

as Young Agent

1 Episode (1987)

4.21 - A Matter of Choice

Birth Name:
Carrington Kendall Crank

Born January 27, 1964
in Encino, Kalifornien, USA



†  August 30, 2000

as Jonathan Stone

1 Episode (1987)

4.21 - A Matter of Choice

Birth Name:
David Michael Haskell

Born June 4, 1948
in San Joaquin County, Kalifornien, USA

David Haskell died August 30, 2000 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 52

Karl Held als Buyer #2 bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Karl Held as Buyer #2 in MacGyver
Add Image

88

as Kielner

2 Episodes (1986-1987)

from Episode: 3.17 - The Eyes Have It

Born September 19, 1931
in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA


Vince Howard als Crewman bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Vince Howard as Crewman in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

as Airport Manager

1 Episode (1987)

4.21 - A Matter of Choice

Birth Name:
Vincent "Vince" House


Michael MacRae als Gant bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Michael MacRae as Gant in MacGyver
Add Image

70

as Brody

1 Episode (1987)

3.17 - The Eyes Have It

Born March 16, 1949
in Salem, Massachusetts, USA





   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media